May 28, 2016 - Saturday 9:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables Based on: 41.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 90.00 Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC Greg RobertsAiken, SC Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC
8.93 Gold 2 86.00 Ed SchulteTampa, FL Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC
10.41 Gold 3 1 1 79.00 Lynne GroffPotomac, MD Fred LoppGreensboro, NC Sarah RaynorWinston Salem, NC Robert DunasRaleigh, NC
6.28 Gold 4 73.00 Carol ShullRockland, ME Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC John Cobb JrMorrisville, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
7.81 Gold 5 2 72.00 Karen KreutzbergBlacksburg, VA Thomas SanzoneBlacksburg, VA Betty CoxRandolph, NJ David CoxRandolph, NJ
5.86 Gold 3 69.00 Jay CherlowArlington, VA Leonard EllisLewes, DE Albert LauberWashington, DC Hadi AbushakraKensington, MD
4.39 Gold 4 2 65.00 Jerri HvastkovsWinterville, NC Benjamin Harrison JrGreenville, NC Pa'l HargittaiGreenville, NC Katalin SzucsGreenville, NC
3.47 Gold 5 64.00 John GignilliatSwansboro, NC Tudi MoldestadSwansboro, NC Edwin Fuller JrChapel Hill, NC Jamie Sue SchmidtEmerald Isle, NC
2.09 Gold 3/5 51.00 Arleen RuffnerRaleigh, NC Joanna JohnsonRaleigh, NC Mary WittCary, NC Barbara GoodmonRaleigh, NC
2.09 Gold 3/5 51.00 Tim MusickAbingdon, VA Evelyn JacksonKnoxville, TN Carolyn WilsonMartinsville, VA Drew WilsonMartinsville, VA
2.09 Gold 3/5 51.00 Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Jacqueline MarksChapel Hill, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC Charles MarshallPittsboro, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Richard Maybin Richard Brown Greg Roberts Geoffrey Phipps A 1 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 17.85 Gold
15 Ed Schulte Jerry Helms Bill Wisdom Tom Rutledge Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 2 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 8.93 Gold
14 Lynne Groff Fred Lopp Sarah Raynor Robert Dunas C 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 79.00 10.41 Gold
11 Carol Shull Audrey Shull Lance Shull Peter J Boyd-Bowman John Cobb Jr Alex Hudson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 6.28 Gold
6 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Betty Cox David Cox B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 72.00 7.81 Gold
12 Jay Cherlow Leonard Ellis Albert Lauber Hadi Abushakra B - 3 - - - - 0.00 69.00 5.86 Gold
9 Jerri Hvastkovs Benjamin Harrison Jr Pa'l Hargittai Katalin Szucs C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 65.00 4.39 Gold
16 John Gignilliat Tudi Moldestad Edwin Fuller Jr Jamie Sue Schmidt B - 5 - - - - 0.00 64.00 3.47 Gold
4 Jack Whetstone Peter Adler Sambasiva Rao Linda Whipple B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.26 Red
18 Alan Senzel Mary Sasse Walter Stein Peggy Kemf A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.84 Red
17 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Helene Cooper Betsy Eliot B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
5 Joyce Jenzano Jacqueline Marks Gary Zadjeika Charles Marshall C - - 3/5 - - - 0.00 51.00 2.09 Gold
3 Tim Musick Evelyn Jackson Carolyn Wilson Drew Wilson C - - 3/5 - - - 0.00 51.00 2.09 Gold
2 Arleen Ruffner Joanna Johnson Mary Witt Barbara Goodmon C - - 3/5 - - - 0.00 51.00 2.09 Gold
7 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Emerita Hayward Jan Baisden C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.26 Red
13 Bud Hampshire Buck Rogers David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.42 Red
1 Harold Albrecht Douglas Thomson Michael Putnam Mary Jo Whitehead C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.42 Red
8 Janice Barrett Betty McNally Helen Hutter Ellie Ball C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results