May 27, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Camp Lejeune A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables Based on: 281.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.54 Gold 1 101.00 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof BurasWarszawa, Poland
22.16 Gold 2 97.00 Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Fred KingMc Lean, VA Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Robert FendrickMarietta, GA
11.87 Gold 3 94.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Ed SchulteTampa, FL Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC
12.46 Gold 4 90.00 Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Brian MasonCrossville, TN Judith BloomerPittsboro, NC George BloomerPittsboro, NC
9.85 Gold 5 88.00 Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA David FleischerAlexandria, VA Jim WakefieldFairfax Station, VA Helene BaumanArlington, VA
8.44 Gold 6 87.00 Vonnie LavenderBurke, VA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC Harry GellisMidlothian, VA
7.39 Gold 7 85.00 Mary GorkinBoca Raton, FL Bernard GorkinBoca Raton, FL Tammy MollRaleigh, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
14.46 Gold 8/9 1/2 80.00 Monique SmithArlington, VA Merril HirshWashington, DC Alice WegmanBethesda, MD Richard WegmanBethesda, MD
14.46 Gold 8/9 1/2 80.00 Janet SherwoodWoodstock, GA Joseph SherwoodWoodstock, GA Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA Gary SchwartzHuntsville, AL
11.50 Gold 3 1 78.00 Gretchen SmithDavidson, NC David SmithDavidson, NC Bill SuttonHuntersville, NC Susan SuttonHuntersville, NC
8.63 Gold 4 2 77.00 Alan SenzelRaleigh, NC Peter AdlerRaleigh, NC Walter SteinRaleigh, NC Peggy KemfRaleigh, NC
6.47 Gold 5 3 76.00 Jean LeggettClemmons, NC Rhett InabinetClemmons, NC John Kimel JrAdvance, NC Kent LeggettClemmons, NC
4.43 Gold 6/7 72.00 Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC James GumbertFlat Rock, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC
4.43 Gold 6/7 72.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Thomas BandyJonesboro, AR
4.85 Gold 4 71.00 Ronald KralReston, VA Mike SpoonerGlen Allen, VA Deborah HovelandMechanicsburg, PA William YoungMechanicsburg, PA
3.83 Gold 5 65.00 Hsun-Kang SuCary, NC Thomas RobergRaleigh, NC Kwong ChungCary, NC Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
32 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Steve Weinstein Kevin Bathurst Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras A 1 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 29.54 Gold
23 Dan Fowler Fred King Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A 2 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 22.16 Gold
30 Bill Wisdom Tom Rutledge Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Ed Schulte Jerry Helms A 3 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 11.87 Gold
25 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Judith Bloomer George Bloomer A 4 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 90.00 12.46 Gold
6 Kenneth Davis David Fleischer Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 9.85 Gold
9 Vonnie Lavender Sumner Steinfeldt Richard Maybin Harry Gellis A 6 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 8.44 Gold
5 Mary Gorkin Bernard Gorkin Tammy Moll Chris Moll A 7 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 7.39 Gold
15 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood Bob Simkins Gary Schwartz X 8/9 1/2 - - - - 0.00 80.00 14.46 Gold
10 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh Alice Wegman Richard Wegman X 8/9 1/2 - - - - 0.00 80.00 14.46 Gold
35 B Wayne Stuart III Olin Hubert Robert Bell Lou Reich A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.08 Red
24 Gretchen Smith David Smith Bill Sutton Susan Sutton Y - 3 1 - - - 0.00 78.00 11.50 Gold
37 David Rogers Bob Heller Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.44 Red
31 Howard Miller Muh-Sha Crawford Shawn Stringer Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.44 Red
16 Alan Senzel Peter Adler Walter Stein Peggy Kemf Y - 4 2 - - - 0.00 77.00 8.63 Gold
22 Jean Leggett Rhett Inabinet John Kimel Jr Kent Leggett Y - 5 3 - - - 0.00 76.00 6.47 Gold
17 Gregory Bright Brian Schoenfeld Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.26 Red
8 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert Steven Devico Gayle Covey X - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 72.00 4.43 Gold
14 David Rodney Avril Rodney Barbara Heller Thomas Bandy X - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 72.00 4.43 Gold
4 Michael Kovacich Robert White Emory Whitaker Larry Harding A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 72.00 1.44 Red
1 Ronald Kral Mike Spooner Deborah Hoveland William Young Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 71.00 4.85 Gold
19 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell Dalia Kende Lucy McCoy X - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
18 Hsun-Kang Su Thomas Roberg Kwong Chung Peggy Haigler Y - - 5 - - - 0.00 65.00 3.83 Gold
20 Paul Johnson III Tyler Eaves John Cotty Nancy Zeller Y - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
27 Eileen Easterling James Easterling Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte Y - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.26 Red
13 Jack Whetstone Jeffrey Boak Pearl Schechter Sambasiva Rao Y - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 62.00 1.80 Red
29 Greg Roberts Len Case Richard Brown Geoffrey Phipps A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
26 W. Clay Hamner Michael Ventura Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson Y - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.72 Red
11 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Tom Menges Barton Bloom Y - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.72 Red
12 John Knight Mary Knight Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.44 Red
28 Betsy Mebane Kenneth Dye Jean Mathews Harry Mathews Y - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.08 Red
21 Murthy Ayyagari Brenda Montague Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy Y - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
3 Joan Simon Lech Ekert Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer Y - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.08 Red
36 Betsy Stanton Jaime Villanueva Mary Townhill Bernetha Henry Y - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.72 Red
2 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen Nancy Thompson Nancy Witschey Y - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.72 Red
34 James Thomas Nancy Marshall Kathleen Dwyer Joanne McClusky Y - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.72 Red
7 Mym Young Gail Dupree Ann Lockhart Harry Pollitt Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.36 Red
33 Dove Terrell Donald Weiner Susan Duke Evelyn Brandon Y - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.18 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results