May 27, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A 2 - - 5 - - 147.38 55.83 173.00 320.38 8.21 Gold Scores
1 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 3 - - 1 - - 167.57 63.47 151.00 318.57 6.15 Gold Scores
2 Wilbur Argersinger Katherine Grant B 7 3 - 4 2 - 152.68 57.83 148.00 300.68 3.72 Gold Scores
7 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 137.65 52.14 140.50 278.15 Scores
6 Mary Vickers Lois Mendell A - - - - - - 126.13 47.78 151.50 277.63 2.65 Red Scores
8 J Timothy Laverty Jr Rebecca Markham B - 6 - - 3 - 141.07 53.44 131.00 272.07 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
5 Frank Sinclair Sonja West B - - - - - - 80.35 30.44 126.00 206.35 0.77 Red Scores
4 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - - - - 92.47 35.03 101.50 193.97 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 May Sakr Dominik Filipowicz B 5 2 - 1 1 - 158.69 60.11 146.00 304.69 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - 5 - - 143.32 54.29 134.00 277.32 0.76 Red Scores
3 Carol Holihan George Horak B - - - 2 2 - 155.36 58.85 116.00 271.36 2.65 Gold Scores
1 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown B - - - 6 3 - 143.00 54.17 121.50 264.50 1.15 Red Scores
7 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A - - - - - - 116.43 44.10 143.50 259.93 0.63 Red Scores
2 Barry Buehler Charles Meyers C - - - - - - 116.09 43.97 119.50 235.59 0.92 Gold Scores
8 Carroll Givens Margaret Johnson B - - - - - - 130.87 49.57 104.00 234.87 Scores
4 Doraine Ross Jo Murray B - - - - - - 101.25 38.35 105.00 206.25 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Adair Gellman Vincent Bartone B 1 1 - 2 1 - 160.72 60.88 163.00 323.72 10.94 Gold Scores
3 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun C - 4 1 - - - 115.65 43.81 162.50 278.15 3.22 Gold Scores
6 Liz Howard Allison L Cappelletti A - - - 3 - - 158.18 59.92 118.00 276.18 1.90 Red Scores
4 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas C - - 3 - - 2 120.68 45.71 123.50 244.18 1.81 Gold Scores
1 Elizabeth Younce Barbara Woltz C - - - - 4 1 137.65 52.14 103.50 241.15 1.15 Gold Scores
2 Rick Morgan David Finch B - - - - - - 131.24 49.71 109.50 240.74 Scores
5 Teddy Marcot Sandra White C - - - - - - 94.11 35.65 89.50 183.61 Scores
7 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A - - - 6 - - 55.01 145.23 0.63 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 4 - - 4 - - 143.98 54.54 173.50 317.48 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
6 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A 6 - - - - - 138.75 52.56 163.00 301.75 3.13 Gold Scores
1 Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik A 8 - - 3 - - 150.21 56.90 140.50 290.71 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - 5 - - - - 132.20 50.08 141.50 273.70 2.19 Gold Scores
8 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - 2 - - 1 123.05 46.61 137.50 260.55 2.42 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Armstrong Tony Embrey C - - - - - - 116.45 44.11 124.50 240.95 0.69 Red Scores
4 Katherine Hawker Stephen Hawker B - - - - - - 103.25 39.11 122.50 225.75 Scores
7 Joyce Bell Joe Merrill B - - - - 4 - 53.28 140.65 0.81 Red Scores