May 25, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

USCGAS Elizabeth City Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.52 Gold 1 Mitchell RileyRockville, VA Lynn MayesJasper, GA John DaughtryGreenville, NC Teddi FarmerGreenville, NC
10.16 Gold 2 Daniel DiesburgMooresville, NC Maryann DiesburgMooresville, NC Nancy BentsenCornelius, NC Toni LambertHuntersville, NC
5.81 Gold 3/4 Clay McCaskeyBon Air, VA Jack SpoonerManakin Sabot, VA Lester WagnerRichmond, VA Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA
5.81 Gold 3/4 Nancy TurnerYanceyville, NC Jack TurnerYanceyville, NC Carolyn WilsonMartinsville, VA Drew WilsonMartinsville, VA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes John Daughtry Teddi Farmer A 1 - - - - - 0.00 14.52 Gold
15 Rebecca Bonomo Michael Williams Nancy Lide Susan Wesley A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Bo Newell Joann Pendley Susan Nichols Walter Nichols A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Nancy Turner Jack Turner Carolyn Wilson Drew Wilson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.81 Gold
12 Martin Demko Carl Rogers, Jr Michael Putnam Mary Jo Whitehead Nancy Powell Sharon Whitehouse A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Clay McCaskey Jack Spooner Lester Wagner Darlene Selz A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.81 Gold
10 Laura Webb-Marshall Jeanette Benton Nancy Pope Patricia Edgecomb A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Laura Glover William Mallett Cheryl Caldwell Lora Adkins A - - - - - - 0.00 1.45 Red
8 Peggy Bologna Gail Dalton Patsy Jourdan June Satterfield A - - - - - - 0.00 1.45 Red
7 Brenda Pace Gay White Frank Hund Tim Kinnamon Jeremy Lewis A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Daniel Diesburg Maryann Diesburg Nancy Bentsen Toni Lambert A 2 - - - - - 0.00 10.16 Gold
4 Danette Parker Paula Hunt Andra Cozart Jan Glover A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten Joel Padmore Louise Watson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.45 Red
2 Sandra Whitehead Paul Whitehead Jr Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Carol Skowvron William Herold Gregory Bennett Zul Abbany A - - - - - - 0.00 1.45 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results