Apr 22, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 5 3 - 1 1 - 58.19 209.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 7 - - 2 - - 56.25 202.50 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Jane Rothwell Marieanne Davison B - 5 - 3 2 - 56.11 202.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Richard Olson Mary Olson A - - - 4 - - 54.58 196.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Sam Taylor Dorothy Hyden C - - 1/2 - - 1 51.81 186.50 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner B - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
9 Alice Crain Robert Wingeard A - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
2 Kevin Dunn Bill Longfellow C - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
7 Clement Jacobson Ayako Harada B - - - - - - 38.89 140.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gordon Jensen Rande Short B 1 1 - 1 1 - 72.64 261.50 6.19 Silver Scores
6 Sally Shepard B Davis A 4 - - 2 - - 60.56 218.00 2.61 Silver Scores
3 Joe Luk Kim Caley A - - - 3 - - 53.19 191.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Karin Bennington Berneice Yoder B - - - 4 2 - 49.86 179.50 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Chrysandra Fotenos Sally Misko C - - - - 3 1 46.67 168.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Baur Eva Johnson B - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
9 Bob Somppi Leaann Protko C - - - - - 2 44.72 161.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Ann Sage Shari Carnelli C - - - - - - 40.14 144.50 Scores
8 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers C - - - - - - 28.75 103.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Adams Sally Adams B 3 2 - 1 1 - 61.25 220.50 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Lorna Perkins Miriam Feinberg B 6 4 - 2 2 - 56.94 205.00 1.47 Silver Scores
6 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - 3 - - 54.44 196.00 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Paul La Crosse Judith La Crosse B - - - - 3 - 49.44 178.00 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik C - - 4 - - 1 48.33 174.00 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Ridenour Judy Ayer C - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
4 Helen Kosley Sharon Anderson B - - - - - - 44.58 160.50 Scores
5 Dolores Barrowman Jan Gregg C - - - - - - 32.50 117.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 2 - - 1 - - 65.56 236.00 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Rathin Basu Judith Furtney B - 6 - 2 1 - 55.42 199.50 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Daryl Dietrich Edward Yosses B - - - 3 2 - 53.06 191.00 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Ann Parker Victor Wells B - - - - - - 52.64 189.50 Scores
8 Richard Murray, Jr Donna Murray C - - 1/2 - - 1 51.81 186.50 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Heinke Joseph Santa C - - 3 - - - 49.03 176.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 James Hurley Thomas Goings A - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 Scores
2 Pat Siebes Jan Dwyer C - - - - - - 33.06 119.00 Scores