Apr 20, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Cynthia Benton Sandie Conner B 1 - - 1 - - 63.38 106.47 1.53 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Frank Morgan Linda Shearin B 3 - - 2 - - 59.10 99.28 1.07 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Segreti Joyce Armstrong C 10 6 - 3 1 - 55.70 93.57 1.05 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Jill Hartel Jack Hartel C 17 10 - 4 2 - 52.76 88.63 0.74 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Romie Sachs Shirley Turner C 25 15 - - - - 51.13 85.89 I - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Paula Schulz Phillip Schulz C - - - - - - 49.57 83.27 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Marguerite Lavender Cathy Tolliver C - - - - - - 47.04 79.02 J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz B - - - - - - 43.55 73.16 J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Martin David Kelsey B - - - - - - 42.70 71.74 J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Dixon Gladys Freeman C - - - - - - 35.67 59.92 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 John Milligan Richard Golmon C 7 4 - 1 1 - 56.67 95.21 1.53 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Don Greer Marylin Hicks B 12 - - 2 - - 55.14 92.64 1.07 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry C 20 12 - 3 2 - 52.13 87.58 0.77 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth McDowell Patricia McDowell C 27 - - 4 - - 50.33 84.56 0.54 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Roam Gunn Tricia Adcock B 29 - - - - - 49.99 83.98 I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra Dayton Gary Dayton B - - - - - - 47.03 79.01 J - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Schwartz Ramon Nelson II C - - - - - - 46.99 78.94 I - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Lisa Zummo Cheryl Mathias B - - - - - - 46.00 77.28 I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Peggy King Beth Castleberry B - - - - - - 45.69 76.76 I - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Karen Jones Judith Boyce C 4 2 - 1 1 - 58.63 98.50 1.53 Gold K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson B 6 - - 2 - - 57.14 96.00 1.07 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C 15 9 - 3 2 - 53.57 90.00 0.77 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Gretchen Evanco Nan Medcalf B 22/23 - - 4 - - 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Mastick Nancy Love C 24 14 - - - - 51.19 86.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Wingate Beverly Yoehle C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Riggs James Alvis C - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Jones Hellen Revelle B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Rosalind Smith Jerry Frankel B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence B - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Marilee Neff Laura Burke C 2 1 - 1 1 - 59.82 100.50 1.53 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Schober Nancy Young B 11 - - 2 - - 55.36 93.00 1.07 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jo Anne Knodel Lynn Gamblin B 16 - - 3 - - 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dwight Hill John Robbins B 21 - - 4 - - 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Randy Earle Sudhir Shah B 30/31 - - - - - 49.70 83.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson B - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Hal Spottswood Harold Schulz C - - - - 2 - 47.02 79.00 0.69 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves C - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Anita Everhart John Everhart C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward B 8 - - 1 - - 56.25 94.50 1.53 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Carmond Fitzgerald Anne Williams C 9 5 - 2 1 - 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Lazaro Brener Costa Triantaphilides C 13 7 - 3 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.77 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Perry Wayne Williams C 14 8 - 4 - - 54.17 91.00 0.54 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Frank Jane Boozalis B 30/31 - - - - - 49.70 83.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Chockley Debrah Chockley C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Williams Jo Nell Scott B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Cohen Mary Lynn Genovesi C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Rosalyn Tullos Mary Lawrence B - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C 5 3 - 1 1 - 58.33 98.00 1.53 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward B 18/19 - - 2/3 - - 52.38 88.00 0.92 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Nora Moore John Moore C 18/19 11 - 2/3 2 - 52.38 88.00 0.92 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Lynda Cross Rebecca Elder C 22/23 13 - 4 - - 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Joyce Taylor Cheryl Hare C 26 16 - - - - 50.60 85.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Gooch Harriet Motter B 28 - - - - - 50.00 84.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Marj Frederiksen Louise O'Brien B - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Cheryl Glenn Rita Scott C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 I - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Richard McGaughy Anne Kyle C - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores