Apr 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables Based on: 52.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.05 Silver 1 94.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
12.79 Silver 2 1 87.00 Stephen DrodgeMc Lean, VA Adam GannArlington, VA Mark ChenOak Hill, VA Alexander PrairieArlington, VA
9.59 Silver 3 2 84.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD James GeistOlney, MD Monique SmithArlington, VA Merril HirshWashington, DC
6.44 Silver 4/5 82.00 Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Joan LewisArlington, VA Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Rusty KraussVienna, VA
6.44 Silver 4/5 3 82.00 Jeffrey HalleColumbia, MD Witold PaloszCockeysville, MD Leon MasiewickiRockville, MD Ann IngramSilver Spring, MD
3.02 Silver 4 72.00 Gene KuehnemanBethesda, MD Adrienne KuehnemanBethesda, MD David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole William Pettis Ai-Tai Lo A 1 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 17.05 Silver
15 Stephen Drodge Adam Gann Mark Chen Alexander Prairie X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 87.00 12.79 Silver
1 Jason Meyer James Geist Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X 3 2 - - - - 0.00 84.00 9.59 Silver
11 Jeffrey Halle Witold Palosz Leon Masiewicki Ann Ingram X 4/5 3 - - - - 0.00 82.00 6.44 Silver
9 Barry Falgout Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr Rusty Krauss A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 6.44 Silver
12 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Linda Marshall David Ruderman A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.40 Silver
17 Barry Bragin Richard Wegman Brad Theurer Lyle Poe Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.75 Silver
2 Muh-Sha Crawford Steven Schatzow Donna Rogall Clyde Kruskal A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.58 Silver
13 Richard Ferrin Ellen Cherniavsky Ellie Dorsey Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.88 Silver
4 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman David Rodney Avril Rodney X - 4 - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.02 Silver
14 Debnarayan Dhar Mita Banerjee Richard Price Melissa Price X - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.40 Silver
7 Wayne Bardsley Mark Dahl David Milton Stan Schenker A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.70 Silver
5 Sorina Negulescu Carole Banks David Fleischer Barack Peled X - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.05 Silver
3 Ronald Zucker Margot Hennings Lloyd Rawley Shawn Stringer X - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.40 Silver
10 Jay Cherlow Dennis Schwanz James Beller Hadi Abushakra X - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.70 Silver
8 Jeffrey Kosnett Robert Rovner Dale Sanders Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.70 Silver
16 Alice Miller Patricia Dawson Nancy Lea Ross Larry Wallace X - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.70 Silver
18 Gregory Bright John Christensen Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu X - - - - - - 0.00 43.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results