Apr 22, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Trisha Malazdrewicz Rosemary Sampson A 3 - - 1 - - 0.00 44.26 3.99 Silver Scores
11 Glen Dexter Margie Knickle B - 4 - 4 2 - 0.00 16.10 1.24 Silver Scores
10 Leo Mahoney Anne Mahoney A - - - 6 - - 0.00 12.98 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Mark Golding Ralph Fisher A - - - 7 - - 0.00 11.90 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Ray Boudreau John Rafferty B - 5 - 8 3 - 0.00 10.17 0.84 Silver Scores
9 George Mitchell Bill Knoll Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 4.48 Scores
4 Christopher Rawlines Greta Rawlines A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 Scores
8 Charles McIntyre Janice Edey C - - 2 - 4 2 0.00 2.82 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Laura Watson Kerry Hicks B - - - - - - 0.00 -10.17 Scores
2 Cliff Boudreau Claire Boudreau C - - 3 - - - 0.00 -18.10 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Edison Lynds Mary Jean Muir C - - - - - - 0.00 -35.37 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Wood Mary Cotter A 1 - - 1 - - 0.00 86.96 7.10 Silver Scores
6 Jo Ann Lynds Boyd Wells A - - - 6 - - 0.00 20.11 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Connie Bartlett Jennifer Huntsman B - 3 - 7 2 - 0.00 16.62 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Harold Wood Sandra Wood A - - - 8 - - 0.00 3.61 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Pamela Hickman Andre J Gauthier B - - - - - - 0.00 -6.28 Scores
4 Mark Spear Bill Halliday A - - - - - - 0.00 -17.58 Scores
8 Bill Dodson Margaret Dodson C - - - - - 1 0.00 -30.91 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Lesley Ruggles Edward Carty B - - - - - - 0.00 -31.58 Scores
5 Beverly Kelly Joan Laffin C - - - - - 2 0.00 -38.47 0.50 Silver Scores
2 William Wesley Jim Locke C - - - - - - 0.00 -42.25 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sandra Fox John Beasy A 5 - - 2 - - 0.00 26.24 2.49 Silver Scores
5 Gaye MacDonald Beverley Snow C 7 2 1 3 1 1 0.00 20.81 1.99 Silver Scores
7 James Kirby Brenda Kirby A - - - 5 - - 0.00 14.92 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Beverley McDonald Mary Jane Brown A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.72 Scores
9 Mike Tanner Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - - - - 0.00 -5.25 Scores
1 Marylyn Rudolph Douglas Roberts B - - - - - - 0.00 -8.12 Scores
6 Bilgin Batman Terry Shaw A - - - - - - 0.00 -8.99 Scores
2 Jamie Muir Willen Stokdijk C - - 4 - - - 0.00 -19.83 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Lorne Cock Shirley Cock B - - - - - - 0.00 -27.22 Scores
8 B Whelton Michael Birks C - - - - - - 0.00 -30.60 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 L. Anne Posch Jonathan Shute A 2 - - 2 - - 0.00 53.03 5.33 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Tynes David Scammell A 4 - - 3 - - 0.00 37.19 3.00 Silver Scores
9 Donna Steeves John Steeves B 6 1 - 4 1 - 0.00 22.56 2.65 Silver Scores
8 John Ayer Stuart Eastwood A - - - 5 - - 0.00 20.20 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Cyndria Wedge Richard Kenny B - 6 - - 3 - 0.00 2.99 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Jessie Sanford Hugh Shankel A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.59 Scores
3 Robert Dorland Andrew Endendijk B - - - - 4 - 0.00 -3.05 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Edward Kaine Ronald Duplisea A - - - - - - 0.00 -16.98 Scores
1 Ronald Vautour Inez Vautour B - - - - - - 0.00 -21.16 Scores
2 Colleen Brothers Bernadette Alain C - - - - - - 0.00 -52.43 Scores