Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank A 1 - - 1 - - 64.91 109.05 5.04 Silver Scores
6 Michael Hajosy John Hajosy C - 2 1 2 1 1 57.35 96.35 2.63 Silver Scores
10 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis A - - - 3 - - 56.67 95.20 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips B - - - 4 2 - 53.99 90.71 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Michael Nader Joseph Peled B - - - 5 3 - 51.40 86.35 0.50 Silver Scores
2 John Willoughby Daniel Sullivan B - - - - 4 - 49.52 83.19 0.35 Silver Scores
8 David Foster Carolyn Foster B - - - - - - 48.83 82.03 Scores
3 Ann Patton Ruth Adams C - - - - - - 48.68 81.79 Scores
5 David Kelman W Everett B - - - - - - 44.02 73.95 Scores
11 Paul Johnson Abhijit Dutta B - - - - - - 42.17 70.85 Scores
9 Kathy Ordonez Peggy Gibson B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
12 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta B - - - - - - 41.06 68.98 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Linda Kaleita Kenneth Kaleita A 3 - - 1 - - 60.72 102.01 2.84 Silver Scores
1 Ralph Mednick Arleen Mednick A 5 - - 2 - - 59.99 100.79 1.59 Silver Scores
9 Paul Adler Richard Woerner B - 3 - 3 1 - 56.85 95.51 1.97 Silver Scores
7 Sisan Smallman Carol McCullough B - - - 4 2 - 53.03 89.09 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Frank Falvey Louis Giordano C - - 3 5 3 1 51.83 87.08 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Ann McKenzie Mark McKenzie B - - - - - - 50.42 84.70 Scores
4 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer B - - - - - - 48.60 81.64 Scores
8 Ruth Subers Emily Subers B - - - - - - 48.05 80.72 Scores
2 Janet Grimes Michael Grimes B - - - - - - 42.34 71.13 Scores
5 Michael Lewis Roxann Maloney A - - - - - - 40.05 67.28 Scores
6 Pamela Lombardo Anne Tierney C - - - - - - 38.15 64.09 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Deirdre Ellerson Margaret Fanning A - - - 1 - - 55.95 94.00 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Deborah Walsh Lester Lipsky B - 6 - 2 1 - 55.65 93.50 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Don Sharp Sheila Sharp B - - - 3 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Sally Morrison Patricia Wilson C - - 2 4 3 1 54.76 92.00 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Brown Valerie Fleischer B - - - - 4 - 54.46 91.50 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Young Stanley Ries, Jr B - - - - - - 52.98 89.00 Scores
10 Joyce Handleman Haroula Dobyns B - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 Scores
4 Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet B - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
11 Wendy Zimman-Smith Betty Wilder B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
6 Linda Shyavitz Nancy Holczer C - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores
1 Judith Parks Patrick Parks A - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ashok Rao Venky Venkataramani A 6 - - 1 - - 58.33 98.00 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Jane Verdrager Patricia Eastman A - - - 2 - - 57.74 97.00 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Jacquelyn Fuchs Susan Byron B - - - 3 1 - 52.98 89.00 0.85 Silver Scores
4 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher B - - - 4 2 - 52.68 88.50 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Klein Roger Zessis A - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Gompels Christiane Corcelle B - - - - 3 - 50.00 84.00 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Elaine Wallace Joan Lager B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
2 Patricia Palmer E Prather Palmer B - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 David Levin Marguerite Levin A - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
6 Michael Posternak Alysha Posternak C - - - - - 1 42.56 71.50 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Marley Cedrone Zach Posternak C - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joan Kuklinski Jenifer Bradford A 2 - - 1 - - 61.31 103.00 3.78 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski B 4 1 - 2 1 - 60.42 101.50 3.51 Silver Scores
5 Fredda Sharfstein William Everett A - - - 3 - - 57.74 97.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Joan O Reilly Joan Marsh B - 4 - 4 2 - 56.85 95.50 1.48 Silver Scores
3 Jeanne Morgenstern Leslie Blank C - - 4 - 3 1 51.49 86.50 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Nathalie Tabor Trey Hyer C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
8 Ira Gregerman Minna Gregerman B - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
10 Maureen Walsh Betty Kerber A - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Susan Wavada Marianne Hope B - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
1 Marcia Fleishman Marcia Wilk A - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores
9 M Sandra Macri Karen Sterrett B - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Elizabeth Grant Michael Grant A 7 - - 1 - - 58.04 97.50 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Michael Morris Art Young B - 5 - 2 1 - 55.95 94.00 1.11 Silver Scores
5 Marvin Pope Carol Pope A - - - 3 - - 54.76 92.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Keith Kimball Bob Sanzo B - - - 4 2 - 51.49 86.50 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco B - - - - 3 - 51.19 86.00 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Joanne Amenta Ronit Shoham C - - - - - 1 48.51 81.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Myers Joan Levinson B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet A - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Yan Drabek Allison Ryan C - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
4 Bernard Bendiksen Arthur Layton B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
11 Nicole Gardner David Gardner B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores