Apr 10, 2016 - Sunday

GNT Flight C Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.00 Gold|Red 1 114.23 Allen NitschelmActon, MA James BussHarwich Port, MA Clayton CoxMillbury, MA E RomanBoxborough, MA
7.50 Gold|Red 2 108.12 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Ronald KleinSouthborough, MA JiTu NathwaniChelmsford, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA
5.63 Gold|Red 3 107.35 Richard TropperPascoag, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI Karen KupersmithWarwick, RI Peter BuonfiglioCranston, RI
4.22 Gold|Red 4 99.09 Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Venky VenkataramaniAndover, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
3.33 Gold|Red 5 94.16 Michael NaderWindsor, CT Joseph PeledWest Hartford, CT Lucie FradetWest Hartford, CT Kathleen FaheySimsbury, CT
2.86 Gold|Red 6 92.18 Brigitte KuperwasserNewton, MA Zita SamuelsBrookline, MA Roz RosenthalWayland, MA Joyce LevyWayland, MA
2.50 Gold|Red 7 89.04 Joe WattsGrantham, NH Michael WarningWilmot, NH Margaret FanningHartland, VT Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT
2.22 Gold|Red 8 87.65 Randall MurphyBranford, CT Bonnie MurphyBranford, CT Elaine WallaceEast Elmhurst, NY Joan LagerSpringfield, MA
2.00 Gold|Red 9 86.87 Lydia HaleyTiverton, RI Linda MirchandaniSwansea, MA Alice ForryPortsmouth, RI Stephen GrimesPortsmouth, RI
1.82 Gold|Red 10 85.85 Richard WoernerWellesley, MA Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA David RosnickAmherst, MA Alan PeterfreundAmherst, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
32 Allen Nitschelm James Buss Clayton Cox E Roman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 114.23 10.00 Gold|Red
22 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein JiTu Nathwani Ashok Rao A 2 - - - - - 0.00 108.12 7.50 Gold|Red
24 Richard Tropper Harry Glaser Karen Kupersmith Peter Buonfiglio A 3 - - - - - 0.00 107.35 5.63 Gold|Red
6 Robert Gervis Venky Venkataramani Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln A 4 - - - - - 0.00 99.09 4.22 Gold|Red
7 Michael Nader Joseph Peled Lucie Fradet Kathleen Fahey A 5 - - - - - 0.00 94.16 3.33 Gold|Red
1 Brigitte Kuperwasser Zita Samuels Roz Rosenthal Joyce Levy A 6 - - - - - 0.00 92.18 2.86 Gold|Red
12 Joe Watts Michael Warning Margaret Fanning Deirdre Ellerson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 89.04 2.50 Gold|Red
27 Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy Elaine Wallace Joan Lager A 8 - - - - - 0.00 87.65 2.22 Gold|Red
4 Lydia Haley Linda Mirchandani Alice Forry Stephen Grimes A 9 - - - - - 0.00 86.87 2.00 Gold|Red
19 Richard Woerner Roberta Francis David Rosnick Alan Peterfreund A 10 - - - - - 0.00 85.85 1.82 Gold|Red
30 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto A - - - - - - 0.00 85.73 1.00 Red
9 Donald Muller Betty Kerber John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank A - - - - - - 0.00 84.67 1.10 Red
29 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet David Lawrence James Hickey A - - - - - - 0.00 84.48 1.00 Red
28 Mark McKenzie Trey Hyer Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta A - - - - - - 0.00 84.40 1.00 Red
2 Francis Danico Joseph Harrington Gretchen Maull Nancy Mullen A - - - - - - 0.00 83.29 1.00 Red
18 Joan Levinson Marlene Myers Paul Vena R Krieg A - - - - - - 0.00 81.22 0.90 Red
23 Karlene Wood Breta Adams Haroula Dobyns Linda Bradford A - - - - - - 0.00 79.61 1.00 Red
31 Sharon Uusitalo Sharra Canan Paul Babineau Shirley Wagner A - - - - - - 0.00 77.20 0.60 Red
13 William Everett Jo- Anne Krikorian Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield A - - - - - - 0.00 76.45 0.60 Red
16 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco A - - - - - - 0.00 75.41 0.80 Red
21 Robert Goldberg Susan Goldberg Elizabeth Wood Lotika Paintal A - - - - - - 0.00 73.15 0.50 Red
25 Marguerite Levin David Levin David Gardner Nicole Gardner A - - - - - - 0.00 73.06 0.80 Red
17 Don Sharp Sheila Sharp Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita A - - - - - - 0.00 70.37 0.60 Red
3 Diane Martucci Carolyn Foster Diane Martin Renee Clift A - - - - - - 0.00 68.13 0.50 Red
15 Dawn Muller Robert Jenkins III John Pelegano Michael Shore A - - - - - - 0.00 67.73 0.50 Red
10 Diane Lambert Rex Tien Inez McLaughlin Janice Ward A - - - - - - 0.00 66.95 0.60 Red
8 Penny Schwartz Leonid Tkach Michael Gorfinkle Kenneth Coburn A - - - - - - 0.00 66.65 0.40 Red
20 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman W Everett Susan Wavada A - - - - - - 0.00 65.38 0.90 Red
5 Lucy Sachs Michael Pridham Jayne Mundt Marcy Glanz A - - - - - - 0.00 63.67 0.50 Red
26 Wendy Zimman-Smith Helen Mutch Sandy Smith Diana Chirita A - - - - - - 0.00 63.57 0.40 Red
11 Wayne Sherman Bunny Sherman Phyllis Crowley Richard Moisan A - - - - - - 0.00 63.17 0.60 Red
14 Jane Verdrager Patricia Eastman Ernie Peabody Pat Peabody A - - - - - - 0.00 41.17

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results