Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon 499ers Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sue Riddle Susanne Rattner C 2 2 2 1 1 1 65.18 109.50 2.93 Silver Scores
3 Marc Rissman Alex Birman A 5 - - 2 - - 58.93 99.00 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Carol Richardson Brenda Davis B - - - 3 2 - 56.85 95.50 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes B - - - 4 3 - 55.65 93.50 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Sarno Goentje Wright B - - - 5 4 - 51.19 86.00 0.38 Silver Scores
12 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero B - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Carol Ketterer Gloria Bennett B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
2 Maryann Deroche Robert Tolpa B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Roberta Burns Richard Rogers B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
1 Virginia Collins Diane Dana B - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
5 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
11 Ellen Miller Ellen Danich B - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Brown Donna Brown C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.48 110.00 3.90 Silver Scores
9 Michael Schwartz Parker Small Jr B - 6 - 2 2 - 57.44 96.50 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Hubbard Lee Ned B - - - 3 3 - 54.76 92.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 John Dunn Janet Dunn A - - - 4 - - 51.19 86.00 0.44 Silver Scores
6 John Kuyper Nicholas Pund B - - - 5/6 4/5 - 50.60 85.00 0.30 Silver Scores
11 Mike Akridge Paul Sparks B - - - 5/6 4/5 - 50.60 85.00 0.30 Silver Scores
12 Sherrie Schaefer Ann Kuhlmey C - - - - - 2 48.51 81.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Harle Phelps Joyce Knapp C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
10 Joyce Akridge Keith Holtsclaw B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
8 David Laffrey Joan Gennings C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
5 Donald Schreifels Leslie Nelson C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
1 Yara Barretta Phyllis Jackson B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Andrews Joan Gaines B 4 4 - 1 1 - 59.10 99.29 1.65 Silver Scores
3 George Brown Sally Brown B - - - 2 2 - 57.32 96.29 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Betty Bradford Vicki Balmer B - - - 3 3 - 56.16 94.35 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - 5 4 4 1 54.55 91.64 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Larry Sumner Joseph Ogi B - - - 5 5 - 54.51 91.57 0.25 Silver Scores
9 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo B - - - - - - 53.23 89.43 Scores
12 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger B - - - - - - 51.74 86.93 Scores
4 Nancy Brickley Bettyjane Chiota B - - - - - - 48.17 80.93 Scores
7 Vernon Siber Michael Fowler C - - - - - - 44.21 74.28 Scores
8 Joann Roorbach Johanna Hazlett B - - - - - - 43.92 73.79 Scores
11 Dot Goodwin Mary Fox B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
2 George Guarino Bob Martin C - - - - - - 34.61 58.14 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sheila Naylor John Quinn B 3 3 - 1 1 - 61.99 104.14 2.19 Silver Scores
12 Crystal Budge Ginger Bryers C 6 5 3 2 2 1 58.04 97.50 1.08 Silver Scores
3 Maureen Simpson Fred Darmstadt B - - - 3 3 - 57.14 96.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Linda Holloway Ginger Rudolph B - - - 4 4 - 56.51 94.93 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Kelley Dryden Michael Vales C - - 4 5 5 2 54.98 92.36 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Marvin Sherrill Rosann Sherrill B - - - - - - 47.88 80.43 Scores
11 Robert Vicars Jr John Carlson III B - - - - - - 46.71 78.48 Scores
10 Ralph Williams Jacqueline Williams B - - - - - - 46.55 78.21 Scores
7 Sally Yoder Dotti Williams C - - - - - - 46.09 77.43 Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn C - - - - - - 44.22 74.29 Scores
4 Carol Moseman Joyce Jackson B - - - - - - 42.48 71.36 Scores
1 Cathy Thomas Liz Adamcik B - - - - - - 37.58 63.14 Scores