Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet Dunn John Dunn A 3 - - 1 - - 58.93 99.00 2.19 Silver Scores
8 George Guarino Bob Martin C - - 3 2 1 1 56.55 95.00 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo B - - - 3 2 - 52.98 89.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Larry Sumner Joseph Ogi B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 52.08 87.50 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Crystal Budge Ginger Bryers C - - 4/5 4/5 3/4 2 52.08 87.50 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Virginia Collins Diane Dana B - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 Scores
6 John Logan Betty Ginter C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
12 Portia Craven Roberta Burns B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
4 Joann Roorbach Johanna Hazlett B - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Lee Ned Marilyn Hubbard B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
11 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero B - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Carol Sam Yeazle Forrest Stidmon C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Yara Barretta Phyllis Jackson B 4/5 3/4 - 1 1 - 58.04 97.50 1.67 Silver Scores
3 Joyce Akridge Marlene Dusch A - - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Sheila Naylor John Quinn B - - - 3 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Mike Akridge Paul Sparks B - - - 4 3 - 53.57 90.00 0.54 Silver Scores
12 Kevin Kenney Gloria Kenney C - - 4/5 5 4 1 52.08 87.50 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Robert Vicars Jr John Carlson III B - - - - - - 51.79 87.00 Scores
8 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn C - - - - - 2 50.30 84.50 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Michael Vales Kelley Dryden C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
2 Sherrie Schaefer Ann Kuhlmey C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 Bruce Neri Barbara Neri C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
1 Brenda Davis Carol Richardson B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 Linda Holloway Ginger Rudolph B - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger B - 6 - 1 1 - 57.18 96.07 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Carol Ketterer Gloria Bennett B - - - 2 2 - 55.32 92.93 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Liz Adamcik Cathy Thomas B - - - 3 3 - 53.70 90.21 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Marc Rissman Alex Birman A - - - 4 - - 53.36 89.64 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Mark Bruce Arthur Dukes B - - - 5 4 - 52.17 87.64 0.38 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Brickley Bettyjane Chiota B - - - - - - 50.08 84.14 Scores
9 Sue Riddle Susanne Rattner C - - - - - 1 49.69 83.48 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - - - - 2 48.21 81.00 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Jackson Carol Moseman B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Betty Bradford Vicki Balmer B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
8 Sally Yoder Dotti Williams C - - - - - - 44.56 74.86 Scores
5 Michael Fowler Vernon Siber C - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 William Brown Donna Brown C 1 1 1 1 1 1 66.15 111.14 3.90 Silver Scores
10 Michael Schwartz Parker Small Jr B 2 2 - 2 2 - 61.48 103.29 2.93 Silver Scores
6 John Kuyper Nicholas Pund B 4/5 3/4 - 3 3 - 58.04 97.50 1.67 Silver Scores
9 Leslie Nelson Donald Schreifels C 6 5 2 4 4 2 57.70 96.93 1.31 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Miller Ellen Danich B - - - 5 5 - 54.46 91.50 0.25 Silver Scores
1 Marvin Sherrill Rosann Sherrill B - - - - - - 51.40 86.36 Scores
12 George Brown Sally Brown B - - - - - - 50.93 85.57 Scores
3 David Laffrey Joan Gennings C - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
11 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes B - - - - - - 41.88 70.36 Scores
7 Margaret Sarno Gwen Wright B - - - - - - 40.10 67.36 Scores
8 Harle Phelps Joyce Knapp C - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores
5 Dot Goodwin Maureen Simpson B - - - - - - 29.51 49.57 Scores