Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Walter Lillian Back B 3 2 - 1 1 - 61.61 282.79 6.19 Silver Scores
5 Steve O'Guin Dolores Bright B 9 6 - 2 2 - 57.24 262.74 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Brenda Jaffe Ronald Horwitz A - - - 3 - - 55.63 255.35 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Wes Burgar Paul Steffanni B - - - 4 3 - 55.45 254.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 53.93 247.56 Scores
2 June Gulich Lois Booth C - - 5 - - 1 51.04 234.29 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller C - - 6 - - 2 49.85 228.79 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Jane Gardner Dennis Ebendick C - - - - - - 43.37 199.06 Scores
7 Shelley Boschan Steven Kaplan C - - - - - - 43.20 198.29 Scores
10 Julie Baba Denise Brown C - - - - - - 41.30 189.56 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Grant Petersen Stuart Petersen B 4 3 - 1 1 - 61.55 282.50 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Jerrold Grossman Sheldon Kirsch A 6 - - 2 - - 60.07 275.71 2.61 Silver Scores
7 Fred Batten Richard Peacock C - - 3 3 2 1 54.67 250.94 1.42 Silver Scores
9 Charles Federman Bert Newman A - - - 4 - - 54.52 250.26 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger B - - - - 3 - 48.52 222.71 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Jack Shartsis Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 46.72 214.44 Scores
4 Judith Kamins Roberta Toll C - - - - - 2 46.67 214.21 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 44.05 202.21 Scores
10 Fran Wigod Cydnie Reich C - - - - - - 38.44 176.44 Scores
8 Klaus Brondum Hanne Brondum C - - - - - - 32.17 147.65 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Sook Wilkinson Lakshmi Vora C 5 4 2 1 1 1 60.12 275.94 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bendure Richard Temkin A 7 - - 2 - - 58.52 268.59 1.96 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Carman John Koschik A 10 - - 3 - - 56.49 259.29 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Nathanson Rita Levin C - - 4 4 2 2 51.73 237.44 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Robert Raf Richard Menczer B - - - - 3 - 47.28 217.00 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Chris Peters Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 46.31 212.56 Scores
6 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow B - - - - - - 44.34 203.54 Scores
4 Manus Nemeth Freda Mills C - - - - - - 42.84 196.65 Scores
10 Margie Ried Barbara Button C - - - - - - 40.75 187.06 Scores
8 Anita Green Gerald Wigod C - - - - - - 38.79 178.03 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 George Christian Larry Cohen C 1 1 1 1 1 1 62.73 287.94 11.00 Silver Scores
9 Richard Becher Michael Giordano A 2 - - 2 - - 62.19 285.44 8.25 Silver Scores
1 Zachary Wasserman Jonathan Fleischmann B 8 5 - 3 2 - 57.84 265.50 1.47 Silver Scores
6 James Smyth Michael McGaw B - - - 4 3 - 51.30 235.47 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Bob Webber Michael Crane A - - - - - - 50.99 234.06 Scores
2 Mollie Stein Leba Rautbort C - - - - - 2 49.32 226.38 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Frances Kawalec Graham Putnam C - - - - - - 48.60 223.06 Scores
5 Marilyn Crane Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 44.42 203.91 Scores
8 Richard Cantley Dennis Waniolek C - - - - - - 43.07 197.71 Scores
7 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - - - 42.12 193.35 Scores