Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Pair/Team - Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C 5 3 3 1 1 1 60.28 217.00 2.83 Silver Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - 2 - - 56.11 202.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Andy Niver Anthony Priewe C - - 5 3 2 2 54.58 196.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Roman Rommelfanger John Wallbaum C - - - 4 3 3 51.81 186.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Gary Vanden Houten Sharon Basal B - - - - 4 - 50.97 183.50 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Kathy Beranek Pat Malmanger C - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
8 Terry McCloskey Florence Erickson B - - - - - - 50.14 180.50 Scores
7 Orlaine Gabert Michael Gabert C - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
10 Carl Zapffe Thomas Young C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
4 Cyann Martin Judith Earl C - - - - - - 39.72 143.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A 2 - - 1 - - 64.31 231.50 6.71 Silver Scores
1 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B 7 5 - 2 1 - 57.92 208.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Charles Robinson George Bleskachek A 8 - - 3 - - 57.36 206.50 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan B - - - 4 2 - 52.92 190.50 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Mary Jane Fero Farrel Avery B - - - - 3 - 49.17 177.00 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Sally Kemp Kaye McCardle B - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
4 Judith Earl Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
9 Jason Desparois Julie Desparois C - - - - - 1 43.75 157.50 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Bill Nelson Aaron Nelson C - - - - - - 38.33 138.00 Scores
3 Mary Ann Romberg James Hyde C - - - - - - 36.25 130.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B 6 4 - 1 1 - 60.14 216.50 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Paul Zimmerman John Zimmerman C - 6 4 2 2 1 55.14 198.50 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Jay Eggener Caroline Pieper C - - 6 3/4 3 2 52.36 188.50 0.98 Silver Scores
2 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 3/4 - - 52.36 188.50 0.98 Silver Scores
10 Audrey Hansman Jeri Nelson B - - - - 4 - 48.33 174.00 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
8 Judyann Terrault Michael Sabin C - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores
5 Peter Loken Rochelle Andress C - - - - - - 44.58 160.50 Scores
4 Stephanie Schwingel Sandra Kotinek B - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores
3 Eric McVickar Jan Amara C - - - - - - 42.78 154.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tim Luker William Zimmerman C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.28 235.00 8.94 Silver Scores
4 James Nikstad James Golz C 3 2 2 2 2 2 62.64 225.50 5.03 Silver Scores
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 4 - - 3 - - 61.53 221.50 3.77 Silver Scores
3 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - - - 4 3 - 53.89 194.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Olga Hocking Jack Herman C - - - - 4 3 47.64 171.50 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Miller Colleen Roberts C - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
7 Cooper Smith Mary Buys C - - - - - - 43.75 157.50 Scores
5 Jane Dupont Clayton Maloney B - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores
1 Sylvia Madden Mollie Freier C - - - - - - 43.19 155.50 Scores
10 Gregg Underheim Wayne Peters C - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores