Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Pair/Team - Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A 4 - - 1 - - 56.32 205.00 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Larry Sherkow Don Solomon B 5 4 - 2 1 - 55.77 203.00 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Paul Zimmerman John Zimmerman C 7 6 4 3 2 1 55.36 201.50 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Carl Zapffe Thomas Young C - - - - 3 2 49.18 179.00 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B - - - - - - 48.49 176.50 Scores
2 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 47.25 172.00 Scores
1 Mary Ann Romberg Charles Robinson C - - - - - - 44.23 161.00 Scores
4 Jack Herman Olga Hocking C - - - - - - 39.42 143.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Clayton Maloney Jane Dupont B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.31 245.00 7.33 Silver Scores
3 Gregg Underheim Wayne Peters C - - 6 2 2 1 52.88 192.50 1.44 Silver Scores
2 Sylvia Madden Mollie Freier C - - - 3 3 2 50.96 185.50 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Beranek Pat Malmanger C - - - - - - 50.82 185.00 Scores
6 Robert Webster Wayne Larson A - - - - - - 50.55 184.00 Scores
5 Sally Kemp Kaye McCardle B - - - - - - 49.18 179.00 Scores
8 Roman Rommelfanger James Schultz C - - - - - - 42.58 155.00 Scores
4 Tim Luker William Zimmerman C - - - - - - 39.01 142.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C 2 2 1 1 1 1 59.34 216.00 5.50 Silver Scores
1 Peter Loken Rochelle Andress C 6 5 3 2 2 2 55.63 202.50 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Judyann Terrault Michael Sabin C - - 5 3 3 - 54.12 197.00 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - - - - 51.92 189.00 Scores
3 Mary Buys Cooper Smith C - - - - - - 51.10 186.00 Scores
4 Terry McCloskey Florence Erickson B - - - - - - 47.12 171.50 Scores
7 Stephanie Schwingel Sandra Kotinek B - - - - - - 46.02 167.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Miller Colleen Roberts C - - - - - - 38.74 141.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Nikstad James Golz C 3 3 2 1 1 1 58.10 211.50 4.12 Silver Scores
5 Jan Amara Eric McVickar C - - - 2 2 2 51.65 188.00 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Gary Vanden Houten Sharon Basal B - - - 3 3 - 50.69 184.50 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 49.59 180.50 Scores
6 Andy Niver Anthony Priewe C - - - - - - 48.90 178.00 Scores
7 Jason Desparois Julie Desparois C - - - - - - 47.66 173.50 Scores
3 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 46.70 170.00 Scores
1 Jay Eggener Caroline Pieper C - - - - - - 43.41 158.00 Scores