Apr 03, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.25 Silver 1 116.00 Bill KentIowa City, IA Paulette KoontzJesup, IA Mark PattonDubuque, IA Joseph PieperDubuque, IA
9.19 Silver 2 99.00 Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI John KochSaint Cloud, MN
6.89 Silver 3 88.00 Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Linda GruesnerHopkins, MN Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN
6.62 Silver 4 1 85.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Judy HansenEagan, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN
4.08 Silver 5 81.00 Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Genny RiceRochester, MN Greg CaucuttRochester, MN
4.97 Silver 6/7 2 80.00 Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Andrew CaranicasSaint Paul, MN Richard LawsonPlymouth, MN
3.28 Silver 6/7 80.00 Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Judy NassarMinnetonka, MN Bruce BojeChanhassen, MN Dennis CerkvenikMinnetonka, MN
3.72 Silver 3 79.00 Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN
2.79 Silver 4 76.00 Larry HuirasHudson, WI Patti HuirasHudson, WI Rebecca AnspachMinneapolis, MN Keith ConnollyMinneapolis, MN
3.86 Silver 5 1 70.00 Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN Patricia McCleeseRochester, MN Mark ProchazkaRochester, MN
2.90 Silver 2 65.00 Mary BoyumNaperville, IL Mary LentRochester, MN Kathleen EversRochester, MN Connie WalshRochester, MN
2.17 Silver 3 64.00 Layne VinjeRochester, MN Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN Jean WitzRochester, MN Naomi AtrubinRochester, MN
1.63 Silver 4 62.00 Ardelle RobertsBrookings, SD Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN Colette Stacey-OdaBrookings, SD Judith KnutsonSaint Cloud, MN

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
4 Bill Kent Paulette Koontz Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A 1 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 12.25 Silver
19 Kathy Beckman Terry Beckman Paolo Ranaldi John Koch A 2 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 9.19 Silver
18 Carol Rynders Linda Gruesner Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington A 3 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 6.89 Silver
21 Leon Blackwell Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine Mary Lemmons X 4 1 - - - - 0.00 85.00 6.62 Silver
10 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Genny Rice Greg Caucutt A 5 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 4.08 Silver
24 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson X 6/7 2 - - - - 0.00 80.00 4.97 Silver
9 Tony Ames Judy Nassar Bruce Boje Dennis Cerkvenik A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 3.28 Silver
22 Diane Henson Larry Henson Del Swanson Gene Brandl X - 3 - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.72 Silver
7 William Cummings Carol Cummings Carol Mahoney Pat Burrows A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.26 Silver
14 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly X - 4 - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.79 Silver
17 Michael Hoffmann Susan Jackson Joseph Koester Paul Nesvig A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 70.00 1.44 Silver
13 Valerie McGrath Pushpa Prakash Patricia McCleese Mark Prochazka Y - 5 1 - - - 0.00 70.00 3.86 Silver
1 Warren Nelson Richard Ekstrum Jane Trahms Teresa Sackett A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
12 Mary Boyum Mary Lent Kathleen Evers Connie Walsh Y - - 2 - - - 0.00 65.00 2.90 Silver
15 Layne Vinje Colleen Stacey Jean Witz Naomi Atrubin Y - - 3 - - - 0.00 64.00 2.17 Silver
8 Ardelle Roberts Jane Curtis Colette Stacey-Oda Judith Knutson Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 62.00 1.63 Silver
3 Harry Coonce Rajiv Kapadia Sue Meurer William Anderson Anne O'Meara Y - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
5 Jarl Sjovold Svein Sjovold Daniel Thompson Kathleen Blackwell Y - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
23 Robert Roediger Ritchie Nyland Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer X - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.36 Silver
16 Christine Greenberg Judith Argue Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger Y - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
6 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre Mary Anderson Keith Anderson X - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.44 Silver
20 John Ryder Barbara Wijdicks Catherine Streiff Nathan Pike Y - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.54 Silver
25 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson Diane Fansler Amy Dutton Y - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
11 Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle Joni Welda Mary Bolen Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.08 Silver
2 Rhea Dickson Rita Bertsch Joyce Lewis Barbara Gilliland Y - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results