Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Evening BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.65 Silver 1 17.00 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN
4.24 Silver 2 16.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI John KochSaint Cloud, MN Duane OyenEau Claire, WI
3.18 Silver 3 15.50 Carole MatayaRochester, MN Bill KentIowa City, IA Arnold FocklerRochester, MN Paulette KoontzJesup, IA
2.38 Silver 4 15.00 Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI Mark PattonDubuque, IA Linda MillsOnalaska, WI
1.79 Silver 5 14.50 Michael HoffmannRichfield, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN
2.82 Silver 1 1 13.00 Layne VinjeRochester, MN Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN Catherine StreiffRochester, MN Inge Steinitz
2.12 Silver 2 2 12.00 Paski PaskaradevanNewport, MN Ronald SeegerRochester, MN Curt BergmannSaint Paul, MN Theresa SeegerRochester, MN
1.22 Silver 3/5 11.50 Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD John CrouchEdina, MN Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN
1.22 Silver 3/5 3/4 11.50 Ann Van RynRochester, MN Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Judith ArgueRochester, MN Mary FunkWabasha, MN
1.22 Silver 3/5 3/4 11.50 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Dallas BurnsEden Prairie, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Paul BeckaMinneapolis, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • HH
  • KK

Section HH

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
6 Terry Beckman Leon Blackwell Kathy Beckman Grant Boadwine A 1 - - 1 - - 70.83 17.00 5.65 Silver
3 Michael Hoffmann Mary Lemmons Susan Jackson Judy Hansen A 5 - - 2 - - 60.42 14.50 1.79 Silver
7 Maria Roswall Jean Boettcher Ted Peck Steven Gaynor A - - - 3 - - 56.25 13.50 0.96 Silver
8 Layne Vinje Colleen Stacey Catherine Streiff Inge Steinitz Y - 1 1 4 1 1 54.17 13.00 2.82 Silver
5 Paski Paskaradevan Ronald Seeger Curt Bergmann Theresa Seeger Y - 2 2 - 2 2 50.00 12.00 2.12 Silver
9 Daniel Thompson John Crouch Kathleen Blackwell Nicky Bredeson X - 3/5 - - - - 47.92 11.50 1.22 Silver
1 Ritchie Nyland Barry Purrington Robert Roediger Michael Cassel II A - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
2 Jean Witz Mary Boyum Pushpa Prakash Mary Lent Y - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
4 Noah Weiss Joni Welda V Gene Diel Mary Bolen Y - - - - - - 33.33 8.00