Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.06 Silver 1 1 18.00 Carole MatayaRochester, MN Genny RiceRochester, MN Arnold FocklerRochester, MN Greg CaucuttRochester, MN
5.30 Silver 2 16.50 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Janice HartnessPlymouth, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Carl HartnessPlymouth, MN
3.97 Silver 3 2 16.00 Ritchie NylandRochester, MN Richard EkstrumCrystal, MN Robert RoedigerRochester, MN Warren NelsonCloquet, MN
2.30 Silver 4/6 3/4 14.50 Lavonne PetersonSpencer, IA Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Carolyn RossieArnolds Park, IA Mark PattonDubuque, IA
2.30 Silver 4/6 14.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Linda MillsOnalaska, WI Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI
2.30 Silver 4/6 3/4 14.50 Ronald SeegerRochester, MN Theresa SeegerRochester, MN Bill HeyerMedford, MN Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN
1.39 Silver 5 14.00 Del SwansonLakeville, MN Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN
2.44 Silver 6 1 13.50 Layne VinjeRochester, MN Jean WitzRochester, MN Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN
1.60 Silver 2/3 13.00 Alice ErnsterChatfield, MN Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN Catherine StreiffRochester, MN Judith KnutsonSaint Cloud, MN
1.60 Silver 2/3 13.00 Iva NelsonWabasha, MN Jan BouquetWabasha, MN Jerry RosenbladStewartville, MN Steve Spohn
0.90 Silver 4/5 12.50 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Julie SirianniEau Claire, WI John RyderRochester, MN
0.90 Silver 4/5 12.50 Mary BoyumNaperville, IL Pamela RhodesEau Claire, WI Mary LentRochester, MN Mary RybergEau Claire, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • H
  • K

Section H

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
3 Paolo Ranaldi Janice Hartness John Koch Carl Hartness A 2 - - 1 - - 68.75 16.50 5.30 Silver
7 Ritchie Nyland Richard Ekstrum Robert Roediger Warren Nelson X 3 2 - 2 1 - 66.67 16.00 3.97 Silver
4 Lavonne Peterson Joseph Pieper Carolyn Rossie Mark Patton X 4/6 3/4 - 3 2 - 60.42 14.50 2.30 Silver
12 Kathleen Blackwell Susan Jackson Daniel Thompson Michael Hoffmann A - - - 4/5 - - 58.33 14.00 0.67 Silver
9 Michael Cassel II Judy Hansen Barry Purrington Mary Lemmons A - - - 4/5 - - 58.33 14.00 0.67 Silver
1 Mignon Nearmyer Jean Boettcher Gene Nelson Steven Gaynor A - - - 6 - - 56.25 13.50 0.40 Silver
11 Alice Ernster Jane Curtis Catherine Streiff Judith Knutson Y - - 2/3 - 3 1 54.17 13.00 1.60 Silver
14 Mary Boyum Pamela Rhodes Mary Lent Mary Ryberg Y - - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 52.08 12.50 0.90 Silver
5 Adam Gewiss Barbara Wijdicks Julie Sirianni John Ryder Y - - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 52.08 12.50 0.90 Silver
6 Rita Bertsch Janice Breidinger Rhea Dickson Allan Breidinger Y - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
8 Alan Larson Connie Walsh Rodney Morlock Kathleen Evers Y - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
13 William Cummings Mary Wierzenski Carol Cummings C Mary Beard X - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
10 Pat Reinardy Marlene Kelley Maura Nash Kathleen Johnson Y - - - - - - 25.00 6.00
2 Norrie Thomas Betty Salber James Gabrielson Alexis Campbell Y - - - - - - 22.92 5.50