Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables Based on: 68.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.84 Gold 1 102.00 Richard MorgenHavertown, PA Stephen SerotaBlue Bell, PA Alvaro RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA Bruce SchwaidelsonDoylestown, PA
19.38 Gold 2 97.00 Kelley HwangNew York, NY Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Joann GlassonPennington, NJ Bob GlassonPennington, NJ
14.54 Gold 3 95.00 Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Iulian RotaruQueens, NY
10.90 Gold 4 94.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Andy KaufmanUpper Gwynedd, PA Douglas DyeWyndmoor, PA
8.61 Gold 5 90.00 Craig RobinsonDurham, NC Elaine ClairGwynedd Valley, PA David KresgeSpinnerstown, PA Walter BellOrefield, PA
7.38 Gold 6 87.00 Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Ed BissellState College, PA Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
6.46 Gold 7 84.00 David HoffnerGalloway, NJ Martin de BruinEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Betty ScullEgg Harbor Twp, NJ William PettisSilver Spring, MD
5.74 Gold 8 82.00 David CoxRandolph, NJ Betty CoxRandolph, NJ Peter KyperWest Chester, PA George SubtSouthampton, NJ
9.04 Gold 1 74.00 Dennis SchwanzAlexandria, VA Susan MiskuraAlexandria, VA Adam GannArlington, VA Jay CherlowArlington, VA
5.94 Gold 2/3 70.00 Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Clarence KofronKunkletown, PA Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ Paul IrvineAllentown, PA
5.94 Gold 2/3 70.00 Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA Arlyne ShockmanPhiladelphia, PA Paula VarrassiMilton, DE Leonard EllisLewes, DE
3.62 Gold 4/5 1/2 68.00 Joan FlanaganHockessin, DE John FlanaganHockessin, DE Mary BoydLewes, DE Rebecca ChickNew Cumberland, PA
3.62 Gold 4/5 1/2 68.00 Mark BlanchardBay Shore, NY Joan PfeiferNarberth, PA Marilyn PainterPittsburgh, PA A William SchmidtMorton, PA
2.32 Gold 3 63.00 Myrna ShervinPhiladelphia, PA Frederick HoldsworthPhiladelphia, PA Eileen ZakutoMargate, NJ Donna SaffrenWarminster, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
2 Richard Morgen Stephen Serota Alvaro Ronderos Bruce Schwaidelson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 25.84 Gold
4 Kelley Hwang Meyer Kotkin Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 19.38 Gold
6 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A 3 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 14.54 Gold
17 Glenn Robbins Bob Gwirtzman Andy Kaufman Douglas Dye A 4 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 10.90 Gold
5 Craig Robinson Elaine Clair David Kresge Walter Bell A 5 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 8.61 Gold
22 Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 6 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 7.38 Gold
9 David Hoffner Martin de Bruin Betty Scull William Pettis A 7 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 6.46 Gold
21 David Cox Betty Cox Peter Kyper George Subt A 8 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 5.74 Gold
13 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.44 Red
27 Jeremy Xu Fred Gillespie Randall Berseth Anne Taylor A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.08 Red
28 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Adam Gann Jay Cherlow X - 1 - - - - 0.00 74.00 9.04 Gold
10 Frederick Alger III Ingrid Wheeler Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.44 Red
8 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman Paula Varrassi Leonard Ellis X - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 70.00 5.94 Gold
3 Gary Hillenbrand Clarence Kofron Dave DuBois Paul Irvine X - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 70.00 5.94 Gold
24 Joan Flanagan John Flanagan Mary Boyd Rebecca Chick Y - 4/5 1/2 - - - 0.00 68.00 3.62 Gold
30 Mark Blanchard Joan Pfeifer Marilyn Painter A William Schmidt Y - 4/5 1/2 - - - 0.00 68.00 3.62 Gold
12 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Raymond Raskin Claire Kern A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
23 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.90 Red
19 Steven King Thomas Andrews Regina Strauss Ala Hamilton-Day X - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.08 Red
16 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren X - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 65.00 1.26 Red
1 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Ken Cohen Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
25 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
7 Myrna Shervin Frederick Holdsworth Eileen Zakuto Donna Saffren Y - - 3 - - - 0.00 63.00 2.32 Gold
15 Marianne Goff Carole Craige Karen Sylvester Margaret Coe A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.08 Red
26 Cynthia Morris Melody Henderson John Strange Caroline Hughes Y - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.08 Red
11 Ralph Croskey Edward Kung Janet Johnson Linda Sargent-Pizagno Y - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.08 Red
20 Jo Anne Bogusko John Powell Judith Temperley William Anderson Y - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.72 Red
29 Anne Morris John Barton III Evette Mittin John Barton IV Y - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.08 Red
18 Dennis Wick Patricia Andrews John Nimitz Daniel Putnam X - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.36 Red
14 Thomas George William Shriver Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha Y - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results