Apr 03, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
36.56 Gold 1 103.00 Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Jeffrey JusterNew Orleans, LA Andrew MarkowitzLahaska, PA
24.00 Gold 2/3 88.00 David HoffnerGalloway, NJ William PettisSilver Spring, MD Daisy GoeckerYardley, PA Raymond RaskinKing of Prussia, PA
24.00 Gold 2/3 88.00 Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Thomas WeikReading, PA Andrew StaytonRehoboth Beach, DE
13.81 Gold 4/5 86.00 Ken CohenPhiladelphia, PA Neal SattenWynnewood, PA Martin RabinowitzGarnet Valley, PA Rick RowlandWilmington, DE
13.81 Gold 4/5 86.00 Richard PopperWilmington, DE Arthur KorthGalloway, NJ Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD Oren KriegelChicago, IL
10.45 Gold 6 81.00 Jess StuartWest Chester, PA Lois StuartWest Chester, PA William MuirKansas City, MO Victoria MuirKansas City, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Betty Bloom Steve Bloom Jeffrey Juster Andrew Markowitz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 36.56 Gold
17 Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer Thomas Weik Andrew Stayton A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 24.00 Gold
14 David Hoffner William Pettis Daisy Goecker Raymond Raskin A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 24.00 Gold
4 Ken Cohen Neal Satten Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 86.00 13.81 Gold
13 Richard Popper Arthur Korth Zachary Madden Oren Kriegel A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 13.81 Gold
19 Jess Stuart Lois Stuart William Muir Victoria Muir A 6 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 10.45 Gold
18 Mark Laken Joseph Trapani Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.80 Red
8 James Sundstrom Zhuo Wang Shawn Drenning Jacob Vrooman A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.44 Red
20 Ronald Kral James Melville Jacob Morgan Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.26 Red
12 Anthony Aukstikalnis Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Ed Bissell A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.26 Red
1 Barry Gorski Bill Parks Michael Shuster Andy Kaufman A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.72 Red
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.44 Red
15 Richard Morgen Howard Kahlenberg Jeff Ruben Donna Morgen A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
9 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.08 Red
2 Louis Glasthal Joann Glasson Bob Glasson Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
11 Jane Ball Meyer Kotkin Connie Goldberg Rui Marques A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.44 Red
6 Lewis Klein Bruce Williams David Venetianer Richard Franklin A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
16 Gary Hillenbrand Peter Kyper Arnold Kritz Susan Kestenbaum A - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.36 Red
3 Barry Dehlin Carl Perchonock April Uhlenburg Vilas Godbole A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 51.00 0.72 Red
7 Kenneth Shatoff Fred Maher Earlene DeLaura Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results