Apr 28, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 1 - - 1 - - 69.76 399.00 7.79 Silver Scores
9 Donald Jones Jeanine Dow A 2 - - 2 - - 64.25 367.50 5.84 Silver Scores
15 Dave Fred Patty Fred A 3 - - 3 - - 63.26 361.83 4.38 Silver Scores
18 Bert Newman Jim Stokes A 6 - - 4 - - 59.38 339.63 1.85 Silver Scores
13 Larry Simon Walter Casper A 7 - - 5 - - 57.43 328.50 1.39 Silver Scores
21 G Sue Thelen Pearl Lim C - 2 1 6 1 1 57.10 326.63 2.48 Silver Scores
5 Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B - 3 - 7 2 - 55.68 318.50 1.86 Silver Scores
3 Michael Boruta Charles Trammel A - - - 8 - - 53.58 306.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Renee Shunta Ben Broughton A - - - 9 - - 53.41 305.50 0.43 Silver Scores
24 Gail Nangle Irene Kent B - 4 - 10 3 - 53.22 304.42 1.39 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Foster Carol Cline C - 5 2 - 4 2 52.80 302.00 1.64 Silver Scores
22 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg A - - - - - - 50.19 287.08 Scores
23 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser B - - - - 5 - 50.19 287.08 0.36 Silver Scores
12 Herman Degroot Gary Camp C - - 3 - 6 3 50.17 287.00 1.23 Silver Scores
16 Tip Conrad Francyne Edwards C - - 5 - - 4 47.25 270.29 0.69 Silver Scores
17 Dixie Leggett Sharron Myler C - - - - - - 46.12 263.79 Scores
14 Tom Dandridge Linda Pfrommer C - - - - - - 45.27 258.92 Scores
20 Roger Anderson Marcia Lane B - - - - - - 43.18 247.00 Scores
10 Donna Magrill Elsie Stanislaw B - - - - - - 42.83 245.00 Scores
8 Catherine Nickel Hannah Moore B - - - - - - 40.82 233.50 Scores
19 Elma Sterk Charlotte Tetzlaff C - - - - - - 39.68 226.96 Scores
2 George Walters Peter Patterson C - - - - - - 34.47 197.17 Scores
6 Chelane Priller David Driggs C - - - - - - 34.18 195.50 Scores
1 Louise Connell Marilyn Mejsak C - - - - - - 33.71 192.83 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna B 4 1 - 1 1 - 63.20 361.50 3.90 Silver Scores
15 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 5 - - 2 - - 60.14 344.00 2.73 Silver Scores
22 Michael Curley John Molt Jr A 8 - - 3 - - 57.34 328.00 1.95 Silver Scores
18 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten A - - - 4 - - 56.29 322.00 1.37 Silver Scores
23 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A - - - 5/6 - - 55.94 320.00 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Robert Varty Joanne Molt A - - - 5/6 - - 55.94 320.00 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Suzanne Boruta Duane Little A - - - 7 - - 53.06 303.50 0.56 Silver Scores
24 Yvonne Conroy Scott Roland A - - - 8 - - 52.62 301.00 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Dennis Blodgett Carole Sutphen A - - - 9 - - 52.27 299.00 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Woudstra Nancy Huntoon B - 6 - 10 2 - 51.57 295.00 1.06 Silver Scores
16 Jeanne Hines Judy Morris B - - - - 3 - 50.79 290.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Rebecca Brink Susan Minder A - - - - - - 49.30 282.00 Scores
19 Mary Cleypool Helen Boylen C - - 4 - 4 1 48.69 278.50 0.97 Silver Scores
13 Gerald Nehra Joyce Downing A - - - - - - 47.12 269.50 Scores
2 Tina Sprich Sheryl Livingston C - - - - 5 2 46.94 268.50 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop B - - - - - - 45.72 261.50 Scores
9 Harold Karnes C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 45.45 260.00 Scores
6 Lucy Jeakle Hannah Walters C - - - - - 3 45.28 259.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Karen Cornelius Richard Williams C - - - - - - 45.02 257.50 Scores
17 Nancy Kammeraad Amna Seibold C - - - - - - 43.79 250.50 Scores
21 Ted Press John Kunnen C - - - - - - 43.01 246.00 Scores
5 Dee Miller Arlea Conklin B - - - - - - 42.13 241.00 Scores
12 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano C - - - - - - 38.37 219.50 Scores