Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna McBride Diane Olson A 3 - - 2 - - 61.46 265.50 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Patty Hinze Greg Hinze A - - - 6 - - 53.78 232.31 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Eugene Lux Kenneth McBride A - - - 7 - - 52.21 225.56 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith C - - 3 - - 2 46.09 199.13 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Charles Loeffler Toni Hurlbut B - - - - - - 44.66 192.94 Scores
1 Alberta Birk Tommy Splittgerber B - - - - - - 44.40 191.81 Scores
9 Roxana Tom Katherine Gary B - - - - - - 39.58 171.00 Scores
7 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge C - - - - - - 39.45 170.44 Scores
2 Lawrence Caplan Linda Medina C - - - - - - 39.06 168.75 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early B 4 2 - 2 1 - 60.88 263.00 3.19 Silver Scores
5 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 5 - - 3 - - 58.56 253.00 2.39 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Ann Jackson Annette Frasher B 7/8 4 - 4 2 - 55.67 240.50 1.42 Silver Scores
9 Janise Saul Gene Gammill A - - - 5 - - 55.32 239.00 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson B - 6 - 7 4 - 52.31 226.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Sheryleen Grothus Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 51.27 221.50 Scores
6 Rebecca Brown Wayne Rauschuber A - - - - - - 48.84 211.00 Scores
2 Rena Lunke Carol Ellis C - - - - - - 43.17 186.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jimmie Lou Conner Alta Peck B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.97 285.00 7.56 Silver Scores
1 Carole Lee O'Connor Terrence Rice B 6 3 - 3 2 - 56.94 246.00 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A 7/8 - - 4 - - 55.67 240.50 1.18 Silver Scores
3 Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout A - - - 5 - - 53.82 232.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker A - - - - - - 51.50 222.50 Scores
6 David Ticen C David Mitchell A - - - - - - 50.69 219.00 Scores
2 Bob Otis Debbie Schweiss C - - 1/2 - 3 1 50.00 216.00 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Norma Murray Joan Crowell B - - - - 4 - 47.69 206.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 43.75 189.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James La Fountain Richard Ware A 2 - - 1 - - 63.08 272.50 5.67 Silver Scores
7 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - 5 - 6 3 - 53.59 231.50 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Roxie Tom Pat Prichard A - - - - - - 50.93 220.00 Scores
6 Linda Reichenau Donald Jackson C - - 1/2 - - 1 50.00 216.00 1.47 Silver Scores
8 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - - - 45.95 198.50 Scores
5 Phil Merkel Linda Thomas B - - - - - - 45.14 195.00 Scores
1 Wright Barnebey Richard Hamm B - - - - - - 44.10 190.50 Scores
4 Louis Ray Ziena Faltin B - - - - - - 37.15 160.50 Scores
2 Marie Lucci Eugene Haddock C - - - - - - 34.03 147.00 Scores