Apr 16, 2016 - Saturday

Elkmont Stratified Side G Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steve Callaham Bob Fisk B 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.76 351.96 6.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gerald Botkin Jackie Jimeson B - - - 9/10 5/6 - 54.48 300.72 1.01 Red Scores
9 Kathleen Dwyer Ed Turner B - - - 11 7 - 53.98 297.96 0.82 Red Scores
1 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - - - 14 10 - 52.72 291.00 0.62 Red Scores
12 Lolo Fuhrman Elizabeth Myers B - - - - - - 49.55 273.50 Scores
10 Jakob Kristinsson Takeko Toyama B - - - - - - 49.23 271.74 Scores
7 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 46.87 258.74 Scores
5 William Issa David Schmidt C - - - - - - 46.22 255.11 Scores
6 Preston Carlisle Lorna Davis A - - - - - - 45.15 249.22 Scores
3 Chuck Said Halle Fowler A - - - - - - 43.48 240.00 Scores
8 Sallie Monroe Joseph Monroe C - - - - - - 41.44 228.74 Scores
2 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour C - - - - - - 40.94 226.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ross Spiro Loring Knoblauch B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.49 356.00 8.34 Gold|Red Scores
11 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A 4 - - 2 - - 60.15 332.04 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
6 Saleh Fetouh Dian Petrov A - - - 4 - - 56.52 312.00 1.76 Red Scores
12 Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes B - - - 12 8 - 53.40 294.78 0.72 Red Scores
10 Nancy Proudfit Lois Tuggle Griffiths B - - - 13 9 - 53.06 292.89 0.66 Red Scores
8 Tippy Davis Kathleen Gillman C - - 5 14 10 2 51.59 284.78 0.97 Red Scores
3 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 51.32 283.26 Scores
5 Joan Cherry Wendy Duff C - - - - - - 51.04 281.76 Scores
2 Jim Jones Raymond Spears C - - - - - - 48.19 266.00 Scores
4 Maudine Frisby William Fine B - - - - - - 46.29 255.50 Scores
9 Carolyn Rowley Michele Pockross B - - - - - - 38.72 213.76 Scores
7 David Bort Carrie Singer B - - - - - - 37.42 206.54 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith A 3 - - 2 - - 61.32 338.46 4.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 7 - - 5 - - 56.88 314.00 1.48 Red Scores
8 Joanne Minnick Carol Cottam B 8 3 - 6 2 - 56.71 313.04 3.94 Red Scores
5 Mark Whipple William Pratt C - - 3 8 4 2 54.48 300.74 1.55 Red Scores
4 Peggy Dupont Darleen Sweeney B - - - 13 9 - 53.07 292.96 0.68 Red Scores
7 Allan Sitterson Peter Harrington B - - - - 11 - 52.03 287.22 0.58 Red Scores
9 Therese Koller Louis Tousignant B - - - - - - 51.22 282.72 Scores
11 Clifford Kent Jr Peggy Axley B - - - - - - 46.47 256.54 Scores
1 John Fraser Jacqueline Syer B - - - - - - 45.38 250.50 Scores
6 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A - - - - - - 45.19 249.46 Scores
2 Rick Bovee Joy Conkwright C - - - - - - 36.78 203.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Elliott Mary Petit B - 7 - 7 4 - 54.49 300.78 1.38 Red Scores
6 George Russell E Michael McKee A - - - 8 - - 54.17 299.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Patricia Estes David Vine B - - - 9 5 - 53.53 295.50 1.05 Red Scores
11 Michael Ford Walter Mitnick B - - - 10 6 - 53.53 295.46 0.90 Red Scores
10 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B - - - 11 7 - 53.49 295.26 0.80 Red Scores
1 Won Yang Paul Boisvert B - - - - - - 50.37 278.04 Scores
3 Caryl Sundland Liz Swanson A - - - - - - 46.07 254.28 Scores
8 Michael Lattyak Leslie Buzzell B - - - - - - 45.39 250.54 Scores
2 Leon Pauley Michael Jones C - - - - - - 44.57 246.00 Scores
5 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 42.93 236.96 Scores
9 Janusz Kot Jim Mercer C - - - - - - 41.95 231.54 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 5 - - 3 - - 57.65 318.22 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
10 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A 6 - - 4 - - 57.20 315.72 1.98 Red Scores
2 Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker C - 5 1 7 3 1 55.98 309.00 2.76 Red Scores
7 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - 9/10 5/6 - 54.48 300.72 1.01 Red Scores
5 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus C - - 4 12 8 3 53.39 294.72 1.16 Red Scores
4 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B - - - - - - 50.13 276.72 Scores
8 Marcia Mahood J B Williams Jr B - - - - - - 48.44 267.37 Scores
9 Christine Bingham Roy Lankenau B - - - - - - 47.05 259.74 Scores
1 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus B - - - - - - 46.74 258.00 Scores
3 Yvonne Bishop D Michael B - - - - - - 42.93 237.00 Scores
11 Patricia Dreinhoefer Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 38.18 210.78 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - 3 - - 56.70 313.00 2.51 Gold Scores
1 Brenda Phillips Bobby Phillips B - 4 - 5 2 - 56.30 310.78 2.96 Red Scores
5 Sharon May Janet Holmes C - 6 2 6 3 1 55.19 304.63 2.07 Red Scores
2 Bob Ondo Josie Doherty C - - - - - 3 51.27 283.00 0.69 Red Scores
11 Imtiaz Husain Sue Lan Ma B - - - - - - 50.76 280.17 Scores
10 Hans Jacobs Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 49.05 270.78 Scores
9 Janet Brandt Rolando Brabant B - - - - - - 48.06 265.28 Scores
4 Barbara Taychert Claude King B - - - - - - 47.19 260.50 Scores
8 Carolyn Leaf Judy Huffman B - - - - - - 46.97 259.28 Scores
3 Sheila Bello Mary Bell A - - - - - - 44.62 246.28 Scores
7 David Perkins Bill Collins B - - - - - - 41.26 227.76 Scores