Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Morning Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Estelle Margolin David Vine A 2 - - 2 - - 62.14 343.00 5.83 Gold|Red Scores
8 Frederica Swisher Shirley Delcour B 7 4 - 4 1 - 60.11 331.79 3.83 Red Scores
7 Patricia Bowles Carol Aiton B - - - 10 6 - 53.07 292.93 0.73 Red Scores
11 Larry Morrison Geraldine Raupe B - - - - 9 - 52.08 287.48 0.43 Red Scores
5 Wendel Archer Bob Allard B - - - - - - 50.87 280.79 Scores
9 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins A - - - - - - 50.61 279.36 Scores
1 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - - - - - - 50.18 277.00 Scores
10 Janelle Courtright Judy Bogner B - - - - - - 47.79 263.79 Scores
4 LeRoy Burnside Brenda Pace C - - - - - 4 47.59 262.71 0.56 Red Scores
6 Jim Icard Jewel Kee C - - - - - - 38.52 212.64 Scores
2 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins C - - - - - - 38.13 210.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Raymond Spears Jim Jones C 6 3 1 3 3 1 60.78 335.50 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Taychert Claude King B - 7 - 6 6 - 58.22 321.36 1.18 Red Scores
10 Karen Coe John Coe B - - - 7 7 - 57.92 319.71 0.97 Red Scores
9 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe A - - - 10 - - 53.39 294.71 0.73 Red Scores
8 Robert Kruger Randall Roberts B - - - 11 10 - 53.22 293.79 0.68 Red Scores
5 James Nunn Jane Ettelson B - - - - - - 50.76 280.21 Scores
7 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton B - - - - - - 46.86 258.64 Scores
6 Jane Jones Susan McGuire C - - - - - - 44.38 245.00 Scores
4 Michael Lattyak Margaret Johnson C - - - - - - 44.38 245.00 Scores
3 Dick Arnold Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 42.49 234.57 Scores
11 Barbara Stewart Maria Hawkins B - - - - - - 36.01 198.78 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A 4 - - 3 - - 61.68 340.50 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin B - - - 8 4 - 55.07 304.00 1.34 Red Scores
8 Janet Brandt Rolando Brabant B - - - 9 5 - 54.53 301.00 0.80 Red Scores
2 Jan Abbott Ben Reischer C - - 3 11 7 1 52.81 291.50 1.72 Red Scores
1 Ann Pozdol Raymond Fiorillo B - - - 12 8 - 52.45 289.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse C - - 6 - - 3 49.73 274.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 47.55 262.50 Scores
5 Manon Ross Connie Crockett B - - - - - - 44.11 243.50 Scores
10 Maryl Elliott Lois Wyche B - - - - - - 40.94 226.00 Scores
4 Sandra Starkey Marshall Hutto C - - - - - - 38.77 214.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Julie Valentine Steven Hollahan C - 6 2 5 5 2 59.42 328.00 2.30 Red Scores
7 Bert Hall Loring Knoblauch B - - - 8 8 - 54.62 301.50 0.87 Red Scores
1 Junko Hemus Jim Mulbrandon B - - - 9 9 - 53.71 296.50 0.80 Red Scores
6 Robert Witham Audrey Witham C - - 4 12 - 3 52.45 289.50 1.29 Red Scores
8 Judith Lapolla Richard Castellone B - - - - - - 52.36 289.00 Scores
9 Daryl Gahm Richard Gross A - - - - - - 51.09 282.00 Scores
3 Curtis Bare Davis Bonner A - - - - - - 49.55 273.50 Scores
10 J B Williams Jr Marcia Mahood B - - - - - - 47.55 262.50 Scores
5 Paul Morrissette Valerie Roberts B - - - - - - 41.03 226.50 Scores
4 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 40.58 224.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith A 1 - - 1 - - 63.22 349.00 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr B - - - 5 2 - 56.79 313.50 2.68 Red Scores
3 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - 6 - - 56.61 312.50 1.10 Red Scores
10 Missy Coy Becky Butler B - - - 7 3 - 55.53 306.50 1.92 Red Scores
2 Catherine Greiner George Parkhurst C - - 5 - 10 2 51.90 286.50 1.13 Red Scores
8 Carolyn May Judy Phillips B - - - - - - 50.36 278.00 Scores
7 Darlene Scott Charlene Richardson C - - - - - - 43.93 242.50 Scores
4 Joe Siqueira Iris Siqueira C - - - - - - 42.21 233.00 Scores
6 Richard Winstead Frederick Conrad Jr C - - - - - - 40.94 226.00 Scores
9 Bunny Brogdon Melinda Berke C - - - - - - 39.86 220.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Goings John Grossmann B 3 1 - 1 1 - 61.87 341.50 6.64 Gold|Red Scores
8 Donald Buchanan Peggy Gibson B 5 2 - 2 2 - 61.23 338.00 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
5 Laura Guthrie Paul Moss B 8 5 - 4 4 - 59.60 329.00 2.10 Red Scores
3 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 52.36 289.00 Scores
10 Diane Wester Mae Moore B - - - - - - 51.45 284.00 Scores
7 Jan Iliff Jan Gray B - - - - - - 48.46 267.50 Scores
9 Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 47.83 264.00 Scores
4 Jim Mercer Allison King C - - - - - 4 47.46 262.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Jacob Hornberger James Davis Jr C - - - - - - 36.59 202.00 Scores
1 Charles Claysmith Barbara Mikkelson C - - - - - - 31.79 175.50 Scores