Apr 16, 2016 - Saturday

Grotto Falls AM/Afternoon Compact KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.72 Gold 1 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Jim McKeownState College, PA
11.00 Gold 2 David BakerKitchener, ON John MoserSt Agatha, ON Edith FerberWaterloo, ON Colin HarringtonCambridge, ON
7.07 Gold 3 Martha RothSan Diego, CA David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI
5.50 Gold 4 Leo KuffelWilmington, NC Sam MeltonWilmington, NC Jack DorrWilmington, NC Stephanie DorrWilmington, NC

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Linda Bush James Fordham Harold Moore Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Karen Baer James Carroll James McKinney Marilyn Croft A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Leo Kuffel Sam Melton Jack Dorr Stephanie Dorr A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 Gold
13 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
12 James Greiner Rosemary Bruggen Rick Whitehead Jerry Manioci A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Paul Moss Jacqueline Merkel Dennis Wick Polly Schoning A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
10 Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews Jim McKeown A 1 - - - - - 0.00 15.72 Gold
9 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel Frank La Master Nancy La Master A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
8 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
7 Vern Schmidt Charles Hilding Val Grady Dale Grady A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
6 Anton Habash Paul Pschesang Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Dennis Schultz A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Martha Roth David Abelow Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A 3 - - - - - 0.00 7.07 Gold
4 Raymond Linck Kathleen Linck John Jensen Suanne Blair A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
3 Dianne Aves Moira Hollingsworth Milos Polak Fumiyo Kawamura A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red
2 David Baker John Moser Edith Ferber Colin Harrington A 2 - - - - - 0.00 11.00 Gold
16 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce Merle Stetser Gary Helman A - - - - - - 0.00 1.57 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results