Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Paul Morrissette Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane Valerie Roberts B 2 2 - 2 2 - 62.50 15.00 5.24 Red
10 Tom Schlossberg Peggy Gibson Kristi Menees Donald Buchanan B 3/4 3 - 3/4 3 - 60.42 14.50 3.44 Red
11 Donald Berman Robert Jenkins Rose Berman Melody Jenkins A 6/8 - - 6/8 - - 56.25 13.50 1.28 Red
5 Gerald Brown Junko Hemus Cliff Allen III Jim Mulbrandon B - 5 - 9 5 - 54.17 13.00 1.40 Red
9 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason A - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
1 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Mary Lou Denison Daniel Denison A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
7 Michael Kelley Jim Humphrey Martina Kelley Georgann Humphrey A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
2 Sam Melton Leo Kuffel Jack Dorr Stephanie Dorr B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
4 Bill Cox Lora Adkins Neil Brackley Larry Jackson C - - 1 - - 1 43.75 10.50 1.75 Red
6 Gayle Marr Doris Needham Barbara Stone Anam Tebha B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
12 Ann Owens Robert Coleman Kimie Woodward Christine Gasperini B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
3 William Cornwell Kathy Pollock Lynn Rafferty Lamar Daniel A - - - - - - 37.50 9.00

Section LL - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Peter Attwood Glen Williamson Catherine McLeod Beverley Bessey B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.67 16.00 6.98 Red
3 Donald Dalpe Gary Macgregor Thomas Andrews Anthony Barre A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 60.42 14.50 3.44 Red
11 David Shepler Bruce Roberts Jim Ritts Bonnie Wood A 5 - - 5 - - 58.33 14.00 2.21 Red
10 Yvonne Bishop Charles Anderegg Jr Richard Chard D Michael B 6/8 4 - 6/8 4 - 56.25 13.50 1.87 Red
12 Carl Berenbaum Mark Jones Barbara Kepple Brooks McNeely A 6/8 - - 6/8 - - 56.25 13.50 1.28 Red
9 Real Fradette John Dickenson Elaine Clair Nicole Dupuis A - - - 10/11 - - 52.08 12.50 0.34 Red
1 Carole Sholes Norinne Anderson Nelson Ron Sholes N Richard Nelson A - - - 10/11 - - 52.08 12.50 0.34 Red
6 Ross Spiro Bob Ondo Teresa Moore Jack Weinert B - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
2 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler Jace Ralls Bene Hendrix Ralls B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
7 Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
4 Roberta Burkell Kathryn Swayze Keith Burkell Donald Wicks C - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
8 James Fordham Cheryl Stark Abrams Linda Bush David Legrow C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50