Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight 0-1500/1500-3000 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Greg Wingard Carol Wingard C 6 4 - - - - 182.00 50.56 234.00 416.00 7.49 Gold Scores
4 Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn C 8/9 6 - 5 3 - 192.50 53.47 215.50 408.00 5.54 Gold Scores
7 Judy Fendrick Susan Hopkins B 18 - - - - - 155.50 43.19 234.50 390.00 3.72 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid C 19 11 - 3 2 - 214.00 59.44 175.50 389.50 2.62 Gold Scores
3 Richard Stroh Richard Castellone B 21 - - 2 - - 217.50 60.42 169.00 386.50 2.60 Gold Scores
1 Harvey Sugar Marie Sugar C - - - 9 6 - 186.50 51.81 181.50 368.00 0.41 Red Scores
12 Robert Kruger Randall Roberts C - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 192.00 366.00 1.10 Red Scores
10 Ann Hudson Roger Hill C - - - 10 - - 186.00 51.67 163.50 349.50 0.37 Red Scores
2 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 172.50 337.50 Scores
11 Patricia Bolz C. Harold Ek C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 169.50 335.00 Scores
8 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 156.00 332.50 Scores
6 Marlyn McBroom Joanne Minnick C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 156.00 306.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Charles Mattson Jay Winget C 3 1 - 2 2 - 227.50 63.19 192.50 420.00 14.75 Gold Scores
11 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 8/9 - - 7 - - 187.50 52.08 220.50 408.00 5.54 Gold Scores
5 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira B 23/24 - - 9 - - 183.00 50.83 201.00 384.00 2.15 Gold Scores
12 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C 23/24 13 - 8 4 - 187.00 51.94 197.00 384.00 2.15 Gold Scores
9 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - 10/11 5/6 - 180.50 50.14 196.50 377.00 0.95 Red Scores
3 Carol Aiton Patricia Bowles C - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 187.50 367.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Thomas Sanzone Leslie Lege B - - - 5 - - 203.00 56.39 163.75 366.75 0.74 Red Scores
8 David Alan Smithfield Hazel Irwin C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 197.50 351.50 1.10 Red Scores
4 Paul Pointet Raymond Mitchell C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 186.00 344.50 0.41 Red Scores
6 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 157.00 330.50 Scores
2 Robert Macneal Billie Darnell C - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 153.50 329.00 Scores
7 Michele Ruf Hugh Thomas McCracken C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 157.00 301.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister C 12 8 - 1 1 - 240.00 66.67 157.50 397.50 4.04 Gold Scores
7 Arthur Hayes Dale McDaniel B 14 - - 8 - - 187.50 52.08 209.00 396.50 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Ted Flach Lowell Lynde Jr B 15 - - - - - 183.50 50.97 212.00 395.50 3.28 Gold Scores
5 Virginia Jach Jan Merrick C - 14 - - - - 178.50 49.58 203.00 381.50 1.76 Gold Scores
10 Lynthia Strong Margie Ruben C - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 195.50 377.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Jean Moser Betty Miller C - - - 6 4 - 188.50 52.36 185.00 373.50 1.21 Red Scores
12 Karen Brown Ann Pavur B - - - 4 - - 212.00 58.89 160.00 372.00 1.30 Red Scores
9 Nicolas Karamaoun Dick Briggs C - - - 7 5 - 188.00 52.22 182.50 370.50 0.90 Red Scores
1 Malca Flasterstein Philip Wisdom B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 179.00 347.50 Scores
6 Jean Bourn Barbara Duer B - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 163.00 347.50 Scores
4 Marty Taylor Barbara Wood C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 138.50 279.50 Scores
3 Freida Dohrman Babs Thacker B - - - - - - 100.50 27.92 152.00 252.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim C 7 5 - 1 1 - 228.00 63.33 181.00 409.00 6.56 Gold Scores
5 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - - - 4 - - 213.50 59.31 168.00 381.50 1.30 Red Scores
8 Neal McKinney George Parkhurst C - - - 3 3 - 214.50 59.58 164.50 379.00 1.86 Red Scores
3 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 205.00 366.00 1.86 Red Scores
2 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - 6 - - 195.50 54.31 169.00 364.50 0.62 Red Scores
10 Malik Kabir Madina Kabir C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 185.50 355.00 0.37 Red Scores
6 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 184.50 353.00 Scores
12 D Munro Pat Munro B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 181.50 352.00 Scores
1 William Sharp Nicole Parker C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 179.00 337.00 Scores
4 Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 146.00 312.50 Scores
11 Barbara Stewart Maria Hawkins B - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 164.00 303.50 Scores
7 Paul Boisvert Joe Labat C - - - 10/11 5/6 - 50.14 180.50 0.42 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Susan Bowers Dianne Sradeja C 13 9 - 2 1 - 211.23 58.68 185.50 396.73 3.75 Gold Scores
6 Carol Konrad Gregg Underheim C 20 12 - 7 3 - 198.23 55.06 188.50 386.73 2.50 Gold Scores
11 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - - - - 183.73 51.04 191.00 374.73 0.58 Red Scores
3 Deborah Cummings Michael Lipp B - - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 141.50 361.50 3.50 Gold Scores
5 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 193.50 360.00 0.70 Red Scores
4 Joan Bentz Susi Pitts C - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 173.50 356.00 Scores
1 Len Block Linda Block C - - - - - - 157.20 43.67 192.00 349.20 0.74 Red Scores
8 LeRoy Burnside Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg C - - - - - - 139.73 38.81 181.00 320.73 Scores
7 Elizabeth Borgese Beverly Wright B - - - - - - 183.07 50.85 136.50 319.57 Scores
2 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine B - - - - - - 141.87 39.41 176.50 318.37 Scores
9 Dennis Uthe Ginny Curtis C - - - - - - 147.37 40.94 138.50 285.87 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B 2 - - 1 - - 234.77 65.21 193.50 428.27 19.67 Gold Scores
2 Jan Nielsen Glenn Brewer C 4 2 - 4 2 - 220.63 61.29 199.00 419.63 11.07 Gold Scores
9 Joyce Henderson Judy Armstrong C 17 10 - 6 4 - 211.27 58.69 181.50 392.77 2.91 Gold Scores
6 Tim Kohl Dennis Fisher C - 15 - 8 6 - 181.50 50.42 198.50 380.00 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson C - - - 9 - - 177.27 49.24 188.00 365.27 0.78 Red Scores
8 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes C - - - 7 5 - 186.00 51.67 176.50 362.50 0.50 Red Scores
5 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz B - - - - - - 163.13 45.31 199.00 362.13 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Helmut Serwotka Bill Matwichuk C - - - - - - 160.80 44.67 194.00 354.80 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bouman C - - - - - - 168.43 46.79 172.50 340.93 Scores
4 Judith Lapolla Janet Stroh C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 166.00 340.50 Scores
3 Barbara Newman Don Turner B - - - - - - 150.27 41.74 187.50 337.77 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Paul Bienkowski Norma Bienkowski B 11 - - 4 - - 202.50 56.25 195.50 398.00 4.37 Gold Scores
7 Claire Lavery Debbie Wagner B 22 - - 6 - - 198.73 55.20 186.00 384.73 2.28 Gold Scores
11 Doris Ryan Helen Remsberg B - - - 8 - - 193.57 53.77 188.50 382.07 0.88 Red Scores
6 Jean Askew Joanne McClusky C - - - - 5 - 185.23 51.45 188.50 373.73 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien C - - - 9 4 - 186.87 51.91 180.50 367.37 0.70 Red Scores
5 Larry Morrison Geraldine Raupe B - - - 5 - - 202.00 56.11 160.00 362.00 0.70 Red Scores
4 Jo Sharp Dorothy Piper C - - - 3 2 - 206.00 57.22 153.00 359.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jackie Jimeson Donna Brigman C - - - - - - 173.73 48.26 170.00 343.73 Scores
10 Iris Libby Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 166.70 46.31 169.50 336.20 Scores
9 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 151.73 42.15 175.00 326.73 Scores
1 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - - - - - 160.70 44.64 161.50 322.20 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Rees Mitchell Roger Reff B 1 - - 2 - - 232.63 64.62 196.50 429.13 26.23 Gold Scores
6 Charles Langley Kazi Farooqui C 5 3 - 5 3 - 212.00 58.89 207.50 419.50 8.74 Gold Scores
9 Gwen Kyle Christopher Morris C 10 7 - 3 1 - 224.43 62.34 177.00 401.43 4.77 Gold Scores
5 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B 16 - - - - - 174.27 48.41 220.00 394.27 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Patricia Lane Suzanne Crawford C - - - - - - 168.27 46.74 189.00 357.27 0.50 Red Scores
11 Billie Brown William Lea Jr B - - - - - - 162.26 45.07 187.50 349.76 Scores
7 Marge Chipman Barbara Cross B - - - - - - 170.30 47.31 174.50 344.80 Scores
1 Barbara Bitticker Georgia Banziger C - - - - - - 161.27 44.80 182.00 343.27 0.42 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Black Van Thomas Black C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 178.50 335.50 Scores
8 Susan Hillberry Patricia Benedict C - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 150.50 300.00 Scores
2 Jan Sheppe Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - - - 32.99 118.77 Scores