Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Mid-Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 3 - - 2 - - 61.25 220.50 2.60 Gold C - 11 - E/W Scores
8 David Alan Smithfield Hazel Irwin C 15 7 - 5 3 - 54.86 197.50 1.10 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C 16 8 - 6 4 - 54.72 197.00 0.77 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C 17/18 9 - 7 5 - 54.58 196.50 0.53 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Mattson Jay Winget C 24 12 - 8 6 - 53.47 192.50 0.47 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Pointet Raymond Mitchell C 36/37 20 - 9 - - 51.67 186.00 0.41 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - - - - 47.92 172.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Sanzone Leslie Lege B - - - - - - 45.49 -3.75 163.75 C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Bourn Barbara Duer B - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Michele Ruf Hugh Thomas McCracken C - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 C - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Macneal Billie Darnell C - - - - - - 42.64 153.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Freida Dohrman Babs Thacker B - - - - - - 42.22 152.00 D - 3 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Ted Flach Lowell Lynde Jr B 6 - - 3 - - 58.89 212.00 1.86 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Arthur Hayes Dale McDaniel B 7 - - 4 - - 58.06 209.00 1.30 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira B 11 - - 5 - - 55.83 201.00 0.74 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Lynthia Strong Margie Ruben C 19/20 10 - 6 2 - 54.31 195.50 1.53 Gold D - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Carol Aiton Patricia Bowles C 33/35 19 - 8 4 - 52.08 187.50 0.77 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Moser Betty Miller C 40 23 - 9 5 - 51.39 185.00 0.44 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Nicolas Karamaoun Dick Briggs C 42 25 - 10 6 - 50.69 182.50 0.37 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Malca Flasterstein Philip Wisdom B - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 D - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Karen Brown Ann Pavur B - - - - - - 44.44 160.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister C - - - - - - 43.75 157.50 D - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Marty Taylor Barbara Wood C - - - - - - 38.47 138.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B 4 - - 1 - - 61.11 220.00 3.50 Gold F - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Langley Kazi Farooqui C 8 3 - 2 1 - 57.64 207.50 2.45 Gold F - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jan Nielsen Glenn Brewer C 12/13 5 - 3 2 - 55.28 199.00 1.75 Gold|Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Len Block Linda Block C 25/26 13/14 - 6 4 - 53.33 192.00 0.74 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Lane Suzanne Crawford C 28 15 - 7 5 - 52.50 189.00 0.50 Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Billie Brown William Lea Jr B 33/35 - - - - - 52.08 187.50 F - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Black Van Thomas Black C - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 F - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Gwen Kyle Christopher Morris C - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 F - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Hillberry Patricia Benedict C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 F - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Deborah Cummings Michael Lipp B - - - - - - 39.31 141.50 E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Borgese Beverly Wright B - - - - - - 37.92 136.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Rees Mitchell Roger Reff B 17/18 - - 2 - - 54.58 196.50 2.45 Gold F - 3 - E/W Scores
5 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B 22/23 - - 5 - - 53.75 193.50 0.70 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B 27 - - 6 - - 53.06 191.00 0.58 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Konrad Gregg Underheim C 29/31 16/17 - 7/8 2/3 - 52.36 188.50 1.26 Gold E - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Bowers Dianne Sradeja C 38/39 21/22 - - 4 - 51.53 185.50 0.74 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Bitticker Georgia Banziger C 43 26 - - 5 - 50.56 182.00 0.42 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
8 LeRoy Burnside Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg C - 29/30 - - - - 50.28 181.00 E - 8 - N/S Scores
2 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine B - - - - - - 49.03 176.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Marge Chipman Barbara Cross B - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Bentz Susi Pitts C - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 E - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Dennis Uthe Ginny Curtis C - - - - - - 38.47 138.50 E - 9 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Tim Kohl Dennis Fisher C 14 6 - 4 3 - 55.14 198.50 1.23 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B 22/23 - - 5 - - 53.75 193.50 0.70 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Doris Ryan Helen Remsberg B 29/31 - - 8 - - 52.36 188.50 0.44 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson C 32 18 - 9 6 - 52.22 188.00 0.39 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Newman Don Turner B 33/35 - - - - - 52.08 187.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes C - - - - - - 49.03 176.50 E - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 F - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Wilcox Kopie O Neal C - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bouman C - - - - - - 47.92 172.50 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Lapolla Janet Stroh C - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Morrison Geraldine Raupe B - - - - - - 44.44 160.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz B 12/13 - - 1 - - 55.28 199.00 3.50 Gold E - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Bienkowski Norma Bienkowski B 19/20 - - 3 - - 54.31 195.50 1.75 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Helmut Serwotka Bill Matwichuk C 21 11 - 4 1 - 53.89 194.00 2.10 Gold E - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Askew Joanne McClusky C 29/31 16/17 - 7/8 2/3 - 52.36 188.50 1.26 Gold F - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Claire Lavery Debbie Wagner B 36/37 - - 9 - - 51.67 186.00 0.39 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Joyce Henderson Judy Armstrong C 44/46 27/28 - - 6 - 50.42 181.50 0.35 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
8 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien C - - - - - - 50.14 180.50 F - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jackie Jimeson Donna Brigman C - - - - - - 47.22 170.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Iris Libby Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 F - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - - - - - 44.86 161.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jo Sharp Dorothy Piper C - - - - - - 42.50 153.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Greg Wingard Carol Wingard C 2 1 - 1 1 - 65.00 234.00 3.72 Gold C - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Knight Mary Knight B 9 - - 3 - - 56.94 205.00 1.86 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Virginia Jach Jan Merrick C 10 4 - 4 2 - 56.39 203.00 1.53 Gold D - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Malik Kabir Madina Kabir C 38/39 21/22 - 10 - - 51.53 185.50 0.37 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C 41 24 - - - - 51.25 184.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores
12 D Munro Pat Munro B 44/46 - - - - - 50.42 181.50 D - 7 - E/W Scores
1 William Sharp Nicole Parker C - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid C - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 C - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Neal McKinney George Parkhurst C - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 D - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Stewart Maria Hawkins B - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 D - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon C - - - - - - 40.56 146.00 D - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dorothy Moore Nancy Stewart B - - - - - - 39.44 142.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Judy Fendrick Susan Hopkins B 1 - - 1 - - 65.14 234.50 3.72 Gold C - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn C 5 2 - 2 1 - 59.86 215.50 2.60 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Kruger Randall Roberts C 25/26 13/14 - 7 3 - 53.33 192.00 1.10 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Harvey Sugar Marie Sugar C 44/46 27/28 - - - - 50.42 181.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim C - 29/30 - - - - 50.28 181.00 D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Patricia Bolz C. Harold Ek C - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 C - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 46.94 169.00 D - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Stroh Richard Castellone B - - - - - - 46.94 169.00 C - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 D - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Ann Hudson Roger Hill C - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 C - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Marlyn McBroom Joanne Minnick C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores