Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Laurel Falls Compact KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.49 Gold 1 Duaine BenardRedford, MI Ann HaycockNovi, MI Gary LuomaSouth Lyon, MI Marilyn CraneLivonia, MI
8.04 Gold 2 Charles KellyAnniston, AL Leon GaleckiLangston, AL Marilyn SheltonChattanooga, TN Suzanne AtchleyChattanooga, TN
5.17 Gold 3 Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Henrietta NapierShoal Creek, AL Bonnie JungBirmingham, AL
4.02 Gold 4 Stephi LuttrellOak Ridge, TN Mary LockhartOak Ridge, TN J Larry Meyers JrVonore, TN Ken ShottingEllicott City, MD

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Duaine Benard Ann Haycock Gary Luoma Marilyn Crane A 1 - - - - - 0.00 11.49 Gold
15 Susan Elliott Linda Reeder Mary Petit Ann Dickman-Pullman A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Robert Fukunaga Tore Eriksen Angela Huang Theresa Redelmeier A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
13 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Marilyn Shelton Suzanne Atchley A 2 - - - - - 0.00 8.04 Gold
12 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack Henrietta Napier Bonnie Jung A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.17 Gold
11 Peggy Haigler Ann Lockhart Sandy Craft Sissy Weil A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
10 Jo Ann Massey Kathy Boliek Elizabeth Wilcox Kopie O Neal A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Martha Brusegar William Higbee Colleen McCabe Nancy Hegna A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
8 George Parkins Cameron Shunta Won Yang Renee Shunta A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
7 Ronald Orr H Phillip Davis Robert Munger Barbara Munger A - - - - - - 0.00
6 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
5 Stephi Luttrell Mary Lockhart J Larry Meyers Jr Ken Shotting A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.02 Gold
4 Kathleen Dwyer Leesa Goodson Louise Wells Ed Turner A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
3 Margaret Grayson Ann Stevens Carol Robey Sharon Logan A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red
2 George Delp April Delp Ru Hong Terajewicz Marie-France Benoit A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Susan Adamson Garold Adamson Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley A - - - - - - 0.00 1.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results