Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman 7 16/17 - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 96.50 195.00 2.33 Gold Scores
10 Richard Pleniewicz Jim Gentz 7 19/21 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 95.50 194.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bing Wines Gary Mead 7 - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 87.50 181.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Jean Hornbacher Barbara Drake 3 - - - - 1 - 84.50 50.30 93.00 177.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kenneth Peffley Nancy Peffley 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 74.00 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Milano Sandra Weinstein 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 92.50 167.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - - 2 - 77.50 46.13 87.50 165.00 1.56 Red Scores
1 Harry Whitworth Charlotte Lacy 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 88.00 154.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 73.50 146.00 Scores
4 Robert Schmeelcke Grace Schmeelcke 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 62.00 134.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 101.00 203.50 9.17 Gold|Red Scores
1 Verbal Angelico Jerlene Harpe 7 32 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 99.50 189.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld 3 - 19/20 - - - - 87.50 52.08 94.00 181.50 1.19 Red Scores
9 Joyce Jonik Barb Ferrera 3 - - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 87.00 178.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Susan McGuire Jane Jones 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 90.00 175.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Mariann Glynn Allison King 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 69.79 165.79 1.07 Red Scores
7 Linda Delzell Allen Delzell 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.00 153.50 Scores
5 Karen Gray Regina McLellan 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 76.50 147.50 Scores
2 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 68.50 146.50 Scores
4 Julia Fleming Joan Radford 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 61.50 128.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 William McCartney Linda Brezin 3 19/21 10 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 89.00 194.50 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers 7 26/27 - - 2 - - 104.00 61.90 87.50 191.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.50 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Karen Scott Ron Scott 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 78.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Beverly Weber Garry Redmond 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Genie Johannsen James Harvey 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.50 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 72.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Shirley Rhinehart Karin Baldzer 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.50 151.00 Scores
7 Mary Levine Ann Keown 3 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 76.00 128.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Donna Schnepf Mary Mollhagen 3 18 9 - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 104.87 194.87 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Basciano Andre Desmarais 7 36 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 100.71 186.21 1.10 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 92.00 183.50 1.75 Red Scores
8 Jo Goodman R J Joneja 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 78.21 172.21 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Sinclair Dorothy Slaton 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 78.00 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Ron Van Der Zwaag Thomas Haygarth 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 80.21 165.21 0.51 Red Scores
2 Barbara Cathey Kathryn Kimmerling 3 - - - - 2 - 75.50 44.94 89.22 164.72 0.64 Red Scores
6 Helen Gammill Bee Chapman 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 78.21 151.21 0.64 Red Scores
9 Robert Roark Sharon Koster 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.71 147.21 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - 18 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 84.50 182.50 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anne Maynard Susan Williams 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 83.00 178.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Anne Volpe Norma Shack 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 90.50 176.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Paulette Hamilton Kathy Bartlett 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 112.00 175.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch 7 - - - 4/5 - - 90.50 53.87 80.50 171.00 0.40 Red Scores
7 John Spencer Catherine Spencer 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 170.00 0.40 Red Scores
2 Emily Anderson Margaret Schreifels 3 - - - 4/5 - - 90.50 53.87 77.00 167.50 0.40 Red Scores
8 Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 58.00 153.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Margaret Ellis Ada Havener 3 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 76.50 129.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Steve Rubenstein C William Bockstahler Jr 7 7/8 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 110.50 202.00 4.81 Gold Scores
4 Sandy Carter Janice Hobson 3 10 4 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 95.00 199.00 5.16 Gold|Red Scores
3 Terry Grady Joan Carlton 7 33/34 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 88.50 188.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anna Johnson Beth Bartel 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 83.50 172.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Tom Stuetzer Charles Curley 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 94.00 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Joyce Pepple Nan Turner 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 84.50 148.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Emily Sulver Jeannie McGinnis 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 76.00 147.00 Scores
7 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 66.50 147.00 Scores
8 Joy O'Dell Jack Waddey 3 - - - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 64.00 144.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Michael Windham Linda Windham 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 89.00 176.50 1.75 Red Scores
5 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 - - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 87.00 176.50 1.61 Red Scores
7 Lori Hays Mark Hays 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 85.00 174.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 73.00 171.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 99.50 170.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Stephanie Gottesman Peri Namerow 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 83.00 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Carol Bond Sylvia Waters 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.00 160.00 Scores
8 Nancy Chango Joann Scott 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 Scores
4 Charles Vierthaler Jack Miller 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 72.50 154.00 Scores
10 Sharron Myler Dixie Leggett 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 73.00 152.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Venable Vermont Jr William McCarron 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 93.00 179.00 1.20 Red Scores
9 Richard Distlerath Charles Perry 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 76.50 176.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Carolyn Singletary Joe Singletary 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 84.50 173.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 John MaGuirk Doris Moore 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.50 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Sue Peck Mayme Moran 3 - - - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 80.00 169.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 0.43 Red Scores
6 Regina Schlueter Ken Schlueter 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 0.64 Red Scores
10 Thomas Stanwix-Hay Kathy Stanwix-Hay 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.00 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Priscilla McKenney Kathleen Wiegand 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 89.00 157.50 0.43 Red Scores
4 Robert Dietrick Patricia Dietrick 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 63.50 146.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 28 - - 2 - - 92.14 54.85 98.50 190.64 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
10 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill 3 - 17 - 1 1 - 101.14 60.20 82.00 183.14 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Judy Freeman Susan Powers 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 87.50 176.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Angela Lardent Angie Sevier 7 - - - 3 - - 91.30 54.35 83.00 174.30 0.77 Red Scores
2 Pat Linck B Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 78.14 46.51 87.50 165.64 0.64 Red Scores
6 Michele Ruf Hugh Thomas McCracken 7 - - - - - - 84.14 50.08 79.50 163.64 Scores
4 Sharon Schneider Bonnie Stettler 3 - - - - 2 - 85.00 50.60 75.50 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 3 - - - - - - 68.36 40.69 90.50 158.86 0.92 Red Scores
8 Katherine Groves Joanne Estaver 3 - - - - - - 84.93 50.55 60.50 145.43 Scores
3 Elizabeth Granby Nancy Alvarado 7 - - - - - - 65.14 38.77 73.50 138.64 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Brian Buhr Frank Salvatore 3 5 3 - 4 2 - 95.36 56.76 108.00 203.36 6.79 Gold Scores
6 Linda Neal Gloria Schuford 3 - 22/24 - 3 1 - 95.50 56.85 83.50 179.00 1.62 Red Scores
7 Eddie McDanal Patsy Porter 7 - - - - - - 79.86 47.54 97.50 177.36 1.07 Red Scores
1 Joan Flynn Janet Tindall 7 - - - 2 - - 98.36 58.55 76.50 174.86 1.07 Red Scores
5 Roberta Long Doris Philamalee 7 - - - 1 - - 104.14 61.99 70.50 174.64 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Jo Martyn Jerry Donaldson 3 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 92.50 171.86 1.07 Red Scores
10 Lana Ernsberger Debbie Roberts 7 - - - - - - 78.30 46.61 90.00 168.30 0.77 Red Scores
9 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - - - - 68.36 40.69 88.50 156.86 0.54 Red Scores
4 Leslee Deckard Carlotta Cooley 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 80.50 150.50 Scores
2 Lynn Wilson Gail Armour 3 - - - - - - 70.07 41.71 72.00 142.07 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Caren Von Hippel Bill Walker Jr 7 11 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 95.29 196.29 3.39 Gold Scores
6 Donna Bowser George Bowser Jr 7 26/27 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 103.00 191.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Julie Mackey Nancy Meade 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 97.07 184.07 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 88.79 181.29 1.02 Red Scores
8 Brook Mark Joseph Melton 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 91.50 163.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff 3 - - - - 2 - 73.00 43.45 89.29 162.29 1.33 Red Scores
5 Patricia Probst Jane Perkins 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 69.50 159.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 James McDonald Billie McDonald 3 - - - - 1 - 82.00 48.81 70.93 152.93 0.92 Red Scores
9 Kathy Burch Stephanie McLeod 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 65.79 136.29 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 19/21 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 96.50 194.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour 7 35 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 109.50 187.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Karen Sarsfield Catherine Wright 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 97.00 180.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 3 - - - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 72.00 169.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Dianna Durbin Louis Durbin 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.00 167.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Tecie Thatcher Sharon Trense 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 70.50 162.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Jennifer Brown Jan Whyte 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.00 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 David Mell Rose Albert 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 81.50 152.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Lisa Wester Kay Lantrip 3 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 65.00 148.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris 7 1 - - 1 - - 116.00 69.05 96.50 212.50 20.36 Gold Scores
6 Denny Lyster Robert Dickinson 3 - 16 - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 96.00 184.00 1.66 Red Scores
4 Sandra Boozell Richard Hopkins 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 83.50 172.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Rodney Smith Twyla Stewart 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 93.50 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 John Henderson Armanda Henderson 7 - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 75.00 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.00 159.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 69.50 156.50 Scores
2 James Davis Jr Liana Vernon 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.50 145.00 Scores
7 Claudine Jones Caryl Sundland 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 80.00 144.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 David Schmidt William Issa 7 6 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 100.00 203.00 5.82 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito 3 - 19/20 - 4/5 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 98.50 181.50 1.69 Red Scores
8 Rosa Davis Hope Cohn 3 - - - 3 1 - 85.50 50.89 84.50 170.00 1.79 Red Scores
7 Robert Larson Odis Thomas 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 78.00 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.00 168.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Susan Samson Ellen Lockamy 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 82.00 165.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 G Sue Thelen Karen Wildrom 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.00 159.00 Scores
6 Rodger Lesniak Sandra Lesniak 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 79.00 148.50 Scores
5 John Phillips Carol Anne Schwalm 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 67.00 148.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Jean Alden Doug Alden 3 12 5 - 2/3 1/2 - 92.00 54.76 104.00 196.00 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Clark Vernon Rick Bovee 7 39 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 84.50 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Linda Gargrave Shelby King 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 92.00 54.76 80.50 172.50 0.90 Red Scores
8 Phyllis Mendoza Annette Kereiakes 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 86.50 168.00 0.40 Red Scores
3 James Wynalek Maureen Wynalek 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.00 166.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Janelle Hair Jim Mercer 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 86.50 164.00 0.40 Red Scores
9 Alice Brown Kate Gholston 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 87.00 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Ann Grubbs Monty Grubbs 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.00 153.00 Scores
6 Linda Tarver Dorothy Norwood 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 60.00 146.00 0.51 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 7 3 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 100.00 204.00 11.45 Gold Scores
9 Kathleen Gillman Tippy Davis 3 - 22/24 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 1.42 Red Scores
6 Janet Sheridan Mary Frame 3 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 94.00 176.50 1.53 Red Scores
4 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 72.50 168.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.00 167.00 Scores
1 Linda Owen Saunie Canuso 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 91.50 159.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 78.50 158.00 Scores
2 Janet Howell Julia Sanders 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 73.00 154.00 Scores
8 Vicki Hindman George Parkhurst 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 79.50 149.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Joyce Tedrick Linda Pretz 7 15 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 97.00 195.50 2.55 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Donges Fiona Armson 3 30 14 - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 101.00 190.50 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 Zsoka Balla Martin Klaponski 7 - - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 78.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Charlotte Abernethy Joyce Young 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 97.50 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Joel Grossman Marilyn Collins 3 - - - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 82.50 163.00 1.38 Red Scores
4 Richard Sarles Carole Crotty 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 74.00 150.50 Scores
9 Sheila Walker Jerry Bates 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.00 144.50 Scores
2 Diane Melson Walter Melson 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 70.50 135.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 7/8 - - 4 - - 95.00 56.55 107.00 202.00 4.81 Gold Scores
9 Niesha Wolfe Regina Kinney 3 16/17 8 - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 99.00 195.00 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Chris Yarbrough Freida Trower 3 31 15 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 89.00 190.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
2 Anita Greenberg Joanne Heller 3 - - - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 77.50 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Arleen Ruffner Barbara Trotto 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 96.50 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 93.00 165.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 Jack Kelly Jack Weinert 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 80.00 164.50 0.56 Red Scores
5 Carol Niebler Mary Reilly 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 71.00 148.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Floyd Donna Morris 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 67.00 123.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Elizabeth Beard Sherry Sims 3 22 11 - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 108.00 194.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pete Kaeding Susan Kaeding 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 100.50 183.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Vick John Ford 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 93.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Philip Klein Errol Hartman 3 - - - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 80.50 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Lynda Self Ralph Andrew 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 73.00 167.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Jo Patrice Aubrey Sherry McCann 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 89.50 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Joanne Kunz Connie Lytle 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 71.50 154.00 Scores
8 Yara Barretta Dianne Schupak 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 65.00 151.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Leslie Blair Richelle Sajovec 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 51.00 129.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 7 37 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 79.00 186.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Donna Sigrist Martha Brand 7 38 - - - - - 71.50 42.56 113.50 185.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - 22/24 - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 88.00 179.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 M. Clint Doss John Prescott 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 84.00 176.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.50 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Barbara Warfel Marie Stefanovic 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.00 160.50 Scores
9 Barbara Linz Robert Linz 3 - - - 2 1 - 104.50 62.20 55.00 159.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Patricia Seay Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 92.50 158.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Walter Zobel Joan Reid 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 77.50 141.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 24/25 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 90.00 193.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dawn Fortson Judy Wentworth 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 89.50 178.00 1.84 Red Scores
5 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 83.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Gail King Rebecca Yancey 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 91.50 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Harry Roach Patricia Roach 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 81.50 167.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Judy Williamson Dolores Hileman 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.00 159.50 Scores
9 Vickie Warren Carlislie Warren 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
7 Linda Sherrell Leslie Brucker 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.50 -1.00 153.50 Scores
3 Lea Black Robert Black 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 67.50 136.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 109.00 205.00 15.27 Gold Scores
2 Georgia McGill Dana Snawder 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 98.50 177.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Jane Gardner Josie Doherty 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 96.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 James Meade Carol Meade 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.00 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Bill Hogg Valerie Hogg 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.50 -1.00 165.00 0.64 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 70.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 James Sauer Helen Sauer 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 65.50 160.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Elma Sterk Pearl Lim 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.00 49.40 71.00 154.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jean Klarich Lois Beyer 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 145.00 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Deann Kurtz Candace Conway 3 - 21 - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 93.93 180.93 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 - - - 2/3 - - 88.00 52.38 88.57 176.57 1.61 Red Scores
2 Julia Freije Kathy Stepanovich 3 - - - 2/3 2 - 88.00 52.38 85.00 173.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Melanie Myers Daniel Woerner 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.07 172.57 1.02 Red Scores
3 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.07 165.07 Scores
7 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - 1 1 - 93.00 55.36 69.57 162.57 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Gail Cizek Jean Paradis 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.57 161.57 Scores
8 Ivye Benson Carol Mc Carthy 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 78.21 155.21 Scores
5 Jean Selman Sarah Earley 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.93 153.43 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Elliott Dworin Joseph Steele 7 9 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 92.50 200.50 4.07 Gold Scores
2 Linda Odette Joyce Werner 3 24/25 12 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 90.50 193.00 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dorothy Jones Sue Hopke 7 33/34 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 105.50 188.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Flora Tenbrook Gertha Brice 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 80.00 164.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Betsy Bunting M Fish 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 66.00 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Joan Dibaggio Pam Donofrio 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.50 161.50 Scores
8 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 95.50 158.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Joanne Nisonger Maryanne Kresse 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 85.50 155.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Carol Kerr Gail Brooks 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 74.50 146.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin 3 14 7 - 1 1 - 99.36 59.14 96.50 195.86 2.71 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Surd Paul Heintz 7 23 - - - - - 87.86 52.30 105.50 193.36 1.70 Gold Scores
5 Eddie Cheatham Pat Berry 7 - - - 2 - - 95.86 57.06 80.00 175.86 1.02 Red Scores
7 Alma Vanhull Bonnie Marland 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 80.00 173.00 1.24 Red Scores
9 Mary Hungerford Helen Kinderman 7 - - - - - - 78.86 46.94 94.00 172.86 0.73 Red Scores
2 Arjun Singh Frank Paynter 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.30 54.35 71.50 162.80 0.69 Red Scores
8 Bettie Harden Gwendolyn Middlebrooks 3 - - - - - - 71.86 42.77 76.50 148.36 Scores
6 Cookie Boshart Doris Marlow 3 - - - - - - 73.36 43.67 72.00 145.36 Scores
1 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 3 - - - - - - 64.86 38.61 79.50 144.36 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 13 6 - 2 2 - 108.00 64.29 87.93 195.93 2.91 Gold Scores
6 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich 3 29 13 - 1 1 - 108.14 64.37 82.43 190.57 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Charlotte Tetzlaff Margaret Amundson 3 - - - 4 - - 84.64 50.38 88.93 173.57 1.25 Red Scores
9 Germaine Pinckney Joyce Herr 3 - - - 3 - - 92.64 55.14 77.43 170.07 0.73 Red Scores
3 Patrick Lammers Donald Weld 7 - - - - - - 80.64 48.00 88.07 168.71 0.51 Red Scores
4 Nora Klein Joyce Farley 3 - - - - - - 76.14 45.32 89.79 165.93 1.05 Red Scores
7 Alexander Shafer Wanda Tumlin 7 - - - - - - 66.78 39.75 91.30 158.08 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Spears Jim Jones 7 - - - - - - 65.64 39.07 86.09 151.73 0.51 Red Scores
1 Vicki Valley Carol Phillips 7 - - - - - - 72.64 43.24 75.50 148.14 Scores