Mar 30, 2016 - Wednesday

CHOLLA KO TEAMS - Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.46 Gold 1 Geoffrey StokesGardnerville, NV Stanley ShamitzFolsom, CA Paul JorgensenCarson City, NV Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV
10.82 Gold 2 Murali NairPhoenix, AZ Bill CarstensAnthem, AZ Casey SternArmonk, NY Charles KelleyScottsdale, AZ
6.96 Gold 3 Judy SilbermanScottsdale, AZ Harvey EpsteinScottsdale, AZ Allen SilbermanScottsdale, AZ Carol CortezScottsdale, AZ
4.64 Gold 4/6 Donna TraasKamloops, BC Donna GerardMill Creek, WA Shirley HoffertDetroit Lakes, MN Louise LombardWenatchee, WA
4.64 Gold 4/6 Lindley BoggessCamp Verde, AZ Edith HeathSedona, AZ Karen VillaSedona, AZ Jan BirkettSedona, AZ
4.64 Gold 4/6 Cheryl PehoushekPrescott, AZ Bonny LetiziaPrescott, AZ Carolyn CampbellHouston, TX Susan BeldingHouston, TX

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Donna Traas Donna Gerard Shirley Hoffert Louise Lombard A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.64 Gold
16 Lindley Boggess Edith Heath Karen Villa Jan Birkett A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.64 Gold
15 Don Elliott Bud Smith Jane McCague Vyrn Muir A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner William Whitman Barbara Whitman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.33 Red
13 Diane Dickinson Corinne Babbitt Betty Steffek Delia Michaud A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Margaret McTavish Elizabeth Kavanagh Marie Hamilton Francine Busseau A - - - - - - 0.00 1.55 Red
11 Leon Gildin Richard Diogo Eliot Minsker Mark Gross A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Judy Silberman Harvey Epstein Allen Silberman Carol Cortez A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.96 Gold
9 Eric Larson Kitty Larson Dick Jarvinen Chloe Jarvinen A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Geoffrey Stokes Stanley Shamitz Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg A 1 - - - - - 0.00 15.46 Gold
7 Arlene Mahlberg Mary Anne Kublin Benny Mahlberg Marilyn Vercellino A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Martin Singer Carol Warner Mary Ann Dettmann Susan Kaplan A - - - - - - 0.00 1.55 Red
5 Robert Coles Gloria Coles Myra Crone James Crone A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Murali Nair Bill Carstens Casey Stern Charles Kelley A 2 - - - - - 0.00 10.82 Gold
3 Kathleen Tracy Pat Smith Judith Brown Jackie Wielgosz A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Ann Shaylor Barbara Ballard Dee Willard Catherine McCulloch A - - - - - - 0.00
17 Cheryl Pehoushek Bonny Letizia Carolyn Campbell Susan Belding A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.64 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results