Mar 29, 2016 - Tuesday

Board detail for TUESDAY OPEN PAIRS

Session

Section K, Board # 32 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
32
7 14 10 9
9 8 5 3 9 3 K 9 7 3 A 7 5
7 A K Q 8 2 Q 6 5 4 K 9 6
A J 10 2 7 4 A J 10 8 2 10 3

K Q 6 4 J 10 6 5 Q J 8 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 3N; EW 1; E 4; EW 5; W 3; W 1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 2.510 4-Anita Kaufman-Robert Galler vs.
7-Margie Schrader-Melvin Levine
Play  3NT W -600 728 5-Adele Verkamp-Joanne Rankin vs.
9-Dwight Bender-Timothy Mann
Play  3 E -170 1352 6-Margaret McTavish-Elizabeth Kavanagh vs.
11-James Lenertz-Richard Catero
Play  3 W -110 2288 7-Sharon Anderson-Roger Anderson vs.
13-George Drake-Helene Drake
Play  5 W 200 24.598 8-Thomas Potter-David Homan vs.
15-Raymond Smith-Beverly Smith
Play  3NT W 200 24.598 9-Kerry Brothers-Linda Webb vs.
1-Dianne Schechter-Sharon Wallack
Play  3 W -130 20.582 10-Anne Casey-Bettie Brakebill vs.
4-Thomas Beukema-David Aderente
Play  3NT W -600 728 11-Edwin Katten-Darcy White vs.
6-Arnold Grushkin-Beverly Grushkin
Play  3NT W -600 728 12-Barbara Rees-Carolyn Townley-Smith vs.
8-Paul Morris-E Murray
Play  3NT W -600 728 13-Sharon Christenson-Ann Spiller vs.
10-William Basler-Lucille Maranda
Play  3 W -150 16.566 14-Brian Hegarty-Judy Bredall vs.
12-Patricia Sohler-Robert Brower
Play  3NT W -630 2.510 15-John Euler-Bill Conklin vs.
14-Clark Ransom-Jon Weinberg
Play  3NT W -630 2.510 16-Gerald Fox-Steve Smolen vs.
16-Bruce Yoder-Jean McCullough

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -200 0.52 1-Dianne Schechter-Sharon Wallack vs.
9-Kerry Brothers-Linda Webb
Play  3 W 130 4.518 4-Thomas Beukema-David Aderente vs.
10-Anne Casey-Bettie Brakebill
Play  3NT W 600 1872 6-Arnold Grushkin-Beverly Grushkin vs.
11-Edwin Katten-Darcy White
Play  3NT W 630 22.590 7-Margie Schrader-Melvin Levine vs.
4-Anita Kaufman-Robert Galler
Play  3NT W 600 1872 8-Paul Morris-E Murray vs.
12-Barbara Rees-Carolyn Townley-Smith
Play  3NT W 600 1872 9-Dwight Bender-Timothy Mann vs.
5-Adele Verkamp-Joanne Rankin
Play  3NT W 600 1872 10-William Basler-Lucille Maranda vs.
13-Sharon Christenson-Ann Spiller
Play  3 E 170 1248 11-James Lenertz-Richard Catero vs.
6-Margaret McTavish-Elizabeth Kavanagh
Play  3 W 150 8.534 12-Patricia Sohler-Robert Brower vs.
14-Brian Hegarty-Judy Bredall
Play  3 W 110 312 13-George Drake-Helene Drake vs.
7-Sharon Anderson-Roger Anderson
Play  3NT W 630 22.590 14-Clark Ransom-Jon Weinberg vs.
15-John Euler-Bill Conklin
Play  5 W -200 0.52 15-Raymond Smith-Beverly Smith vs.
8-Thomas Potter-David Homan
Play  3NT W 630 22.590 16-Bruce Yoder-Jean McCullough vs.
16-Gerald Fox-Steve Smolen