Mar 29, 2016 - Tuesday

Board detail for TUESDAY OPEN PAIRS

Session

Section K, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
17 18 5 0
A K Q J 9 5 Q 8 A J 8 3 2
3 A K Q 10 A 10 6 K Q 10 7 4
J 10 9 8 6 8 2 K J 7 5 4 9

7 5 4 2 7 6 4 3 9 3 2 6 5
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 3N; EW 3; EW 3; EW 5; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -130 18.574 1-Leo Pigaty-Sara Doonan vs.
12-Patricia Sohler-Robert Brower
Play  1NT N -300 5.522 2-Paul Harris-Janet Newman vs.
14-Clark Ransom-Jon Weinberg
Play  1NT N -300 5.522 3-Markland Jones-Kenneth Klein vs.
16-Bruce Yoder-Jean McCullough
Play  3 W 100 24.598 4-Anita Kaufman-Robert Galler vs.
2-Richard Diogo-Mark Gross
Play  2 E -150 11.546 5-Adele Verkamp-Joanne Rankin vs.
4-Thomas Beukema-David Aderente
Play  2 W -140 1560 6-Margaret McTavish-Elizabeth Kavanagh vs.
6-Arnold Grushkin-Beverly Grushkin
Play  2 E -170 9.538 10-Anne Casey-Bettie Brakebill vs.
13-George Drake-Helene Drake
Play  3NT W -430 14 11-Edwin Katten-Darcy White vs.
15-Raymond Smith-Beverly Smith
Play  3 N -500 00 12-Barbara Rees-Carolyn Townley-Smith vs.
1-Dianne Schechter-Sharon Wallack
Play  3NT W -400 28 13-Sharon Christenson-Ann Spiller vs.
3-William Carrell-Cindy Harris
Play  2 W -140 1560 14-Brian Hegarty-Judy Bredall vs.
5-Leo Bicknese-Tom Reid
Play  2 W -140 1560 15-John Euler-Bill Conklin vs.
7-Margie Schrader-Melvin Levine
Play  1NT N -300 5.522 16-Gerald Fox-Steve Smolen vs.
10-William Basler-Lucille Maranda

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 500 25100 1-Dianne Schechter-Sharon Wallack vs.
12-Barbara Rees-Carolyn Townley-Smith
Play  3 W -100 0.52 2-Richard Diogo-Mark Gross vs.
4-Anita Kaufman-Robert Galler
Play  3NT W 400 2392 3-William Carrell-Cindy Harris vs.
13-Sharon Christenson-Ann Spiller
Play  2 E 150 13.554 4-Thomas Beukema-David Aderente vs.
5-Adele Verkamp-Joanne Rankin
Play  2 W 140 1040 5-Leo Bicknese-Tom Reid vs.
14-Brian Hegarty-Judy Bredall
Play  2 W 140 1040 6-Arnold Grushkin-Beverly Grushkin vs.
6-Margaret McTavish-Elizabeth Kavanagh
Play  2 W 140 1040 7-Margie Schrader-Melvin Levine vs.
15-John Euler-Bill Conklin
Play  1NT N 300 19.578 10-William Basler-Lucille Maranda vs.
16-Gerald Fox-Steve Smolen
Play  3 W 130 6.526 12-Patricia Sohler-Robert Brower vs.
1-Leo Pigaty-Sara Doonan
Play  2 E 170 15.562 13-George Drake-Helene Drake vs.
10-Anne Casey-Bettie Brakebill
Play  1NT N 300 19.578 14-Clark Ransom-Jon Weinberg vs.
2-Paul Harris-Janet Newman
Play  3NT W 430 2496 15-Raymond Smith-Beverly Smith vs.
11-Edwin Katten-Darcy White
Play  1NT N 300 19.578 16-Bruce Yoder-Jean McCullough vs.
3-Markland Jones-Kenneth Klein