Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS

Session

Section K, Board # 29 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
29
5 21 8 6
5 2 Q 9 8 10 9 7 2 Q J 10 5
A 7 6 4 A K J 10 6 K Q 6 A
K 7 5 4 3 A J 5 3 8 7 4 2

Q J 10 9 8 3 2 8 4 K 9 6 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 3N; EW 2; EW 6; EW 5; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  7 E 100 25100 3-Janet Daling-Larry Anfinson vs.
8-Daniel Nelson-Cathy Zinn
Play  4 E -680 1456 4-Burt Bothell-Janice Hanna vs.
10-Larry Legault-Lyn Legault
Play  4 W -680 1456 5-Barbara Bennett-Clifford Hudson vs.
12-Raymond Grady-Sunand Bal
Play  4 W -680 1456 6-Alan Behr-Colette Goldstein vs.
14-Doris Hausmann-Cathy Tomlinson
Play  6 E -1430 28 7-Marion Hargrove-Michael Hargrove vs.
16-Raymond Smith-Beverly Smith
Play  4 W -680 1456 8-Roger Edwards-Sadu Marrott vs.
1-Gordon Waters-Judi Waters
Play  4 E -680 1456 9-John Baragona-Harvinder Sidhu vs.
3-Ben Blacik-Kenneth Klein
Play  4 W -680 1456 10-Louise Lombard-Donna Gerard vs.
5-Tom Reid-Leo Bicknese
Play  4 E -680 1456 11-Anne Marie Harrington-Dianne Schechter vs.
7-Melvin Levine-Margie Schrader
Play  3 W -230 2496 12-Carol Cortez-Joanne Rankin vs.
9-Allan Deserpa-Sally Clark
Play  6 E -1430 28 13-William Treble-Sue Moore Treble vs.
11-James Cobis-Paul Soper
Play  4 W -680 1456 14-Linda Ornstein-Jean McCullough vs.
13-Eugene Condon-Maxine Poulton
Play  4 E -680 1456 15-Gerald Fox-Steve Smolen vs.
15-Cindy Harris-Karin Kelsey

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 680 1144 1-Gordon Waters-Judi Waters vs.
8-Roger Edwards-Sadu Marrott
Play  4 E 680 1144 3-Ben Blacik-Kenneth Klein vs.
9-John Baragona-Harvinder Sidhu
Play  4 W 680 1144 5-Tom Reid-Leo Bicknese vs.
10-Louise Lombard-Donna Gerard
Play  4 E 680 1144 7-Melvin Levine-Margie Schrader vs.
11-Anne Marie Harrington-Dianne Schecht
Play  7 E -100 00 8-Daniel Nelson-Cathy Zinn vs.
3-Janet Daling-Larry Anfinson
Play  3 W 230 14 9-Allan Deserpa-Sally Clark vs.
12-Carol Cortez-Joanne Rankin
Play  4 E 680 1144 10-Larry Legault-Lyn Legault vs.
4-Burt Bothell-Janice Hanna
Play  6 E 1430 2392 11-James Cobis-Paul Soper vs.
13-William Treble-Sue Moore Treble
Play  4 W 680 1144 12-Raymond Grady-Sunand Bal vs.
5-Barbara Bennett-Clifford Hudson
Play  4 W 680 1144 13-Eugene Condon-Maxine Poulton vs.
14-Linda Ornstein-Jean McCullough
Play  4 W 680 1144 14-Doris Hausmann-Cathy Tomlinson vs.
6-Alan Behr-Colette Goldstein
Play  4 E 680 1144 15-Cindy Harris-Karin Kelsey vs.
15-Gerald Fox-Steve Smolen
Play  6 E 1430 2392 16-Raymond Smith-Beverly Smith vs.
7-Marion Hargrove-Michael Hargrove