Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS

Session

Section K, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
10 11 15 4
A Q 10 7 4 J 9 6 4 K 3 7 4
K 5 3 K 5 10 6 2 A J 10 5 3
J 8 2 A Q 2 A J 7 5 K 8 6

9 6 10 8 7 3 Q 9 8 4 Q 9 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 4N; EW 2; EW 3; E 3; W 1; W 4

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -430 936 1-Janet Newman-Paul Harris vs.
7-Melvin Levine-Margie Schrader
Play  3NT E -460 14 2-David Homan-Thomas Potter vs.
9-Allan Deserpa-Sally Clark
Play  3NT E -400 1976 3-Janet Daling-Larry Anfinson vs.
11-James Cobis-Paul Soper
Play  3NT W -430 936 4-Burt Bothell-Janice Hanna vs.
13-Eugene Condon-Maxine Poulton
Play  3NT W -430 936 5-Barbara Bennett-Clifford Hudson vs.
15-Cindy Harris-Karin Kelsey
Play  2 N -100 25100 6-Alan Behr-Colette Goldstein vs.
17-James Vogt-Gisele Strandquest
Play  3NT E -430 936 7-Marion Hargrove-Michael Hargrove vs.
2-Mauris Mertens-Maurice Evans
Play  3NT E -430 936 8-Roger Edwards-Sadu Marrott vs.
4-Dave Douglass-Howard Richard
Play  3 E -130 2392 9-John Baragona-Harvinder Sidhu vs.
6-Rudolf Martinez-Nancy Sweat
Play  2 E -110 2496 10-Louise Lombard-Donna Gerard vs.
8-Daniel Nelson-Cathy Zinn
Play  3NT W -430 936 11-Anne Marie Harrington-Dianne Schechter vs.
10-Larry Legault-Lyn Legault
Play  3NT W -460 14 12-Carol Cortez-Joanne Rankin vs.
12-Raymond Grady-Sunand Bal
Play  3NT E -430 936 17-Ken Penton-Linda Thierman vs.
5-Tom Reid-Leo Bicknese

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 430 1664 2-Mauris Mertens-Maurice Evans vs.
7-Marion Hargrove-Michael Hargrove
Play  3NT E 430 1664 4-Dave Douglass-Howard Richard vs.
8-Roger Edwards-Sadu Marrott
Play  3NT E 430 1664 5-Tom Reid-Leo Bicknese vs.
17-Ken Penton-Linda Thierman
Play  3 E 130 28 6-Rudolf Martinez-Nancy Sweat vs.
9-John Baragona-Harvinder Sidhu
Play  3NT E 430 1664 7-Melvin Levine-Margie Schrader vs.
1-Janet Newman-Paul Harris
Play  2 E 110 14 8-Daniel Nelson-Cathy Zinn vs.
10-Louise Lombard-Donna Gerard
Play  3NT E 460 2496 9-Allan Deserpa-Sally Clark vs.
2-David Homan-Thomas Potter
Play  3NT W 430 1664 10-Larry Legault-Lyn Legault vs.
11-Anne Marie Harrington-Dianne Schecht
Play  3NT E 400 624 11-James Cobis-Paul Soper vs.
3-Janet Daling-Larry Anfinson
Play  3NT W 460 2496 12-Raymond Grady-Sunand Bal vs.
12-Carol Cortez-Joanne Rankin
Play  3NT W 430 1664 13-Eugene Condon-Maxine Poulton vs.
4-Burt Bothell-Janice Hanna
Play  3NT W 430 1664 15-Cindy Harris-Karin Kelsey vs.
5-Barbara Bennett-Clifford Hudson
Play  2 N 100 00 17-James Vogt-Gisele Strandquest vs.
6-Alan Behr-Colette Goldstein