Apr 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday 0-2000 B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.83 Gold 1 94.00 Kay ReadBoise, ID Kathie HoehneAnchorage, AK Linda ThiesAnchorage, AK Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID
5.12 Gold 2 84.00 Ron KruegerSpokane, WA Geraldine KruegerSpokane, WA Massimo GallottiSpokane, WA Cristina GallottiSpokane, WA
4.78 Gold 3/4 1 75.00 Lou ArevaloSpokane, WA Edward CarlsonCoeur D Alene, ID William McVaughSpokane, WA David LyonsCoeur D Alene, ID
3.36 Gold 3/4 75.00 Genie GoodmanGreat Falls, MT Athena MosxonaValier, MT Janet WeissWhitefish, MT Linda PetersenWhitefish, MT
3.14 Gold 5/6 2/3 66.00 Rachel DenkSpokane, WA Virginia BoylesSpokane, WA Renee PetersenMoscow, ID Richard CarlsonMoscow, ID
3.14 Gold 5/6 2/3 66.00 Ginny DavisSpokane, WA Mary GellnerChattaroy, WA B J KolkmanSpokane, WA Barbara WomackSpokane, WA
1.81 Gold 4/5 63.00 Judith HillSpokane, WA Mark MangiaracinaSpokane, WA Ron FlemingSpokane, WA Karen FrognerNine Mile Falls, WA
1.81 Gold 4/5 63.00 Trish SimmonsWenatchee, WA Mary HoughlandWenatchee, WA Nobi MorrisWenatchee, WA Karen RiseLeavenworth, WA
2.52 Red 1 55.00 Patty MelodySpokane, WA Rita GuzzardNine Mile Falls, WA Dottie LarsonSpokane, WA Sally AlexSpokane, WA
1.89 Red 2 52.00 Susan NortonSpokane, WA Joann ScholtzOtis Orchards, WA Nancy LemeryRedmond, WA Kathleen RivardSpokane, WA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
10 Kay Read Kathie Hoehne Linda Thies Rebecca Rodenbush B 1 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 6.83 Gold
5 Ron Krueger Geraldine Krueger Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti B 2 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 5.12 Gold
11 Lou Arevalo Edward Carlson William McVaugh David Lyons C 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.78 Gold
17 Genie Goodman Athena Mosxona Janet Weiss Linda Petersen B 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 3.36 Gold
16 Ginny Davis Mary Gellner B J Kolkman Barbara Womack C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 66.00 3.14 Gold
6 Rachel Denk Virginia Boyles Renee Petersen Richard Carlson C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 66.00 3.14 Gold
4 Judith Hill Mark Mangiaracina Ron Fleming Karen Frogner C - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.81 Gold
12 Trish Simmons Mary Houghland Nobi Morris Karen Rise C - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.81 Gold
1 Donna Parkes Jim Adams Joe Diven Dolly Ammann C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.81 Red
2 Bill Fromherz James Hurlburt Kenneth Lockwood Eric Benson C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
14 Marilyn Steele Marilyn Toher Marjorie Gilmore Lucie Fritz C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.54 Red
3 Bob Gellner Doyle Crook Louise Saylor Roma Bucher B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.81 Red
18 Patty Melody Rita Guzzard Dottie Larson Sally Alex D - - 1 - - - 0.00 55.00 2.52 Red
20 Susan Norton Joann Scholtz Nancy Lemery Kathleen Rivard D - - 2 - - - 0.00 52.00 1.89 Red
8 Don Hanset William Drayton Martha Schwake Anna Keith Carter D - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.54 Red
9 Glenda Affleck Ian Affleck Wayne J P Turley Mary Turley D - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.54 Red
13 Duane Fifer Patsy Neveau Bonnie Russell-Hunt Judy Huntington D - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.68 Red
19 David Barr Jacqui Erwert Karen Wilson Susan Howe C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.68 Red
15 Shirley Freeman Colleen Dodroe Ann Mary Dussault Judy Hartz C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.27 Red
7 Carol Renner John Renner Terry Underwood Linda Underwood D - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results