Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Greg Chang Syed Kausar Amjad B 1 1 - 1 1 - 462.23 65.84 462.23 2.18 Silver J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 2 2 - 2 2 - 457.73 65.20 457.73 1.53 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Eva Milofsky Diana Lam B 19 12 - 3 3 - 364.75 51.96 364.75 1.09 Silver J - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Ron Caplain Claire Caplain C - 20 11 4 - 1 347.88 49.56 347.88 0.76 Silver J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah A - - - - - - 347.08 49.44 347.08 J - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald B - 21 - - - - 346.95 49.42 346.95 J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Barrette Vera Molloy B - - - - - - 310.37 44.21 310.37 I - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky C - - - - - - 300.75 42.84 300.75 J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Ronnie Fuchs Lotika Paintal C - - - - - - 299.54 42.67 299.54 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 15 - - 1 - - 371.55 52.93 371.55 2.18 Silver I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Soares Arlene Roberti B 20 13 - 2 1 - 364.60 51.94 364.60 1.53 Silver I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Matthew Byrne Joseph Giard Jr A 22 - - 3 - - 361.30 51.47 361.30 1.09 Silver I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B 26 17 - 4 2 - 356.11 50.73 356.11 0.82 Silver I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Avrum Goldstein Ann Bloomfield C 28 18 10 - 3 1 350.96 49.99 350.96 0.74 Silver I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Stroup Renee Janow B - - - - - - 330.11 47.02 330.11 J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Alice Forry Lydia Haley C - - - - - - 326.98 46.58 326.98 I - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Thornton Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 323.89 46.14 323.89 I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh C - - - - - - 295.22 42.05 295.22 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arnold Berman Sabrina Miles A 11 - - 1 - - 382.73 54.52 382.73 2.18 Silver J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro C 18 11 6 2 1 1 366.02 52.14 366.02 1.53 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Linda McCabe Deirdre Flannery C - - 13 3 2 2 337.52 48.08 337.52 1.09 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Bruce Bygate B - - - 4 3 - 334.20 47.61 334.20 0.76 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - - - - 330.81 47.12 330.81 J - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - - - 329.94 47.00 329.94 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Russo Gertrude Breault C - - - - - - 320.52 45.66 320.52 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Ann Brendle C - - - - - - 312.23 44.48 312.23 K - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marcia West Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 304.40 43.36 304.40 J - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Cancian Richard Giles C 5 4 2 1 1 1 408.46 58.19 408.46 2.18 Silver J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Ahrens Robert Garfinkel B 9 6 - 2 2 - 393.11 56.00 393.11 1.53 Silver K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Clinton Wright Edmond Cabana C 10 7 4 3 3 2 392.96 55.98 392.96 1.09 Silver J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 12 - - 4 - - 381.48 54.34 381.48 0.76 Silver K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink B 13 8 - - - - 378.52 53.92 378.52 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Frederick Rogler Paula Najarian B 17 10 - - - - 368.25 52.46 368.25 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C 23 15 8 - - - 360.12 51.30 360.12 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Basilico Patricia Kent A 27 - - - - - 352.61 50.23 352.61 K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Jenifer Bradford Joan Kuklinski C - - - - - - 264.12 37.62 264.12 J - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 3 - - 1 - - 436.40 62.17 436.40 2.29 Silver I - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Estelle Cushner Peg Belden C 6 5 3 2 1 1 397.87 56.68 397.87 1.60 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Lambert Hank Gai C 14 9 5 3 2 2 374.16 53.30 374.16 1.15 Silver I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Keller Alix Taylor A 16 - - 4 - - 371.23 52.88 371.23 0.80 Silver I - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Stanley Williams Peter Buonfiglio C 21 14 7 - 3 - 362.56 51.65 362.56 0.62 Silver I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 William Cowdell William Driscoll B - 22 - - - - 341.50 48.65 341.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Laterra Valerie Roy C - - 12 - - - 338.45 48.21 338.45 K - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Ashok Rao Candace Matthew B - - - - - - 324.62 46.24 324.62 I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 William Everett Catherine Branch C - - - - - - 313.21 44.62 313.21 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Fontaine Elaine Capobianco C - - - - - - 305.70 43.55 305.70 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams C 4 3 1 1 1 1 422.55 60.19 422.55 2.29 Silver J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A 7 - - 2 - - 394.80 56.24 394.80 1.60 Silver K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Tina Jameson Doris Salvadore A 8 - - 3 - - 393.63 56.07 393.63 1.15 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Hajosy Robert Huntington C 24 16 9 4 2 2 359.27 51.18 359.27 0.82 Silver K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Briggs Paul Simon A 25 - - - - - 358.63 51.09 358.63 K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Myerson Kenneth Smith B - 19 - - 3 - 350.62 49.95 350.62 0.59 Silver K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield C - - - - - - 330.48 47.08 330.48 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Tropper Harry Glaser C - - - - - - 313.60 44.67 313.60 I - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Judi Zucker Ariela Verter C - - - - - - 282.52 40.25 282.52 K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Henry Best Charlotte Dumas C - - - - - - 243.54 34.69 243.54 K - 8 - N/S Scores