Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Strati-flighted Open Pairs B/C/D Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Bill Watters Dianne Banks B 5 - - 1 - - 163.00 61.74 163.00 1.64 Silver Scores
7 Richard Dill Diane Livingstone B - - - 2 - - 160.00 60.61 160.00 1.11 Silver Scores
14 Lorne Cock Shirley Cock B - - - 3 - - 155.50 58.90 155.50 0.79 Silver Scores
10 Tina Parelius Dorothy Chisholm B - - - 4 - - 155.00 58.71 155.00 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Spencer David Piper B - - - 5 - - 145.50 55.11 145.50 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Robert Braedley David Fulton D - 6 2 6 1 1 143.50 54.36 143.50 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Don Wright Wilma Simpson B - - - - - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 Scores
8 Kathryn Ells Elly Bronk C - - - - 2 - 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Charles McIntyre Edison Lynds C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
5 Gaye MacDonald Beverley Snow C - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores
15 Naveen Mehta Marion Quinn D - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
6 Richard Stern Joyce Pierce D - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
1 Dodi Walsh Brian Ferguson B - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 106.50 Scores
13 Verna Macleod Elaine Black B - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 105.00 Scores
11 Mary Lynn MacDonald Maureen Zinn B - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 105.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Michael Hogan David Macnab C 2 1 - 1 1 - 171.00 64.77 171.00 3.88 Silver Scores
10 Burton Steeves Winifred Steeves B 6 - - 2 - - 162.50 61.55 162.50 1.23 Silver Scores
11 David Foley Andre J Gauthier B - - - 3 - - 152.00 57.58 152.00 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Helen Prowse Kathryn MacIsaac D - 5 1 4 2 1 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.56 Silver Scores
8 Linda Russell Maureen O'Connell C - - - 5 3 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Duncan Beveridge Margo Beveridge B - - - 6 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.26 Silver Scores
9 Alexandra McCormick Paddy Gouthro C - - - - 4 - 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Carole Anne Patterson Valerie Brisco B - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
3 Elizabeth Cormier Heather Farwell D - - 4 - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Ray Boudreau Barry Boudreau C - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
13 Debbie Scott Eleanor Luckhurst C - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
15 Elizabeth Cavalero Ilona Schnarr B - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Scores
12 Kathryn Nolan Elaine Tuff D - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Spurway Doreen Hamilton C - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 101.50 Scores
7 Hind Blick Peter Rans B - - - - - - 97.00 36.74 97.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Ron O Brien Charles Fortune C 3 2 - 1 1 - 166.51 63.07 166.51 2.91 Silver Scores
13 Janet Moulton Margaret Lawrence C - 4 - 2 2 - 159.79 60.53 159.79 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Ginny Saunders Trish Hattie B - - - 3 - - 156.07 59.12 156.07 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Leona Telfer Kenneth Maclean B - - - 4 - - 151.55 57.41 151.55 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Margie Ovens Louis Tousignant B - - - 5 - - 141.27 53.51 141.27 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Boyd-Read Susan Barnes C - - - 6 3 - 140.28 53.14 140.28 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Joyce B Giacomantonio Barb Allen B - - - - - - 139.82 52.96 139.82 Scores
16 Margaret Dodson Irene Szabla D - - 5 - 4 1 128.99 48.86 128.99 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Joeanne Coffey Rita Lajeunesse D - - - - - 2 126.50 47.92 126.50 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Audrey Macgillivary Melissa Noel D - - - - - - 122.87 46.54 122.87 Scores
2 Maxine Cordon Sharon Grant D - - - - - - 120.56 45.67 120.56 Scores
10 B Whelton Michael Birks C - - - - - - 116.63 44.18 116.63 Scores
14 Pille Leonfellner Florence Erskine B - - - - - - 112.79 42.72 112.79 Scores
5 Valerie Joan Powell M Macmurdo McMillan C - - - - - - 111.72 42.32 111.72 Scores
12 Linda Walker Marilyn Bernardo C - - - - - - 110.89 42.00 110.89 Scores
15 Judy Carpenter Carol Craig D - - - - - - 106.60 40.38 106.60 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Roy Grant Ronald MacKnight B 1 - - 1 - - 179.26 67.90 179.26 5.17 Silver Scores
9 Bernadette Alain Inez Vautour C 4 3 - 2 1 - 163.24 61.83 163.24 2.18 Silver Scores
4 John Curley Gerard Curley B - - - 3 - - 153.36 58.09 153.36 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Linda Howard Jean Cooke B - - - 4 - - 151.13 57.25 151.13 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Routledge Norman Ralston D - - 3 5 2 1 141.55 53.62 141.55 0.88 Silver Scores
14 Margaret Oulton Shirley McInnes C - - - 6 3 - 136.91 51.86 136.91 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Cathy Nunn Roberta Carter C - - - - - - 136.81 51.82 136.81 Scores
11 Sheila Folk Joy Bookholt B - - - - - - 133.67 50.63 133.67 Scores
5 Nancy Rogers Michael Barclay C - - - - - - 128.87 48.81 128.87 Scores
3 Donna Amiro Pamela Burke D - - - - - - 126.18 47.80 126.18 Scores
15 Cameron Porter Doug Currie B - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 124.14 Scores
13 Cynthia Burney Linda Smith B - - - - - - 110.86 41.99 110.86 Scores
7 Pamela Hickman Vicki Traynor B - - - - - - 107.54 40.73 107.54 Scores
8 Elizabeth Carew Geraldine Donovan C - - - - - - 104.47 39.57 104.47 Scores
12 Doug Currie David Mead C - - - - - - 81.96 31.05 81.96 Scores