Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 100.00 John SchwartzMacungie, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Margaret IrvineAllentown, PA Judy SteinLaporte, PA
5.16 Silver 2 97.00 Stephen TillmanShavertown, PA Alan FierverkerKingston, PA George MansourScranton, PA Norman DresslerKingston, PA
3.87 Silver 3 89.00 Kenneth ShatoffBroomall, PA John JemmottNarberth, PA Elliot ShalitaNewtown Square, PA Michael ShusterCollegeville, PA
2.90 Silver 4 88.00 Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Clarence KofronKunkletown, PA Larry KemmererBath, PA James KennyEmmaus, PA
2.29 Silver 5 84.00 John DickensonNorth Wales, PA David KresgeSpinnerstown, PA Valerie BarberAllentown, PA Estelle BogartNewtown Square, PA
2.87 Silver 1 1 83.00 Stephen MastCorning, NY Holli MastCorning, NY Ornit GrossmanIthaca, NY Stephen PopeIthaca, NY
2.15 Silver 2 76.00 Deborah ButzEaston, PA Mimi LengelEaston, PA Mike KohlerCoopersburg, PA Patricia ClarkeMacungie, PA
1.41 Silver 3/4 71.00 Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA W Burns IIIE Stroudsburg, PA JoAnn MaugerEffort, PA
1.41 Silver 3/4 71.00 Joe DistiniClarks Summit, PA Peggy O KeeffeDunmore, PA Ellen PreeceDallas, PA Mary ZabreskyForty Fort, PA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 John Schwartz Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Judy Stein A 1 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 6.88 Silver
4 Stephen Tillman Alan Fierverker George Mansour Norman Dressler A 2 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 5.16 Silver
8 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott Elliot Shalita Michael Shuster A 3 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.87 Silver
14 Gary Hillenbrand Clarence Kofron Larry Kemmerer James Kenny A 4 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 2.90 Silver
6 John Dickenson David Kresge Valerie Barber Estelle Bogart A 5 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 2.29 Silver
13 Stephen Mast Holli Mast Ornit Grossman Stephen Pope C - 1 1 - - - 0.00 83.00 2.87 Silver
10 Deborah Butz Mimi Lengel Mike Kohler Patricia Clarke B - 2 - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.15 Silver
12 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter W Burns III JoAnn Mauger B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.41 Silver
15 Joe Distini Peggy O Keeffe Ellen Preece Mary Zabresky C - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.41 Silver
2 Walter Mitchell Jr Walter Brenholts Stephen Mansour Helen McCool A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
7 Helen Tanski Welton Farrar Lee Allen Fett Robert Wojack C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
9 David Forth Leslie Sloan Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.78 Silver
1 Frank Cole III Patricia Jardin Eileen Schuchman Leo Birmingham B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
3 Arthur Kibbe Jill Weinberg Clyde Bruce Baldwin Marie Lewis C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
5 George Marcy Fran Hofherr Barbara Shaffer Victoria Tarleton B - - - - - - 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results