Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Elliot Mininberg Lawrence Cowan B 2 2 - 1 1 - 276.50 60.24 276.50 6.36 Silver Scores
9 Ann Shelton Nan Massie A 3 - - 2 - - 269.88 58.80 269.88 4.77 Silver Scores
8 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin C 5 3 1 3 2 1 265.01 57.74 265.01 2.68 Silver Scores
5 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B 6 4 - 4 3 - 261.26 56.92 261.26 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Benevento Jane Clark B - - - 7 - - 248.76 54.20 248.76 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Kocotas Christine Zwang C - - 4 - - 2 244.26 53.22 244.26 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Michael Lane C. Leland Nettles A - - - - - - 238.26 51.91 238.26 Scores
10 Forrest Swope Margot Carney C - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
6 Larry Froeberg Betty Scott B - - - - - - 226.01 49.24 226.01 Scores
7 Terry Fry Richard Imlay A - - - - - - 209.64 45.67 209.64 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alice Layman Steven Rothman A - - - 4 - - 253.13 55.15 253.13 1.16 Silver Scores
8 William Johnson Jr Richard Nunge B - - - 8 4 - 243.63 53.08 243.63 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Alice Faintich Carolyn Kelly C - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
3 Leah Shao Michael Kelley A - - - - - - 221.26 48.20 221.26 Scores
9 Calista Graham Curtis Bare A - - - - - - 220.26 47.99 220.26 Scores
4 Govind Narayan Christine D Ambra B - - - - - - 209.39 45.62 209.39 Scores
7 Elias Plaza-Meyer Andrea Wilkinson A - - - - - - 209.26 45.59 209.26 Scores
6 Kay Rogers Lester Wagner B - - - - - - 201.51 43.90 201.51 Scores
5 Elizabeth Edwards Jean Kiker C - - - - - - 190.76 41.56 190.76 Scores
2 Eleanor Stadelmaier Gena Carter C - - - - - - 148.51 32.36 148.51 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daria Snider Carolyn Rubin B 8 6 - 5 4 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.13 Silver Scores
1 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin B - - - 6 5 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Ray Brumbelow Edna Driver A - - - 8 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Susan Nichols Mary Peyton B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
4 Elizabeth Boswell Lois Garrett C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
2 Ellis Abrams Shirley Nixon C - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 Scores
5 Phyllis Merritt Jane Cangalosi B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
7 Paul Hartman John Waid A - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores
3 Alex Marshall Barbara Taychert A - - - - - - 149.50 32.57 149.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Douglas Althouse Richard Rio B 1 1 - 1 1 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 8.48 Silver Scores
9 David Butler Rebecca Duty A 4 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 3.58 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Skadron La Donna Dodge C 7 5 2 3 2 1 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.66 Silver Scores
2 Joann Pendley Bo Newell C - - 3 5/6 3 2 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Marie Hudick Eberhard Jehle A - - - 5/6 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.61 Silver Scores
3 William Fitch Eva Shaffer A - - - 7 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Robert Brickman Michie Bright C - - - - 5 3 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Joan Carlton Terry Grady C - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
1 Charlotte Carrell Lane Young B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores