Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Stratified Non-Life Master Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.29 Silver 1 58.00 Jan BromleyLangley, BC Raymond PerellLangley, BC Adelaine MillerSurrey, BC Cedric MillerSurrey, BC
1.72 Silver 2 1 56.00 Caroline SolonenkoBrackendale, BC Darlene AllenSquamish, BC Michael WilliamsVancouver, BC Leslie TentaVancouver, BC
1.29 Silver 3 2 53.00 Glenda AffleckVancouver, BC Ian AffleckVancouver, BC Marco PaladinoVancouver, BC Kevin ContzenVancouver, BC
0.97 Silver 4 3 48.00 Harry SatanoveVancouver, BC Tom SatanoveSurrey, BC Shael SmithRichmond, BC Jerry ShapiroVancouver, BC
0.72 Silver 5 47.00 Sharene JansenVancouver, BC Liz MayanRichmond, BC Denise WigginsVancouver, BC Gloria ChochinovVancouver, BC
0.96 Silver 4/5 1 33.00 Gisele MaherAbbotsford, BC Carole ClugstonAbbotsford, BC Ted ParkerAbbotsford, BC Joanne ParkerAbbotsford, BC
0.54 Silver 4/5 33.00 Nancy RueggSurrey, BC Lauren CockroftSurrey, BC Ann ClemmonsLangley, BC John CoatesVancouver, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Jan Bromley Raymond Perell Adelaine Miller Cedric Miller A 1 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.29 Silver
10 Caroline Solonenko Darlene Allen Michael Williams Leslie Tenta B 2 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.72 Silver
6 Glenda Affleck Ian Affleck Marco Paladino Kevin Contzen B 3 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.29 Silver
8 Harry Satanove Tom Satanove Shael Smith Jerry Shapiro B 4 3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.97 Silver
14 Sharene Jansen Liz Mayan Denise Wiggins Gloria Chochinov A 5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
15 Thomas Anderson Maryellen Gallo Steve Zeng Gulshan Dhanani A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.24 Silver
3 Valerie Wilson Marlene Sumi Stephanie Williams Ron Williams A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.24 Silver
4 Bill Matheson Yen Karro Don Gurski William Ophoff A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.24 Silver
5 Gisele Maher Carole Clugston Ted Parker Joanne Parker C - 4/5 1 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.96 Silver
7 Nancy Ruegg Lauren Cockroft Ann Clemmons John Coates B - 4/5 - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.54 Silver
11 Brian Yager David Lake Keith Lee James Harris A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.24 Silver
12 Anne Sarich Myrna Rudick Diana Tchakalian Vilas Namjoshi C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.12 Silver
9 Elizabeth Tovey Helen Phillips David Drake Corrina Wong B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.12 Silver
13 Mike Foster Elizabeth Foster Evelyn Sutherland Nancy Newton C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.12 Silver
2 Dolf Daam Louise Smith Brenda Tuele Amrit Manak C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results