Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Steve Becker Larry Bausher Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A 1 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 12.65 Silver
16 Michael Hess Don Stiegler Richard Wieland Russ Sackowitz A 2 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 9.49 Silver
17 Hoby Littlefield Bonnie Reyes Adam Hansen David Moses B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 90.00 7.12 Silver
3 Fred Hawa Faye Marino Jill Marshall Brett Adler A 4 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 5.34 Silver
21 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A 5 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 4.22 Silver
8 Elizabeth Gompels Gloria McDevitt Nathan Glasser Stephen McDevitt A 6 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 3.61 Silver
6 Alice Hummel Dianne Elie Helen Kobernusz Sarah Corning A 7 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 3.16 Silver
22 Donald Brueggemann Gernot Reiners Alan Milstone Esther Watstein B - 2 - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.89 Silver
4 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia Jori Grossack Alix Taylor B - 3 - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.91 Silver
26 Harold Feldheim Joan Martin Allan Clamage Howard Lawrence A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 75.00 1.50 Silver
19 Betty Jane Corbani Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.20 Silver
10 Deborah Noack Bill Reich Robert Rising John Farwell B - 4 - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.19 Silver
5 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 72.00 2.74 Silver
12 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Patricia Fliakos David Landsberg B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.31 Silver
9 Joseph Pagerino Norma Augenstein Fredda Kelly Louise Wood B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.31 Silver
18 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C - 6/8 2 - - - 0.00 -1.00 70.00 2.06 Silver
20 Abhijit Dutta Suzanne Leary John Leary Paul Johnson C - - 3 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.54 Silver
24 Mary Beth Murphy Patricia Shimkus Mary Whittemore Sylvia Alpert C - - 4 - - - 0.00 68.00 1.20 Silver
1 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski James Osofsky Michael Heider B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.20 Silver
7 Elizabeth Dwyer Carol Taylor Susan Kipp Meredith Dunne C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
2 Ed Finlay Jean Schiaroli Margaret Molwitz Marilyn Caissy B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
23 Thomas Gerchman Terry Fair Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
27 Susan Rudd Carol Hill Ruth Kuzma Robert Kuzma B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
11 William Wood Barbara Moore Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
14 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Marilyn Pikor Roger Pikor C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
25 Judy Goff Kathleen Fahey Joseph Peled Rachel Peled C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.30 Silver
15 Marianne Hope Susan Wavada Michael Winterfield Barbara White C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
13 Betty Kerber Patricia Carey Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.30 Silver