Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C Pairs

Session

Section D, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
13 13 2 12
A K 7 4 3 3 K 7 6 3 K 7 5
Q 9 2 K 10 6 A Q 10 8 Q 3 2
J 10 8 6 5 8 7 2 4 2 J 8 6

A Q J 9 5 4 J 9 5 A 10 9 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
N 3N; NS 3; NS 5; NS 4; NS 5; S 4

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
170 217 1-John Vandergrift-Elisabeth Van Roon vs.
16-Keith Prosser-Rob Mackinnon
-100 18 2-Bill Hryniw-Susan Wark vs.
18-William Barbour-Kees Schipper
600 650 3-Elizabeth Basciano-Andre Desmarais vs.
2-Danielle Gosselin-Louis Brooks
-500 00 4-Jane Smith-Adrienne Napier vs.
4-David Elston-Trudy Von Wistinghaus
660 12100 10-Jewel Manske-Terry Manske vs.
15-Anita Greenberg-Joanne Heller
650 1192 11-Pat Fung-Thea Davis vs.
17-Erika Hajek-Bolton-Louise Hollingswo
600 650 12-Danilo Fiorenzano-Lynn Freeman vs.
1-Marcel Villeneuve-Janet Waters
600 650 13-Dennis Kolody-John Spencer vs.
3-Oliver McLeod-Susan Beach
600 650 14-Scott Hills-John Markvart vs.
6-Stephen Carpenter-C Deaun Moulton
630 1083 15-Tom Platt-Johanna Platt vs.
8-Liz Bryers-Donald Munroe
600 650 16-Ian Sirett-Milena Tolar vs.
10-Paul Pointet-Lezlie Cullen
600 650 17-Bruce Moor-John Stoffman vs.
12-Brenda Griffiths-Doug Darnley
600 650 18-Lorraine Brett-Harry Brett vs.
14-Paul Gateman-Sandra Gateman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-600 650 1-Marcel Villeneuve-Janet Waters vs.
12-Danilo Fiorenzano-Lynn Freeman
-600 650 2-Danielle Gosselin-Louis Brooks vs.
3-Elizabeth Basciano-Andre Desmarais
-600 650 3-Oliver McLeod-Susan Beach vs.
13-Dennis Kolody-John Spencer
500 12100 4-David Elston-Trudy Von Wistinghaus vs.
4-Jane Smith-Adrienne Napier
-600 650 6-Stephen Carpenter-C Deaun Moulton vs.
14-Scott Hills-John Markvart
-630 217 8-Liz Bryers-Donald Munroe vs.
15-Tom Platt-Johanna Platt
-600 650 10-Paul Pointet-Lezlie Cullen vs.
16-Ian Sirett-Milena Tolar
-600 650 12-Brenda Griffiths-Doug Darnley vs.
17-Bruce Moor-John Stoffman
-600 650 14-Paul Gateman-Sandra Gateman vs.
18-Lorraine Brett-Harry Brett
-660 00 15-Anita Greenberg-Joanne Heller vs.
10-Jewel Manske-Terry Manske
-170 1083 16-Keith Prosser-Rob Mackinnon vs.
1-John Vandergrift-Elisabeth Van Roon
-650 18 17-Erika Hajek-Bolton-Louise Hollingsworth vs.
11-Pat Fung-Thea Davis
100 1192 18-William Barbour-Kees Schipper vs.
2-Bill Hryniw-Susan Wark