Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C Pairs

Session

Section D, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
14 6 10 10
K 3 A K J 4 Q 4 3 J 10 7 3
10 8 5 4 Q 7 K J 10 7 5 6 5
A Q J 9 7 6 10 9 9 8 6 K 9

2 8 6 5 3 2 A 2 A Q 8 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
N 5N; NS 5; NS 5; S 1N; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
170 325 1-John Vandergrift-Elisabeth Van Roon vs.
14-Paul Gateman-Sandra Gateman
150 217 2-Bill Hryniw-Susan Wark vs.
16-Keith Prosser-Rob Mackinnon
450 8.571 3-Elizabeth Basciano-Andre Desmarais vs.
18-William Barbour-Kees Schipper
50 00 4-Jane Smith-Adrienne Napier vs.
2-Danielle Gosselin-Louis Brooks
200 433 5-Don McNiven-Robert Griffiths vs.
4-David Elston-Trudy Von Wistinghaus
500 11.596 6-Bernice Muma-Ron Ellis vs.
6-Stephen Carpenter-C Deaun Moulton
300 542 12-Danilo Fiorenzano-Lynn Freeman vs.
17-Erika Hajek-Bolton-Louise Hollingswo
450 8.571 13-Dennis Kolody-John Spencer vs.
1-Marcel Villeneuve-Janet Waters
500 11.596 14-Scott Hills-John Markvart vs.
3-Oliver McLeod-Susan Beach
450 8.571 15-Tom Platt-Johanna Platt vs.
5-Georgina Little-Frank Stoffle
450 8.571 16-Ian Sirett-Milena Tolar vs.
8-Liz Bryers-Donald Munroe
420 650 17-Bruce Moor-John Stoffman vs.
10-Paul Pointet-Lezlie Cullen
100 18 18-Lorraine Brett-Harry Brett vs.
12-Brenda Griffiths-Doug Darnley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-450 3.529 1-Marcel Villeneuve-Janet Waters vs.
13-Dennis Kolody-John Spencer
-50 12100 2-Danielle Gosselin-Louis Brooks vs.
4-Jane Smith-Adrienne Napier
-500 0.54 3-Oliver McLeod-Susan Beach vs.
14-Scott Hills-John Markvart
-200 867 4-David Elston-Trudy Von Wistinghaus vs.
5-Don McNiven-Robert Griffiths
-450 3.529 5-Georgina Little-Frank Stoffle vs.
15-Tom Platt-Johanna Platt
-500 0.54 6-Stephen Carpenter-C Deaun Moulton vs.
6-Bernice Muma-Ron Ellis
-450 3.529 8-Liz Bryers-Donald Munroe vs.
16-Ian Sirett-Milena Tolar
-420 650 10-Paul Pointet-Lezlie Cullen vs.
17-Bruce Moor-John Stoffman
-100 1192 12-Brenda Griffiths-Doug Darnley vs.
18-Lorraine Brett-Harry Brett
-170 975 14-Paul Gateman-Sandra Gateman vs.
1-John Vandergrift-Elisabeth Van Roon
-150 1083 16-Keith Prosser-Rob Mackinnon vs.
2-Bill Hryniw-Susan Wark
-300 758 17-Erika Hajek-Bolton-Louise Hollingsworth vs.
12-Danilo Fiorenzano-Lynn Freeman
-450 3.529 18-William Barbour-Kees Schipper vs.
3-Elizabeth Basciano-Andre Desmarais