Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 110.00 Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI Michael McDonaldRochester Hills, MI
5.57 Silver 2 87.00 Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI William HaleHaskins, OH
3.66 Silver 3/4 85.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
3.66 Silver 3/4 85.00 Michael CraneCanton, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Owen LienDetroit, MI
2.48 Silver 5 80.00 Gene BenedictToledo, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
3.58 Silver 1 76.00 Elsa NadlerToledo, OH Robert MoyersLiberty Center, OH David HolzMaumee, OH Jill GilbertToledo, OH
2.69 Silver 2 75.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI James WalterAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Lillian BackAnn Arbor, MI
2.31 Silver 3 1 74.00 Eric HolderTemperance, MI Thomas WeeksMaumee, OH James MillerFindlay, OH Kathleen MillerFindlay, OH
1.51 Silver 4 69.00 Ralph RaberToledo, OH Karin RaberToledo, OH John AllenTecumseh, MI Benjamin BeazleyToledo, OH
1.73 Silver 2 65.00 John MurrayFindlay, OH Donald ScheiblyFostoria, OH Daniel RaglandPerrysburg, OH Sandra BellnerMaumee, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Zachary Wasserman Michael Giordano Joe Monro Michael McDonald A 1 - - - - - 0.00 110.00 7.43 Silver
1 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III Jonathan Fleischmann William Hale A 2 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 5.57 Silver
15 Michael Crane Jack Shartsis Sheldon Kirsch Owen Lien A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 3.66 Silver
10 Edward White Martin Hirschman Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 3.66 Silver
4 Gene Benedict Joseph Ernsthausen Gary Brinker Kurt Dasher A 5 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 2.48 Silver
9 Kathy Newman Bert Newman William Winokur Leonard Melander A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.04 Silver
11 Elsa Nadler Robert Moyers David Holz Jill Gilbert B - 1 - - - - 0.00 76.00 3.58 Silver
12 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter David Aderente Lillian Back B - 2 - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.69 Silver
3 Eric Holder Thomas Weeks James Miller Kathleen Miller C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 74.00 2.31 Silver
14 Mona Kaelber Marion Austin Edward Westmeyer Charles Gray A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
8 Ralph Raber Karin Raber John Allen Benjamin Beazley B - 4 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.51 Silver
13 John Murray Donald Scheibly Daniel Ragland Sandra Bellner C - - 2 - - - 0.00 65.00 1.73 Silver
17 Peter Erdman Charlotte Wade Ramkumar Agrawal Prema Agrawal C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
5 James Lefevre S Berry Jimmie Edwards Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
2 Susan Bowers Delinda Boylan Dianne Sradeja Richard Long C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.78 Silver
7 Chelane Priller Betty Barca Phil Reynolds Susan Parker C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.52 Silver
16 Lavisa Gehring Emily Galambos Pearl Lim Sara Cannon Marion Cook C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results