Mar 20, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables Based on: 37.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 114.00 Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC
9.70 Silver 2 107.00 David KleinWilmington, NC Shirley DailWilmington, NC Clifford GoetschWilmington, NC Vivian GoetschWilmington, NC
7.27 Silver 3 1 90.00 Laura GloverWilmington, NC William MallettGreenville, NC Leo KuffelWilmington, NC Sam MeltonWilmington, NC
5.45 Silver 4 88.00 Karen GalleherPawleys Island, SC Darrell ElderSurfside Beach, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Elaine GordonWells, ME
4.31 Silver 5 2 87.00 Tudi MoldestadSwansboro, NC Elizabeth CharnockDurham, NC K DillinghamJacksonville, NC Jamie Sue SchmidtEmerald Isle, NC
3.69 Silver 6 86.00 Anne KashWilmington, NC Jill HobsonWilmington, NC Suzanne MartinWilmington, NC Eleanor RegisterWilmington, NC
3.23 Silver 7 3 85.00 Allen SmithSouthport, NC Teri HarrisonSouthport, NC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC Tom WilliamsSupply, NC
2.87 Silver 8 82.00 Harry PollittBeaufort, NC Gail DupreeCary, NC Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Ann LockhartCary, NC
2.10 Silver 4/5 76.00 Joseph TomlinsonWilmington, NC Jerry DemeyerBolivia, NC James MageeWilmington, NC Eric HolmWilmington, NC
2.10 Silver 4/5 76.00 James WilliamsWilmington, NC Stephen PrestonN Topsail Beach, NC Pamela WhiteHendersonville, NC Richard ButrovichHendersonville, NC
1.58 Silver 6 75.00 Roger HillMyrtle Beach, SC Yvonne DyerHampstead, NC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Karen BateWilmington, NC
3.03 Silver 1 74.00 Sarah Van RensWilmington, NC Kimberly ExumWilmington, NC Kimbrough TayloeWilmington, NC Doris RuffnerWilmington, NC
2.27 Silver 2 72.00 Norma FreemanWilmington, NC Arthur CurryWilmington, NC Barb VagedesWilmington, NC Maureen OwensHampstead, NC
1.70 Silver 3 66.00 Becky JonesWilmington, NC Beth HawthorneWilmington, NC Jane CrenshawWilmington, NC Jetta BoydWilmington, NC
1.28 Silver 4 64.00 Patti LustigSunset Beach, NC Priscilla ShoemakerShallotte, NC Doris McLaughlinOcean Isle, NC Connie PriceHolden Beach, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Audrey Shull Lance Shull Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 12.93 Silver
24 David Klein Shirley Dail Clifford Goetsch Vivian Goetsch A 2 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 9.70 Silver
10 Laura Glover William Mallett Leo Kuffel Sam Melton B 3 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 7.27 Silver
28 Karen Galleher Darrell Elder Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon A 4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.45 Silver
8 Tudi Moldestad Elizabeth Charnock K Dillingham Jamie Sue Schmidt B 5 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.31 Silver
13 Anne Kash Jill Hobson Suzanne Martin Eleanor Register A 6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.69 Silver
2 Allen Smith Teri Harrison Rie Williams Tom Williams B 7 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.23 Silver
20 Harry Pollitt Gail Dupree Peggy Haigler Ann Lockhart A 8 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.87 Silver
4 Joseph Tomlinson Jerry Demeyer James Magee Eric Holm B - 4/5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.10 Silver
15 James Williams Stephen Preston Pamela White Richard Butrovich B - 4/5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.10 Silver
18 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker Peggy Barger C Douglas Jennings A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.78 Silver
9 Roger Hill Yvonne Dyer Richard Lanzarone Karen Bate B - 6 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.58 Silver
29 Sarah Van Rens Kimberly Exum Kimbrough Tayloe Doris Ruffner C - - 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.03 Silver
19 Norma Freeman Arthur Curry Barb Vagedes Maureen Owens C - - 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.27 Silver
22 Jan Abbott Ben Reischer David McVeigh Gwen Tidwell B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.04 Silver
17 Richard Lowry David Smith Bonnie Culbreth Margaret Donohue A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
1 Becky Jones Beth Hawthorne Jane Crenshaw Jetta Boyd C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.70 Silver
11 Patti Lustig Priscilla Shoemaker Doris McLaughlin Connie Price C - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.28 Silver
14 George Barger Judith Phelps Jaca Baynes Emily Hale A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
12 Perry Boone Pamela Varone Barbara Parker Shirley Jobes B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.52 Silver
27 Larry Harding Paul Johnson III Sarah McMerty Barbara Schaefer A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.26 Silver
5 Alice Evans Maryann Hopkins Susan Lanier Lib Sheppard C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
16 Thomas Byrne James Lockley Lane Wood Edith Edwards C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
3 Jeanne Brennesholtz Sarah Kinsey Eliza Worthington Gail Dembicks B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
26 Jay Railey M Beavers Annemarie Fitzgerald James Schwertz C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
23 Mary Stober Gail Sunder Maryann Cotter Laura Henderson C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.78 Silver
21 Peter Macy Jinx Engeldinger Flo Tito Ron Patch B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.78 Silver
7 Marilyn Freeman Joy Guenther Lee Allen Linda Patch C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
25 Dabney Mann Vicky Webb Mary Will Burton Carroll Johnson C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.26 Silver
30 Carol Taylor Vivian Woods Thomas Woods Karen Critcher C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results