Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 114.00 Billie MitchellLubbock, TX Gary SawyerAlto, NM Charlotte BlaissLubbock, TX Gary BlaissLubbock, TX
4.95 Silver 2 1 79.00 Will AnthonyLubbock, TX Evelyn KennedyRuidoso, NM Robbie ButtsLubbock, TX Helen LauderdaleLubbock, TX
3.25 Silver 3/4 69.00 Albert PostarLubbock, TX Bonta ThompsonShallowater, TX Charles RichardsParis, TX Betty LowmillerLubbock, TX Sandra KrahmerLubbock, TX
3.25 Silver 3/4 2 69.00 John RollinsonClovis, NM Frances WatersLubbock, TX J. Neal MarchbanksLubbock, TX Christy MarchbanksLubbock, TX
2.21 Silver 5 3 66.00 Grant La FleurLubbock, TX Jan HoverLubbock, TX Derald KeetchGlenwood, NM Frances AustinLubbock, TX
1.66 Silver 4 61.00 Shyla McGillHobbs, NM Walter LangendorfLubbock, TX Wayne BahrLubbock, TX Gloria CaseyLubbock, TX
1.93 Silver 1 60.00 Donna MillerLubbock, TX V (Ginny) HargroveLubbock, TX Carolyn CawthronLubbock, TX Liz Taylor-LaneLubbock, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Billie Mitchell Gary Sawyer Charlotte Blaiss Gary Blaiss A 1 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 6.60 Silver
10 Will Anthony Evelyn Kennedy Robbie Butts Helen Lauderdale B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 79.00 4.95 Silver
3 Albert Postar Bonta Thompson Charles Richards Betty Lowmiller Sandra Krahmer A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 69.00 3.25 Silver
13 John Rollinson Frances Waters J. Neal Marchbanks Christy Marchbanks B 3/4 2 - - - - 0.00 69.00 3.25 Silver
12 Grant La Fleur Jan Hover Derald Keetch Frances Austin B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 66.00 2.21 Silver
9 Shyla McGill Walter Langendorf Wayne Bahr Gloria Casey B - 4 - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.66 Silver
1 Becky Hamilton Julie Benson Frances Staniforth Oleta Wilson B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
7 Donna Miller V (Ginny) Hargrove Carolyn Cawthron Liz Taylor-Lane C - - 1 - - - 0.00 60.00 1.93 Silver
8 Phyllis Kinnison Johnnie Dayton Dorene Dulaney Sharla Shurbet B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
14 Betsy Bloechl Mary Louise McCrary John Clarke Jane Giddens B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
11 Norma Buchanan Kay Davidson Sharon Bishop Annette Sides B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
6 Paula Park Darnell Dingle Dean Ricketts Paul VanHoorebeke C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
4 Debra Jones Shirley Davenport Sherry Garcia Helen Davis C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.30 Silver
5 Cynthia Williams Stacy Shafer Janis Sessums Lewis Sessums C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results