Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 109.00 Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Ingrid AndersonNanoose Bay, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC Guy CoutancheThunder Bay, ON
10.11 Silver 2 100.00 Marianne DaemNanaimo, BC Maurice WuetherickNanaimo, BC Barbara JubenvilleNanaimo, BC Dora LeeNanaimo, BC
7.58 Silver 3 97.00 Vince KingDuncan, BC William VothLadysmith, BC Debbie WastleVictoria, BC Michael DickieVictoria, BC
5.69 Silver 4 93.00 Maarten TjebbesVancouver, BC Brad DigbyVancouver, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Tim KennellyComox, BC
4.49 Silver 5 89.00 Chris CooksonNanaimo, BC Rita CannonLadysmith, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC
3.85 Silver 6 86.00 H Roy SaddVictoria, BC David ToddVictoria, BC Kim ImadaVictoria, BC Marc FurnemontVictoria, BC
4.76 Silver 7 1 84.00 David BuckmanVictoria, BC Merle WallVictoria, BC Donald BerryVictoria, BC Jill StainforthVancouver, BC
3.57 Silver 8/9 2 82.00 Michael FineLadysmith, BC Robert MairLadysmith, BC Sally UrtonChemainus, BC Margaret LavigneChemainus, BC
2.85 Silver 8/9 82.00 John PattersonChemainus, BC Susan ClaytonChemainus, BC John CurriePort Alice, BC Louise ElliottNanaimo, BC
2.35 Silver 10/11 81.00 Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC Arlene PetersenComox, BC Lorraine SpikParksville, BC
2.35 Silver 10/11 81.00 Eleanor GibsonVictoria, BC Alison CampbellVictoria, BC Linda WaldmanOrillia, ON Barry WaldmanOrillia, ON
2.68 Silver 3 74.00 William BentleyCobble Hill, BC Shirley ChartersDuncan, BC Larry FiegeDuncan, BC Jack McAullyDuncan, BC
2.01 Silver 4 73.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Larry FoggParksville, BC J BraybrookNanoose Bay, BC
1.64 Silver 5/6 1/2 69.00 Joanna DaamVictoria, BC Janice ClossonVictoria, BC Kathreen EsteVictoria, BC Holly BoudreauVictoria, BC
1.64 Silver 5/6 1/2 69.00 Barb McCrindleMerville, BC Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Janine Nagainis Marion Achurch

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
36 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson Brian Fraser Guy Coutanche A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 13.48 Silver
24 Marianne Daem Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville Dora Lee A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 10.11 Silver
33 Vince King William Voth Debbie Wastle Michael Dickie A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.58 Silver
23 Maarten Tjebbes Brad Digby Pete Marinus Tim Kennelly A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.69 Silver
28 Chris Cookson Rita Cannon Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A 5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.49 Silver
22 H Roy Sadd David Todd Kim Imada Marc Furnemont A 6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.85 Silver
4 David Buckman Merle Wall Donald Berry Jill Stainforth B 7 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.76 Silver
9 Michael Fine Robert Mair Sally Urton Margaret Lavigne B 8/9 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.57 Silver
38 John Patterson Susan Clayton John Currie Louise Elliott A 8/9 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.85 Silver
12 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw Arlene Petersen Lorraine Spik A 10/11 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.35 Silver
17 Eleanor Gibson Alison Campbell Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A 10/11 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.35 Silver
30 Sharon Feduniak Jean Tait Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.04 Silver
8 Delma Murray Jack Morrison Margaret Morrison Larry Margetish A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.91 Silver
7 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.91 Silver
6 Marylynn Ghitter Frances Newall Ted McMaster Al Stacey A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.17 Silver
10 William Bentley Shirley Charters Larry Fiege Jack McAully B - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.68 Silver
13 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Larry Fogg J Braybrook B - 4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.01 Silver
5 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk David Kleinfelder Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.91 Silver
18 Joanna Daam Janice Closson Kathreen Este Holly Boudreau C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.64 Silver
21 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst Janine Nagainis Marion Achurch C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.64 Silver
11 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder Howard Cohen David Mosher A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
20 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner Myrna Green Susan Moran B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.04 Silver
31 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Ken Ebbs-Canavan Paul Van Bergen B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
25 Russell Page Judy Stewart Diane Moffatt Esther Wiebe B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
39 Michael Scott-Kerr Eleanor Scott-Kerr James Sekulich Audrey Sekulich B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.04 Silver
19 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.26 Silver
37 Alan Kotila Jim Alexander Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
32 Roger Bennett Patricia Blackall Richard Smillie Brian Smillie A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
16 Neville Hircock Keith Hibbert Jean-Philipp Weber Heather Erskine B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.91 Silver
3 Lynda Maxwell Linda Herrero Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
15 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy Roger Lucas Rose Lucas B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
26 Kay Kerr Bettylee Sinclair Ann Isaac Marguerite Watson B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.65 Silver
1 Bernice Blonarwitz Jill McLaren Darlene Allen Patti Wheeldon C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
34 Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson Marita Rose Catherine McNeil B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.65 Silver
2 Al Lunney Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier Jeri Lunney B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
29 John Albertson Barbara Andrew Helen Schuckel Julie Roome B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
27 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson Margaret Skinner Lynda Wuetherick C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.39 Silver
35 Ken Hall Barbara Coy Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.39 Silver
14 Diane Uyttersprot Peter Gannon Vilborg Wilson Bakh Dhillon B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results