Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 5 - - 3 - - 588.50 59.56 588.50 3.84 Silver Scores
13 Chris Cookson Marianne Daem A - - - 7 - - 551.00 55.77 551.00 1.14 Silver Scores
3 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - 10 - - 534.50 54.10 534.50 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Jack McAully Larry Fiege B - - - 12 3 - 531.00 53.74 531.00 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Diane Uyttersprot Vilborg Wilson A - - - 13 - - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.70 Silver Scores
12 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - - - 14 4 - 514.50 52.07 514.50 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - 16 - - 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - 7 - 496.50 50.25 496.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran C - - - - 11/12 3/4 480.50 48.63 480.50 0.48 Silver Scores
8 John Morgan Robert Mair C - - - - - 5 478.50 48.43 478.50 0.22 Silver Scores
6 Alan Schyf Sue Schyf B - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 Scores
10 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 Scores
11 Susan Moran Lori Daniels B - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 458.50 Scores
14 Karen Cooke William Cooke C - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
9 Susan Clayton Dorothy Whittome A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A - - - 8 - - 550.00 55.67 550.00 1.03 Silver Scores
13 Carol Williams Frank Kimantas A - - - 11 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A - - - 12 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 15/16 - - 524.00 53.04 524.00 0.62 Silver Scores
15 David J Chiasson Suzanne Chiasson A - - - 15/16 - - 524.00 53.04 524.00 0.62 Silver Scores
12 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - 17 7 - 523.50 52.99 523.50 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Heather Erskine Neville Hircock B - - - - 9 - 516.50 52.28 516.50 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Henry Lust Joyce Lust A - - - - - - 510.50 51.67 510.50 Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C - - - - 11/12 5 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.32 Silver Scores
11 David Proctor Glen Parsons B - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 Scores
6 Barbara Coy Robert Hourigan B - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 469.00 Scores
8 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 465.00 Scores
10 Suzanne Brothers Joy Tangen C - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
1 Carrie Mulcahy Marie Main B - - - - - - 402.00 40.69 402.00 Scores
14 Noreen Corns Gordon Corns C - - - - - - 322.50 32.64 322.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eleanor Gibson Alison Campbell A 3 - - 1 - - 600.50 60.78 600.50 6.83 Silver Scores
13 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A 4 - - 2 - - 592.00 59.92 592.00 5.13 Silver Scores
9 Slava Simice Barbara Jubenville A 6 - - 4 - - 584.50 59.16 584.50 2.88 Silver Scores
3 Vince King Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 501.50 Scores
6 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Heather McIntosh B - - - - 9 - 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.37 Silver Scores
1 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - 10 - 486.00 49.19 486.00 0.34 Silver Scores
14 Janine Nagainis Marion Achurch C - - - - 11/12 3/4 48.63 480.50 0.48 Silver Scores
14 Janine Nagainis Marion Achurch C - - - - 11/12 3/4 480.50 48.63 480.50 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Olga Power Hugh Power B - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 470.00 Scores
2 June Rasmussen Maureen Steele C - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 464.50 Scores
11 Lynda Maxwell Gloria Dorrance B - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 Scores
8 Myrna Green Jeanne Eid C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
4 Jeri Lunney Al Lunney B - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 440.50 Scores
10 Rob Gannon Bakh Dhillon C - - - - - - 374.50 37.90 374.50 Scores
5 Jim McEvoy Pat Scanlan A - - - - - - 360.50 36.49 360.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Dickie Debbie Wastle A 2 - - 2 - - 607.50 61.49 607.50 9.11 Silver Scores
7 Sally Urton Margaret Lavigne A 7 - - 3 - - 581.00 58.81 581.00 2.81 Silver Scores
6 Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson B 8 1 - 4 1 - 579.00 58.60 579.00 4.57 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Good Edward Eisner A 10 - - 5 - - 571.00 57.79 571.00 1.49 Silver Scores
14 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C - 5 3 9 4 2 541.50 54.81 541.50 1.45 Silver Scores
9 John Currie John Patterson A - - - 13 - - 527.00 53.34 527.00 0.70 Silver Scores
1 Jane Kent Janice Soutar B - - - 14 6 - 525.50 53.19 525.50 0.66 Silver Scores
13 Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A - - - - - - 519.00 52.53 519.00 Scores
12 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker B - - - - 10 - 504.00 51.01 504.00 0.35 Silver Scores
11 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier B - - - - 11/12 - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Ken Hall William Bentley B - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 Scores
2 Helen Schuckel Julie Roome C - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 Scores
8 Emma Abrams Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores
10 Sally Brouard Gilles Brouard C - - - - - - 287.50 29.10 287.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jordan Tessarolo Ernie Tradewell A 9 - - 5 - - 574.00 58.10 574.00 1.49 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Davis Janet Kueber C 12/13 3/4 2 6 1 1 552.50 55.92 552.50 2.25 Silver Scores
7 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - 8 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.03 Silver Scores
13 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - 9 - - 536.00 54.25 536.00 0.94 Silver Scores
1 Ted McMaster Frances Newall B - - - 11 2 - 532.00 53.85 532.00 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert B - - - 15 5 - 512.50 51.87 512.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 John Albertson George Woodley C - - 6 17 6 2 506.00 51.21 506.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - 8 - 496.00 50.20 496.00 0.41 Silver Scores
5 Rita Beny Delma Murray A - - - - - - 480.00 48.58 480.00 Scores
9 David Mosher Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 470.50 Scores
8 Robyn McDougall Hamish Taylor C - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 Scores
14 Kathreen Este Joanna Daam C - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 Scores
12 Ronald Osborne Rick Bookham B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 Scores
2 Lorraine Dumont Gail Slater C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 404.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes A 1 - - 1 - - 661.00 66.90 661.00 12.15 Silver Scores
10 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher C 11 2 1 6 2 1 564.50 57.14 564.50 3.43 Silver Scores
4 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon B 12/13 3/4 - 7 3 - 552.50 55.92 552.50 2.25 Silver Scores
11 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - 6 4 10 5 3 539.00 54.55 539.00 1.08 Silver Scores
9 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - - - - 519.00 52.53 519.00 Scores
7 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 519.00 52.53 519.00 Scores
8 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C - - 5 - 8 4 517.00 52.33 517.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Andrew Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 Scores
14 Janice Closson Holly Boudreau C - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 462.50 Scores
12 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt B - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 452.00 Scores
5 Sandi Link Garry Liber A - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
2 Laura Barlow Ila Ehnes C - - - - - - 392.50 39.73 392.50 Scores
1 Mary Dewar Gayle Anderson B - - - - - - 389.50 39.42 389.50 Scores
13 Clare Rodgers Paula Dickie B - - - - - - 377.00 38.16 377.00 Scores