Mar 20, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 141.00 Sally ClarkMontrose, AL Mimi LittleFairhope, AL Sue NelsonBay Minette, AL Ramsey LattofSpanish Fort, AL
8.25 Silver 2 127.00 Scott StearnsElberta, AL Annette Lee McHannFlowood, MS Jan GaleyBaton Rouge, LA Richard GrossOwens Cross Rds, AL
6.19 Silver 3 124.00 Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Walter LewisGautier, MS Michael MosesBiloxi, MS Arun LimayeGulfport, MS
4.64 Silver 4 122.00 Patrick HortonTallahassee, FL Charles ChristmasTallahassee, FL Fernando TesonTallahassee, FL Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL
5.01 Silver 5/6 1/2 1 121.00 Linda GloverFoley, AL Joy ChappelleOrange Beach, AL Bruce Currie Clo Currie
5.01 Silver 5/6 1/2 121.00 Gary WatsonMontgomery, AL Bobby HendersonMontgomery, AL Beverly GebhardtMontgomery, AL Nell McInnishMontgomery, AL
3.22 Silver 7 3 2 109.00 Howard DeckMobile, AL Barbara DeckMobile, AL Joan CaudleFoley, AL Joyce MooreFairhope, AL
2.44 Silver 8 4 107.00 Sabra WilsonPensacola, FL Raymond FerreeBlairsville, GA Rod FullertonPensacola, FL Kathleen FullertonPensacola, FL
1.91 Silver 5 106.00 James JonesNavarre, FL Virginia MitchellFt Walton Beach, FL Elizabeth PoorNiceville, FL Nancy ScrivnerFt Walton Beach, FL
1.63 Silver 6 104.00 Edward LandryThunder Bay, ON James CasePensacola, FL Jan PolkSouthgate, KY James McKinneyMacomb, IL
1.70 Silver 3 92.00 Michelle CranePensacola, FL Mary Ann AbramsPensacola Beach, FL Cheryl WalkerPensacola, FL David WalkerPensacola, FL
1.28 Silver 4 78.00 Mary ReynerMobile, AL Cornelia GivhanMobile, AL Susan HuddleMobile, AL Cornelia TisherMobile, AL

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Sally Clark Mimi Little Sue Nelson Ramsey Lattof A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 11.00 Silver
23 Scott Stearns Annette Lee McHann Jan Galey Richard Gross A 2 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 8.25 Silver
11 Jay Segarra Walter Lewis Michael Moses Arun Limaye A 3 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 6.19 Silver
7 Patrick Horton Charles Christmas Fernando Teson Amy Reznik A 4 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 4.64 Silver
16 Linda Glover Joy Chappelle Bruce Currie Clo Currie C 5/6 1/2 1 - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 5.01 Silver
29 Gary Watson Bobby Henderson Beverly Gebhardt Nell McInnish B 5/6 1/2 - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 5.01 Silver
8 Howard Deck Barbara Deck Joan Caudle Joyce Moore C 7 3 2 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.22 Silver
14 Sabra Wilson Raymond Ferree Rod Fullerton Kathleen Fullerton B 8 4 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 2.44 Silver
21 James Jones Virginia Mitchell Elizabeth Poor Nancy Scrivner B - 5 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.91 Silver
2 Edward Landry James Case Jan Polk James McKinney B - 6 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.63 Silver
30 Andrew Cavalier Carla Burke Raymond Hickey Carla Hickey A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.16 Silver
13 Susan Trimble Bill Trimble Lynne Parker Dave Williamson B - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.99 Silver
4 Roger Reff Gary Klussman Jean Bingenheimer Elizabeth Ericksen B - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.99 Silver
24 Barbara Chesterfield Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes Joyce Gardner B - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.32 Silver
27 Jeri Edge Mary Buff Sidney Kalishman Betty Sue Kalishman A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.99 Silver
20 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams Cheryl Walker David Walker C - - 3 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.70 Silver
10 Robert Dale E Jonathan Scharf Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.99 Silver
3 Peggy Mellies Nicola Spear Roberta Barnes Wes Barnes B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.99 Silver
19 Lee Anderson Richard Karch Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.83 Silver
1 Barbara Stewart Maria Hawkins Caroline Vanlandeghem Jennifer Abdalla B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.99 Silver
6 Mary Reyner Cornelia Givhan Susan Huddle Cornelia Tisher C - - 4 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Silver
15 Jan Omley Margaret Joyner Linda Zdenek Marilyn Gusky B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.66 Silver
28 Cece Spain Jim Spain Martin Powell Paula Powell C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.99 Silver
12 Janet Connell Betty Houston Barbara Hunt Shirley Lane C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.66 Silver
25 Richard Osborn Maggie Campbell Barbara Phipps Suzanne Arnold C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.66 Silver
22 Vicki Schell Bill Robb Janice Hall Shirley Reischman C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Silver
5 Paula Teipel Pete Sanders Louise Giard Andre Courtemanche C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.33 Silver
17 Walter Ruland Janet Anderson Bill Hogg Valerie Hogg C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Silver
26 Beryl Hedrick Dolores Thomas Jean Carr Ginger Thomas B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.33 Silver
18 Sarah Ash Helen Michel Jim Whittington Virginia Herm C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results